2016 Antigua Sailing Week
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA - Racing 1 - Ocean Class 26/Apr/2016 10:05 AM 11 NM 12 Kts
A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA - Racing 2 26/Apr/2016 10:10 AM 11 NM 12 Kts
A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA - Racing 3 26/Apr/2016 10:15 AM 11 NM 12 Kts
A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA - Racing 4 26/Apr/2016 10:20 AM 10 NM 12 Kts
A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA - Racing 5 26/Apr/2016 10:25 AM 10 NM 12 Kts
A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA - Racing 6 26/Apr/2016 10:30 AM 10 NM 12 Kts

B. Antigua Sailing Week - Bareboat CSA CSA - Racing 7 26/Apr/2016 12:40 PM 11.2 NM  
B. Antigua Sailing Week - Bareboat CSA CSA - Bareboat 1 26/Apr/2016 12:50 PM 7.2 NM  
B. Antigua Sailing Week - Bareboat CSA CSA - Bareboat 2 26/Apr/2016 12:56 PM 7.2 NM  
B. Antigua Sailing Week - Bareboat CSA CSA - Bareboat 3 26/Apr/2016 01:02 PM 7.2 NM  
B. Antigua Sailing Week - Bareboat CSA CSA - Bareboat 4 26/Apr/2016 01:08 PM 7.2 NM  



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 1 - Ocean Class
1   LTU 1000 Ambersail Volvo 60 Linas Ivanauskas 1.2180 (Asy) 26/Apr/16 - 11:39:19 0:01:34:19 0:01:54:53 1
2   ITA 3956 Weddel Grand Mistral One Design Avanasy Isaev 1.2470 (Jib) 26/Apr/16 - 11:42:57 0:01:37:57 0:02:02:09 2
3   GBR 301 Challenger Whitbread 60 Chris Stanmore-Major 1.2040 (Asy) 26/Apr/16 - 11:47:36 0:01:42:36 0:02:03:32 3
4   FRA 1953 Green Dragon Volvo 70 Johannes Schwarz 1.3750 (Asy) 26/Apr/16 - 11:40:10 0:01:35:10 0:02:10:51 4
 
CSA - Racing 2
1   USA 1 Kialoa III S&S 78 Jorge Madden 1.1140 (Both) 26/Apr/16 - 11:45:19 0:01:35:19 0:01:46:11 1
2   GBR 48L Spirit Swan 65 Alan Edwards 0.9850 (J/P) 26/Apr/16 - 12:01:49 0:01:51:49 0:01:50:08 2
3   GBR 9804R Milanto Swan 46 Valerio Bardi 0.9290 (Spin) 26/Apr/16 - 12:10:52 0:02:00:52 0:01:52:17 3
4 54   Magix X562 Carlo Pagliani 1.0160 (Asy) 26/Apr/16 - 12:02:03 0:01:52:03 0:01:53:51 4.5
5   BRA 2505 Ventaneiro 3 Dufour 500 Grand Large Renato Cunha Faria 0.9580 (Asy) 26/Apr/16 - 12:08:50 0:01:58:50 0:01:53:51 4.5
6   GBR 9999 Blue Fin Jeanneau DS 54 Rodney Dodd 0.9550 (Spin) 26/Apr/16 - 12:15:07 0:02:05:07 0:01:59:29 6.5
7   GBR 8214L Starry Night of the Caribbean Oyster 82 Starry Yachts 1.1040 (Asy) 26/Apr/16 - 11:58:14 0:01:48:14 0:01:59:29 6.5
8   GBR 111 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony 1.0630 (Asy) 26/Apr/16 - 12:04:09 0:01:54:09 0:02:01:20 8
9   GBR 2080L El Oro Auzepy-Brennuer Tim Wilson 0.9560 (Spin) 26/Apr/16 - 12:20:43 0:02:10:43 0:02:04:58 9
10   8207 Zig Zag Oyster 82 John McMonigall 1.0740 (Asy) 26/Apr/16 - 12:18:13 0:02:08:13 0:02:17:42 10
11 160   Avalon Southern Pacific Yachts Steve Pettengill 1.1000 (Jib) 26/Apr/16 - 12:22:11 0:02:12:11 0:02:25:24 11
12 211   Windward Spirit Jeanneau 54 DS David Perkins TLE 0.9320 (J/P)   13
13 19   Luna Hanse 540e Roberto Maxera DNC 0.9610 (Asy)       14
 
