2021 ORC East Coast Championship
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

East Coast Championship ORC ORC A 18/Jul/2021 11:05 AM Triple W/L Low 7.2 NM  
East Coast Championship ORC ORC B 18/Jul/2021 11:10 AM Triple W/L Low 5.4 NM  
East Coast Championship ORC ORC C 18/Jul/2021 11:15 AM Triple W/L Low 5.4 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Coast Championship Racing
ORC Division
ORC A (Triple W/L Low ToT)
1   CAY 007 Vesper IRC 72 Jim Swartz 1.0584 18/Jul/21 - 12:04:22 0:00:59:22 0:01:02:50 1 16
2   USA 47003 Stark Raving Mad IX Carkeek 47 Jim Madden 0.9003 18/Jul/21 - 12:15:50 0:01:10:50 0:01:03:46 2 17
3   USA 61915 Summer Storm Marten 49 Andrew Berdon 0.8261 18/Jul/21 - 12:22:39 0:01:17:39 0:01:04:09 3 18
4   USA 50069 Temptation - Oakcliff Ker 50 Arthur Santry 0.8366 18/Jul/21 - 12:21:42 0:01:16:42 0:01:04:10 4 19
5   USA 4415 Interlodge Botin 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 0.8803 18/Jul/21 - 12:18:37 0:01:13:37 0:01:04:48 5 20
6   USA 50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley 0.9127 18/Jul/21 - 12:16:29 0:01:11:29 0:01:05:15 6 21
7   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Scott Weisman 0.8819 18/Jul/21 - 12:21:22 0:01:16:22 0:01:07:21 7 22
 
ORC B (Triple W/L Low ToT)
1   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 0.7615 18/Jul/21 - 12:16:39 0:01:06:39 0:00:50:45 1 7
2   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka 0.8181 18/Jul/21 - 12:12:29 0:01:02:29 0:00:51:07 2 8
3   USA 4235 Entropy Swan 42 Patricia Young 0.7683 18/Jul/21 - 12:16:44 0:01:06:44 0:00:51:16 3 9
4   USA 52443 Vamoose J 133 Bob Manchester 0.7349 18/Jul/21 - 12:19:58 0:01:09:58 0:00:51:25 4 10
5   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 0.7658 18/Jul/21 - 12:17:34 0:01:07:34 0:00:51:45 5 11
6   USA 4224 Zammermoos Swan 42 David Fass 0.7677 18/Jul/21 - 12:17:27 0:01:07:27 0:00:51:47 6 12
7   USA 8008 Rikki R/P 42 Bruce Chafee 0.8367 18/Jul/21 - 12:14:31 0:01:04:31 0:00:53:59 7 14
8   USA 52643 Settler Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 0.7978 18/Jul/21 - 12:18:11 0:01:08:11 0:00:54:24 8 15
 
ORC C (Triple W/L Low ToT)
1   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 0.7098 18/Jul/21 - 12:22:42 0:01:07:42 0:00:48:03 1 1
2   USA 12834 Grand Plan Grand Soleil 34 Ted Ruegg 0.6343 18/Jul/21 - 12:31:47 0:01:16:47 0:00:48:42 2 2
3   USA 246 Trim J 105 William Sutton 0.6502 18/Jul/21 - 12:29:57 0:01:14:57 0:00:48:44 3 3
4   USA 9393 Resolute IV IMX 40 Terrence Arndt 0.7257 18/Jul/21 - 12:22:43 0:01:07:43 0:00:49:09 4 4
5 24   USA 24 Flying Jenny IC 37 Sandra Askew 0.7493 18/Jul/21 - 12:21:17 0:01:06:17 0:00:49:40 5 5
6   USA 61200 Salacia J 120 Mark Nannini 0.7025 18/Jul/21 - 12:26:14 0:01:11:14 0:00:50:02 6 6
7   USA 320 Ghost Farr 30 Andrew Besheer 0.7296 18/Jul/21 - 12:27:01 0:01:12:01 0:00:52:33 7 13
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022