2016 Grenada Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Grenada Sailing Week One Design J 24 30/Jan/2016 09:30 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA - Racing 30/Jan/2016 09:35 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA - Racer Cruiser 2 30/Jan/2016 09:40 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA - Racer Cruiser 1 30/Jan/2016 09:45 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week ToT Cruising 30/Jan/2016 09:50 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week ToT Classics 30/Jan/2016 09:55 AM    



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing
1   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Mod Richard Szyjan 0.9120 (Asy) 30/Jan/16 - 10:54:36 0:01:19:36 0:01:12:36 1
2   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.8820 (Asy) 30/Jan/16 - 11:00:13 0:01:25:13 0:01:15:10 2
3   911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 0.9980 (Asy) 30/Jan/16 - 10:52:23 0:01:17:23 0:01:17:14 3
4   GBR 7384R Team Tigress Reflex 38 Susan Glenny 0.8980 (Spin) 30/Jan/16 - 11:05:12 0:01:30:12 0:01:21:00 4
5   GBR 111 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony 1.0540 (Asy) 30/Jan/16 - 10:58:25 0:01:23:25 0:01:27:55 5
 
CSA - Racer Cruiser 1
1   BAR 10 Rapajam Beneteau 53 Ralph Bruggadung Johnson 0.9440 (2Jib) 30/Jan/16 - 10:36:11 0:00:51:11 0:00:48:19 1
2   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.9330 (Spin) 30/Jan/16 - 10:37:55 0:00:52:55 0:00:49:22 2
3   GBR 9193T Piccolo Dufour 44 Andrew Yates 0.9260 (Spin) 30/Jan/16 - 10:39:05 0:00:54:05 0:00:50:05 3
4   TRI 20 C MOS Soveral Norman Da Costa 0.9100 (Spin) 30/Jan/16 - 10:40:53 0:00:55:53 0:00:50:51 4
5   USA 52783 Eagles' Wings J 125 Hal Slentz-Whalen 0.9930 (Asy) 30/Jan/16 - 10:40:38 0:00:55:38 0:00:55:15 5
 
CSA - Racer Cruiser 2
1   GRN 20069 Apero Albin Stratus 36 Jason Fletcher 0.8040 (Spin) 30/Jan/16 - 10:38:11 0:00:58:11 0:00:46:47 1
2   ANT 112 Cricket Beneteau first 35 Sandy Mair 0.8040 (Both) 30/Jan/16 - 10:40:57 0:01:00:57 0:00:49:00 2
3   GBR 8396 Sam of Hamble Sigma 38 Peter Hopps 0.8430 (Both) 30/Jan/16 - 10:40:49 0:01:00:49 0:00:51:16 3
4   USA 41918 Bluefin Beneteau 456 Curtis Farley 0.8670 (Jib) 30/Jan/16 - 10:39:20 0:00:59:20 0:00:51:27 4
5   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Girls for Sail 0.8660 (Jib) 30/Jan/16 - 10:42:27 0:01:02:27 0:00:54:05 5
6   Team Micro Milling Dufour 405 Richard Johnson 0.8350 (J/P) 30/Jan/16 - 10:46:04 0:01:06:04 0:00:55:10 6
 
One Design Division
J 24
1   GRN 4167 Die Hard IWW J 24 Robbie Yearwood         1
2   LCA 2271 Loose Cannon J 24 Edgar Roe       2
3   BAR 4795 Glory Daze J 24 Gus Reader         3
4   TRI 100 Am Bushe J 24 Donald Stollmeyer         4
5   BAR 2919 Phoenix J 24 Gregory Webster DNS         7
6   LCA Attitude J 24 Fredric Sweeney DNS         7
 
ToT Division
Cruising
1 Quantum Sails  42486 Cavu Concordia 52 Mark Van Woerkom 0.9110 30/Jan/16 - 10:48:13 0:00:58:13 0:00:53:02 1
2   Other Business Beneteau Idylle 15.50 Richard Inniss 0.8940 30/Jan/16 - 10:51:04 0:01:01:04 0:00:54:36 2
3   MEX Alma del Mar Beneteau 46 Luis Gonzalez 0.9360 30/Jan/16 - 11:01:49 0:01:11:49 0:01:07:13 3
4   Ibis V Beneteau 50 Samantha Bartlett 0.9260 30/Jan/16 - 11:02:47 0:01:12:47 0:01:07:24 4
 
Classics
1   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker 0.9270 30/Jan/16 - 10:53:18 0:00:58:18 0:00:54:03 1
2   M3 Galatea Yawl classic Judd Tinius 0.9230 30/Jan/16 - 10:53:49 0:00:58:49 0:00:54:17 2
3   GBR Lily Maid Luke Bro. 58 Micky Jarrod 0.8220 30/Jan/16 - 11:04:24 0:01:09:24 0:00:57:03 3
4   1 Savvy Petite Martinique Sloop Danny Donelan 0.8680 30/Jan/16 - 11:10:54 0:01:15:54 0:01:05:53 4
5   207 Chance Loki Yawl Eric Darnat DNS 0.7630       6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021