CSA - Racing 3
1   GBR 11152L Gladiator TP 52 Tony Langley 1.1980 (Asy) 26/Apr/16 - 11:37:05 0:01:22:05 0:01:38:20 1
2   NED 51 Tonnerre 4 Ker 51 Peter Vroon 1.2020 (Asy) 26/Apr/16 - 11:40:20 0:01:25:20 0:01:42:34 2
3   BAR 52011 Team TAZ - Conviction Botin and Carkeek Bernard Evan-Wong 1.1820 (Asy) 26/Apr/16 - 11:43:20 0:01:28:20 0:01:44:25 3
4   IRL 5005 Lee Overlay Partners Cookson 50 Adrian Lee 1.1620 (Asy) 26/Apr/16 - 11:47:10 0:01:32:10 0:01:47:06 4
 
CSA - Racing 4
1   USA 52956 Hot Ticket King 40 Jim Hightower 0.9630 (Asy) 26/Apr/16 - 12:07:43 0:01:47:43 0:01:43:44 1
2   ANT 486 Sleeper Cork 1720 Jonty Layfield 0.9080 (Both) 26/Apr/16 - 12:15:35 0:01:55:35 0:01:44:57 2
3   GER 5588 Desna Knierim 49 Sven Wackerhagen 1.0770 (Asy) 26/Apr/16 - 11:57:28 0:01:37:28 0:01:44:58 3
4   TRI 247 Dingo Ker 37 Mark Chapman 1.0110 (Both) 26/Apr/16 - 12:03:52 0:01:43:52 0:01:45:01 4
5 143   SXM 143 Kick 'em Jenny 2 Melges 32 Ian Hope-Ross 0.9880 (Asy) 26/Apr/16 - 12:06:33 0:01:46:33 0:01:45:16 5
6   ANT 146 Regardless Melges 24 Richard Archer 0.8820 (Asy) 26/Apr/16 - 12:21:14 0:02:01:14 0:01:46:56 6
7 OneSails Sailmakers  GBR 907R Palpatine - Stormforce Coaching Stimson IRC 42 Doug Innes 0.9840 (Asy) 26/Apr/16 - 12:10:05 0:01:50:05 0:01:48:19 7
8   SWE 95 Talanta Class 40 Mikael Ryking 1.0370 (Asy) 26/Apr/16 - 12:08:50 0:01:48:50 0:01:52:52 8
9   GER 736 Maremosso Pogo 50 Guido Wenzl 1.0710 (Spin) 26/Apr/16 - 12:09:31 0:01:49:31 0:01:57:18 9
10   FRA 39690 Luna Rosa Pogo 12.50 Open Sail / Emanuel Lefrais 0.9730 (Asy) 26/Apr/16 - 12:26:04 0:02:06:04 0:02:02:40 10
 
CSA - Racing 5
1   USA 52902 EL Ocaso J 122 Chris Body 0.9500 (Asy) 26/Apr/16 - 12:12:26 0:01:47:26 0:01:42:04 1
2   GBR 970 Jua Kali Grand Soleil 43 Dominic Hurndall 0.9580 (Spin) 26/Apr/16 - 12:13:14 0:01:48:14 0:01:43:41 2
3   GBR 2215L Team Oystercatcher - Quokka Grand Soleil 43 Sir Richard Matthews 0.9640 (Spin) 26/Apr/16 - 12:12:53 0:01:47:53 0:01:44:00 3
4     GBR 8405R Southern Child Beneteau First 40 Neville Devonport 0.9400 (Spin) 26/Apr/16 - 12:16:02 0:01:51:02 0:01:44:22 4
5   GBR 7408R Arthur First 40 Jeremy Thorp 0.9300 (Spin) 26/Apr/16 - 12:17:50 0:01:52:50 0:01:44:56 5
6   USA 28920 Performance Yacht Racing 'Sunset' J 120 Andy Middleton 0.9360 (Asy) 26/Apr/16 - 12:17:08 0:01:52:08 0:01:44:57 6
7 North Sails  ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.9500 (Asy) 26/Apr/16 - 12:16:07 0:01:51:07 0:01:45:34 7
8   GBR 6840R Lancelot II Beneteau First 40 Chris Jackson - Sailing Logic 0.9350 (Both) 26/Apr/16 - 12:19:13 0:01:54:13 0:01:46:48 8
9   SWE 80 Mormor Alice Dufour 45E Performance Tomas Lyckåsen 0.9490 (Both) 26/Apr/16 - 12:19:25 0:01:54:25 0:01:48:35 9
10   GBR 8633R Jings! J 133 David Ballantyne 0.9660 (Asy) 26/Apr/16 - 12:18:09 0:01:53:09 0:01:49:18 10
 
CSA - Racing 6
1   GBR 1702T / ESP 8642 Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 Ross Applebey 0.9360 (Both) 26/Apr/16 - 12:18:58 0:01:48:58 0:01:42:00 1
2   GER 4908 Best Buddies Swan 441R Kay-Johannes Wrede 0.9210 (Spin) 26/Apr/16 - 12:25:57 0:01:55:57 0:01:46:47 2
3   ANT 407 / GBR 4079R Ortac Beneteau First 40.7 Peter Anthony 0.9140 (Spin) 26/Apr/16 - 12:27:31 0:01:57:31 0:01:47:25 3
4     GBR 5951T Northern Child Swan 51 James Hatchley 0.9430 (Asy) 26/Apr/16 - 12:25:17 0:01:55:17 0:01:48:43 4
5   GBR 7384R The Sirens - Sirens Tigress Reflex 38 Susan Glenny 0.9000 (Both) 26/Apr/16 - 12:30:49 0:02:00:49 0:01:48:44 5
6   I 8075 Caccia alla Volpe One Off Carlo Falcone 0.9280 (Spin) 26/Apr/16 - 12:27:39 0:01:57:39 0:01:49:11 6
7   GBR 4778R Performance Yacht Racing 'EH01' Beneteau First 47.7 Andy Middleton 0.9560 (Spin) 26/Apr/16 - 12:25:56 0:01:55:56 0:01:50:50 7
8   GBR 7825T Caipirinha Beneteau First 40.7 patrick holloran 0.9130 (Spin) 26/Apr/16 - 12:33:23 0:02:03:23 0:01:52:39 8
9   Z444 Zafu444 J 44 Joe C. Da Ponte 0.9320 (Spin) 26/Apr/16 - 12:35:51 0:02:05:51 0:01:57:18 9
10   NED 9157 Westwind Hanse 430 Varianta 44 George Jansen DNC 0.9130 (Asy)       11
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
B. Antigua Sailing Week - Bareboat Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 7
1   ANT 2737 Gypsy-UGo CS 40 Sir Hugh Bailey 0.8530 (Both) 26/Apr/16 - 14:34:37 0:01:54:37 0:01:37:46 1
2   ANT 6 Biwi Magic Modified 6 Metre Geoffrey Pidduck 0.8120 (Spin) 26/Apr/16 - 14:45:00 0:02:05:00 0:01:41:30 2
3   GBR 681 Micron 99 Ossenfeffer J 39 Robbie Ferron 0.8860 (J/P) 26/Apr/16 - 14:35:51 0:01:55:51 0:01:42:39 3
4   ANT 112 Cricket Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair 0.8060 (Spin) 26/Apr/16 - 14:47:23 0:02:07:23 0:01:42:40 4
5   NR 41803 Sunbelt Realty - Dash J 35 Remco van Dortmondt 0.8460 (J/P) 26/Apr/16 - 14:42:29 0:02:02:29 0:01:43:37 5
6   ANT 2908 Augustine Beneteau First 42 Anthony Sayer 0.8770 (Spin) 26/Apr/16 - 14:38:32 0:01:58:32 0:01:43:57 6
7   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Girls for Sail 0.8650 (Jib) 26/Apr/16 - 14:45:57 0:02:05:57 0:01:48:57 7
8 212   Volare Grand Soleil 343 Terence Allan 0.8050 (Spin) 26/Apr/16 - 14:55:50 0:02:15:50 0:01:49:21 8
9   5301C Jigsaw Oyster 53 Ian Galbraith 0.8830 (J/P) 26/Apr/16 - 14:48:55 0:02:08:55 0:01:53:50 9
10 63   ANT 1865 Voilactus Sun Odyssey 44 Fred Rampey 0.8700 (Asy) 26/Apr/16 - 14:55:20 0:02:15:20 0:01:57:44 10
11 70   Bleu Turquoise Beneteau 50 Samantha Bartlett 0.8820 (Jib) 26/Apr/16 - 15:12:45 0:02:32:45 0:02:14:44 11
12   3700 Saltydog Tartan 3700 Steve Woodruff 0.8120 (Jib) 26/Apr/16 - 15:26:39 0:02:46:39 0:02:15:19 12
13   USA 668 Fantasia Jenneau Sun Oddysey 34.2 Radoslaw Kurek 0.7710 (Jib) 26/Apr/16 - 15:39:49 0:02:59:49 0:02:18:38 13
 
