2021-2022 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Walker Cup / Midwinters One Design Star 11/Feb/2022 02:10 PM 4 NM 8 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Walker Cup / Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 32   DEN 8532 African Queen (Grand Master) Star Jørgen Schönherr / Markus Koy       1
2 10   USA 8510 Grimace Star Allan Terhune / Ian Coleman       2
3 66   USA 8466 GEM (Grand Master) Star Paul Cayard / Frithjof Kleen       3
4 35   SWE 8535 8535 (Grand Master) star Tom Lofstedt / Johan Tillander       4
5 42   USA 8420 Silver Bullet (Grand Master) Star Jud Smith / Rob Scrivenor       5
6 55   USA 8555 Zoom Zoom (EGM) Star John Dane III / Tim Ray       6
7 43   GBR 8471 Swedish BLUE (Master) Star Ante Razmilovic / Dave Martin       7
8 75   SUI 8575 #3 (Master) Star Piet Eckert / Frederico Melo       8
9 40   USA 8440 8440 (Grand Master) Star Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth       9
10 46   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum (Master) 2019 Shane Zwingelberg / Samuel Concalves       10
11 48   USA 8448 GM (Grand Master) Star John MacCausland / Arnis Baltins       11
12 59   USA 8459 USA8459 (Master) Star Erik Lidecis / Greg Smith       12
13 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 (Master) star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise       13
14 21   USA 8521 8521 (Grand Master) Star Mike Hecky / Tod Raynor       14
15 22   USA 5177 Aegis Star Joshua Powell / Mark Strube       15
16 77   POR 8502 8502 (Master) Star John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos       16
17 09   USA 8509 Danilu (Grand Master) Star Augie Diaz / John VanSchwartz       17
18 91   USA 8291 Picnic (Grand Master) Star William Swigart / Simon van Wonderen       18
19 52   USA 8189 Carolina (Grand Master) Star Scott Mason / Luke Lawrence       19
20 18   USA 8441 Jaws V (Master) Star Tommy Londrigan / Mikey Farmer       20
21 31   GER 8361 Voodoo (EGM) Star Stefan Lehnert / Marc Pickel       21
22 98   8498 Juanita (Grand Master) Star Alberto Zanetti / Eduardo Natucci       22
23 73   USA 8573 8573 (Grand Master) Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       23
24 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin (EGM) Star Ingvar Krook / Lars Kangasniemi       24
25 45   GER 8445 Star (EGM) STAR Axel Hampe / Christian Knoll       25
26 29   USA 8439 Treachery (EGM) Star Jack Rickard / A.J. Brown       26
27 169   USA 8269 Bad Bunny (Master) Star Mat Johnson / Isao Toyama       27
28 64   USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Pedro Trouche       28
29 80   USA 8084 BingoX (EGM) Star Robert Teitge / Steve smith       29
30 04   USA 8504 8504 (Grand Master) Star Scott Barnard / Craig Moss       30
31 17   BAH 8317 Mapit Two (Grand Master) Star Keith Dodson / Myles Pritchard       31
32 08   USA 8208 Dragonfly (Master) Star Fabiano Vivacqua / Ubiratan Matos de Oliveira       32
33 30   USA 8530 Grinch (Grand Master) Star Bert Collins / Colin McLaughlin       33
34 69   USA 7469 Patriot (Master) Star Blaise Gallahue / Tom Hurwitch       34
35 15   DEN 8415 Super Spreader! (Youth) Star Robert Lippincott / Aaron Smith       35
36 01   USA 8358 Lobster (EGM) Star Lars Ahlstrom / Danis Carcsson       36
37 95   BRA 8495 CB2 Star Fabio Prada / Cristiano Rushmann DNC       38  
 

2021-2022 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 5

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Walker Cup / Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Star (EGM)
1 55   USA 8555 Zoom Zoom Star John Dane III / Tim Ray       6
2 31   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Marc Pickel       21
3 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Lars Kangasniemi       24
4 45   GER 8445 Star STAR Axel Hampe / Christian Knoll       25
5 29   USA 8439 Treachery Star Jack Rickard / A.J. Brown       26
6 80   USA 8084 BingoX Star Robert Teitge / Steve smith       29
7 01   USA 8358 Lobster Star Lars Ahlstrom / Danis Carcsson       36
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 32   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Markus Koy       1
2 66   USA 8466 GEM Star Paul Cayard / Frithjof Kleen       3
3 35   SWE 8535 8535 star Tom Lofstedt / Johan Tillander       4
4 42   USA 8420 Silver Bullet Star Jud Smith / Rob Scrivenor       5
5 40   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth       9
6 48   USA 8448 GM Star John MacCausland / Arnis Baltins       11
7 21   USA 8521 8521 Star Mike Hecky / Tod Raynor       14
8 09   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / John VanSchwartz       17
9 91   USA 8291 Picnic Star William Swigart / Simon van Wonderen       18
10 52   USA 8189 Carolina Star Scott Mason / Luke Lawrence       19
11 98   8498 Juanita Star Alberto Zanetti / Eduardo Natucci       22
12 73   USA 8573 8573 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       23
13 04   USA 8504 8504 Star Scott Barnard / Craig Moss       30
14 17   BAH 8317 Mapit Two Star Keith Dodson / Myles Pritchard       31
15 30   USA 8530 Grinch Star Bert Collins / Colin McLaughlin       33
 
 
Star (Master)
1 43   GBR 8471 Swedish BLUE Star Ante Razmilovic / Dave Martin       7
2 75   SUI 8575 #3 Star Piet Eckert / Frederico Melo       8
3 46   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum 2019 Shane Zwingelberg / Samuel Concalves       10
4 59   USA 8459 USA8459 Star Erik Lidecis / Greg Smith       12
5 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise       13
6 77   POR 8502 8502 Star John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos       16
7 18   USA 8441 Jaws V Star Tommy Londrigan / Mikey Farmer       20
8 169   USA 8269 Bad Bunny Star Mat Johnson / Isao Toyama       27
9 08   USA 8208 Dragonfly Star Fabiano Vivacqua / Ubiratan Matos de Oliveira       32
10 69   USA 7469 Patriot Star Blaise Gallahue / Tom Hurwitch       34
 
 
Star (Youth)
1 15   DEN 8415 Super Spreader! Star Robert Lippincott / Aaron Smith       35
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy