49th BVI Spring Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

BVI Spring Regatta - NORMAN Race Area CSA Jib and Main 03/Apr/2022 01:05 PM    
BVI Spring Regatta - NORMAN Race Area CSA Bareboat 1 03/Apr/2022 01:20 PM    
BVI Spring Regatta - NORMAN Race Area CSA Bareboat 2 03/Apr/2022 01:25 PM    
BVI Spring Regatta - NORMAN Race Area CSA Bareboat 3 03/Apr/2022 01:30 PM    
BVI Spring Regatta - NORMAN Race Area CSA Cruising Multihull 03/Apr/2022 01:35 PM    

BVI Spring Regatta - SOL Race Area CSA CSA 2 02/Apr/2022 01:10 PM    
BVI Spring Regatta - SOL Race Area CSA CSA 3 02/Apr/2022 01:15 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
BVI Spring Regatta - NORMAN Race Area Racing
CSA Division
Jib and Main
1   39014 Crystal J 39 Jerome O'Neill (M) 0.9020 (2Jib) 03/Apr/22 - 14:25:07 0:01:20:07 0:01:12:16 1
2   IVB 717 Libertas Beneteau 40 Walter Keenan 0.8960 (J/P) 03/Apr/22 - 14:27:23 0:01:22:23 0:01:13:49 2
3   IVB 1218 Portomar Hanse 455 Juan Teixidor 0.8720 (Jib) 03/Apr/22 - 14:29:59 0:01:24:59 0:01:14:06 3
4   440 Moxie Beneteau Patricia Nolan 0.8050 (Jib) 03/Apr/22 - 14:40:19 0:01:35:19 0:01:16:44 4
5   123 Paladin Albin Stratus Stanford Joines 0.8160 (J/P) 03/Apr/22 - 14:43:04 0:01:38:04 0:01:20:01 5
6   30 Wicked Winch Hunter 30-2 David Lake Jr 0.7580 (J/P) 03/Apr/22 - 14:56:28 0:01:51:28 0:01:24:30 6
7   ISV 888 Wild T'ing Dufour 40 Lawrence Aqui DNS 0.8720 (J/P)       8
 
Bareboat 1
1 13   Team Dark Horse ~ Marty J Moorings 48 John Fourqurean 0.9070 (Jib) 03/Apr/22 - 15:00:31 0:01:40:31 0:01:31:10 1
2 23   Fun over speed ~ Jasmin Oceanis 51 Rob Simon 0.9160 (Jib) 03/Apr/22 - 15:16:21 0:01:56:21 0:01:46:35 2
3 11   Calesi Jeanneau 54 dennis gregory DNC 0.9280 (Jib)       5
4 17   J Dog Beneteau Oceanis 48 Will Fortier DNS 0.8990 (Jib)       5
 
Bareboat 2
1 21   Sea's the Daze Moorings 45 Florian Lienau 0.8800 (Jib) 03/Apr/22 - 15:00:25 0:01:35:25 0:01:23:58 1
2 18   Papillon Dufour 460 GL Andrew Friedman 0.8610 (Jib) 03/Apr/22 - 15:14:08 0:01:49:08 0:01:33:58 2
3 26   Team Texas ~ Tonic III Moorings 45 William Thomas 0.8800 (Jib) 03/Apr/22 - 15:19:00 0:01:54:00 0:01:40:19 3
 
Bareboat 3
1 12   BOB Sunsail 41 Bernard Sampson 0.8390 (Jib) 03/Apr/22 - 15:11:49 0:01:41:49 0:01:25:25 1
2 14   Candle in the Dark Moorings 42 Brian McCarthy 0.8550 (Jib) 03/Apr/22 - 15:11:52 0:01:41:52 0:01:27:06 2
3 15   Moon Rainbow Sunsail 41 Robin Tattersall 0.8350 (Jib) 03/Apr/22 - 15:23:13 0:01:53:13 0:01:34:32 3
4 24   Makin' Memories Sunsail 41 Willem Ellemeet DNC 0.8390 (Jib)       6
5 22   Team Willemsma ~ Knot Advised Moorings 42 Sybrich Willemsma DNC 0.8550 (Jib)       6
 
Cruising Multihull
1   DOM 023 La Novia Leopard 50 Georges Coutu 0.8558 (Spin) 03/Apr/22 - 15:02:45 0:01:27:45 0:01:15:06 1
2 27   No Bad Days Too Sunsail 454 Frank Kastelein 0.8011 (Jib) 03/Apr/22 - 15:28:02 0:01:53:02 0:01:30:33 2
3 25   FerryTale ~ Round Two Sunsail 454 Willem Klomp 0.8011 (Jib) 03/Apr/22 - 15:31:08 0:01:56:08 0:01:33:02 3
4 19 North Sails  RENDEZVOUS LAGOON 42 CATAMARAN Alan Rothschild DNC 0.7825 (Scr)       7
5   Sea Senor Bali 4.0 Carl Hanssen DNC 0.7373 (Jib)       7
6   USA 744266 SV Nani Lagoon 440 ERNESTO FELICIANO DNS 0.8000 (Jib)       7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
BVI Spring Regatta - SOL Race Area Racing
CSA Division
CSA 2
1   USA 52915 Blitz Summit 40 Peter Corr 0.9790 (Spin) 02/Apr/22 - 14:02:26 0:00:52:26 0:00:51:20 1
2 40   PUR 11 Smile and Wave Melges 32 Jaime Torres/ Jonathan Lipuseck 0.9860 (Asy) 02/Apr/22 - 14:02:49 0:00:52:49 0:00:52:05 2
3   GBR 3112X Arabella Cape 31 Niall and Olivia Dowling 0.9950 (Asy) 02/Apr/22 - 14:03:38 0:00:53:38 0:00:53:22 3
4   GBR 888X The Hawk ~ Sunrise 3 JPK 11.8 Oivind Lorentzen 0.9810 (Asy) 02/Apr/22 - 14:04:34 0:00:54:34 0:00:53:32 4
5   911882 Taz RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 0.9970 (Asy) 02/Apr/22 - 14:06:39 0:00:56:39 0:00:56:29 5
 
CSA 3
1   GBR 4860R McFly on El Ocaso J 122 Tony Mack 0.9510 (Asy 2) 02/Apr/22 - 14:10:58 0:00:55:58 0:00:53:13 1
2   USA 60613 Spike J111 Sam Talbot 0.9620 (Asy) 02/Apr/22 - 14:12:47 0:00:57:47 0:00:55:35 2
3   USA 61957 Apollo J 121 Donald Nicholson 0.9830 (Asy) 02/Apr/22 - 14:12:58 0:00:57:58 0:00:56:59 3
4   USA 68750 Wings J121 David Christopher / Michael Axford DNS 0.9870 (Asy)       6
5   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin DNS 0.9540 (Asy)       6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022