CSA - Bareboat 1
1 173   Xeres Sun Odyssey 509 Craig Sutherland 0.8890 (Jib) 26/Apr/16 - 14:11:07 0:01:21:07 0:01:12:07 1
2 206   KH+P Bavastro Sun Odyssey 509 Hans-Robert Nitsche 0.9050 (Jib) 26/Apr/16 - 14:09:45 0:01:19:45 0:01:12:10 2
3 215   Lascaris Sun Odyssey 509 Francois Kunz 0.9050 (Jib) 26/Apr/16 - 14:12:18 0:01:22:18 0:01:14:29 3
4 20   Cape Stormers - Odin Sun Odyssey 509 Richard Gie 0.9050 (Jib) 26/Apr/16 - 14:15:30 0:01:25:30 0:01:17:23 4
5 29   Salsa Sun Odyssey 509 P. Grundmeijer 0.9050 (Jib) 26/Apr/16 - 14:18:34 0:01:28:34 0:01:20:09 5
6 73   Kadans Sun Odyssey 509 Frits Janssen 0.9050 (Jib) 26/Apr/16 - 14:20:49 0:01:30:49 0:01:22:11 6
 
CSA - Bareboat 2
1 55   Sea You Later Dufour 455 Thomas Mueller 0.8660 (Jib) 26/Apr/16 - 14:15:36 0:01:19:36 0:01:08:56 1
2 218   KH+P Cayenne Dufour 44 Herbert Muenzel 0.8670 (Jib) 26/Apr/16 - 14:17:45 0:01:21:45 0:01:10:53 2
3 205   KH+P Snow White III Oceanis 45 Thomas Sparrer 0.8840 (Jib) 26/Apr/16 - 14:20:19 0:01:24:19 0:01:14:32 3
4 137   KH+P Rubens Dufour 500 Joerg Will 0.8840 (Jib) 26/Apr/16 - 14:21:52 0:01:25:52 0:01:15:54 4
5 224   My Way of Life Oceanis 45.3 Jurgen Waschek 0.8840 (Jib) 26/Apr/16 - 14:24:28 0:01:28:28 0:01:18:12 5
6 26   Fetard Gib Sea 51 Heinz Hotz 0.8860 (Jib) 26/Apr/16 - 14:28:36 0:01:32:36 0:01:22:03 6
7 225   Goya Dufour 450 Jürgen Breitschwerdt DNC 0.8580 (Jib)       8
 
CSA - Bareboat 3
1 202   Carmelo Sailing Team - Tintamarre Sunsail 44i Juan Pablo Fregonese 0.8720 (Jib) 26/Apr/16 - 14:21:41 0:01:19:41 0:01:09:29 1
2 221   Mau Bisa 1 Sunsail 44i Gillioz Vincent 0.8720 (Jib) 26/Apr/16 - 14:23:03 0:01:21:03 0:01:10:41 2
3 125     Booty Fish Racing Team - Dundee Sunsail 44i Eric Stallings 0.8720 (Jib) 26/Apr/16 - 14:24:27 0:01:22:27 0:01:11:54 3
4 203   Isobard Sunsail 44i David Barlow 0.8720 (Jib) 26/Apr/16 - 14:26:06 0:01:24:06 0:01:13:20 4
5 33   Luxor Sunsail 44i Pieter Prins 0.8720 (Jib) 26/Apr/16 - 14:28:07 0:01:26:07 0:01:15:06 5
 
CSA - Bareboat 4
1 110     Hatse Flatse - Jamais 203 Sunsail 41 Mario Bakker 0.8410 (Jib) 26/Apr/16 - 14:31:37 0:01:23:37 0:01:10:19 1
2 209   Hawking Dufour 425 Andreas Hofmann 0.8450 (Jib) 26/Apr/16 - 14:32:06 0:01:24:06 0:01:11:04 2
3 34   Energetiki - Maxwell Dufour 405 Andras Szep 0.8280 (Jib) 26/Apr/16 - 14:35:05 0:01:27:05 0:01:12:06 3
4 40     Dark Horse Sailing Club - Croque Sun Odyssey 41 Simon Jackson 0.8410 (Jib) 26/Apr/16 - 14:36:01 0:01:28:01 0:01:14:01 4
5 41   Les Voyagers - Summerwind SO41 Mike Nahir 0.8410 (Jib) 26/Apr/16 - 14:40:29 0:01:32:29 0:01:17:47 5
6 76   Chianti Oceanis 41 Graham Henderson 0.8320 (Jib) 26/Apr/16 - 14:50:26 0:01:42:26 0:01:25:13 6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy