2021 C Scow National Championship
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

National Championship One Design C Scow 19/Jun/2021 02:35 PM 4.24 NM 8 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
C Scow
1   I-45 Team 45 C Scow Andy Burdick / Augie Jarecki / Finn Burdick       1
2 14   A-14 Irish Navy Melges C Scow Paul Reilly / Matt Pistay / Sophie Jones       2
3   SL-11 Blitz C Scow Cam McNeil / Ben McNeil / Meg Bouman       3
4   SL-22 Shore Leave C Scow Frank Reeg / Issac Kremers / Libby Reeg, Kyle Layson       4
5   N 181 LIKKITY SPLIT C SCOW Peter Keck       5
6   LF 88 Mitina C Scow Tom Keenan (M) / Michael Keenan / Tina Keenan       6
7   B-66 Barr-Crawler C Scow Michael Barr / Nora Kiernan       7
8   B-1 Allegedly C Scow William Haeger / Brad Roble / Annie Cate Schmidt       8
9   USA B-17 Wilford C Scow John Porter / Pat Welscher       9
10   E-41 Fancy Pants C Scow Coye Harrett / Colin Rowe / Shannon Smith       10
11   T 17 Spindrift IX C Scow Joe Schaub / Elizabeth Schaub       11
12   B 303 Fish C Scow Frank Davenport       12
13   B-119 Speed Machine III C Scott Sullivan / Bill Huerth / Darby Bach       13
14   A-125 ZippyFish C Scow DJ Barkow / Austin Barkow / John Sipe       14
15   B-217 RYOT too C JOE SKOTARZAK / Anne Muller / Zoe Czadzeck       15
16   B-12 Delusions C Scow kent Haeger / Mike Greeson       16
17   D3 Full Send Red C Scow Mark Hetzler / Fred Shappert / Connie Hetzler       17
18   SL 66 Shakedown Street C Scow John McNeil / Connor Davis / Sandy Fredericks       18
19   A-22 Tewsday VIII C Scow Jim Tews / Super Jenny Barkow / Magical Mary       19
20   V 137 Kingfisher C scow Jim Gluek / Mark Schaubel / Deb Ziegler       20
21   SL88 KARMA C-Scow Todd Bosgraaf / Chad Hough / Amy Betten       21
22   D-30 Penguin C Scow Nathan Hetzler / Scott Hetzler       22
23   B 111 Klementinve VII C Scow Kate Klement / Robert Klement       23
24   T 3 Hurry'in Hoosier C Scow Eugene Benedict / Bev Ecker       24
25   A-25 Barkode C-Scow Fred Barkow / Fred B Barkow / Max Barkow       25
26   B23 The A-Train III C Scow Andrew Bohl / Katie Bruder / Kelsy Cole       26
27   A-10 re-Kraken C Scow Christopher GENTHE / Analiese Genthe       27
28   B22 ... C Scow Brian McMurray / Jake Erdman / Lila Torresen       28
29   B 16 Beulah Beast C Scow Charlie Kutschenreuter / Papa Kutsch       29
30   USA P-51 PapaHog C scow Steve Avery / John Myhre / Maggie Robinson       30
31   SL68 Tan Feet C Scow Brett Hatton       31
32   B 77 Schmidt Happens C scow Patrick Schmidt / Tye Rubin / Adam McAvoy       32
33   USA B-18 #Team HungOver C Scow Brian Brickler / Kevin Brickler       33
34   SL111 Sail Pending C Scow Scott Harestad / Beth Windemuller / Joy Hohmeyer       34
35   SL21 Cake Baby C Scow Adam Hohmeyer / Brant Bolling       35
36   B 25 BMEN C Scow Joe Byrnes / Tim Lange / Karla Keck       36
37   SL 7 Parker Brothers C Scow Charlie Parker / Max Ralston / Camden Seymour       37
38   LS 6 Phantom C Scow Robert Green / Gary Sullivan       38
39   T-14 JB & Water C Scow John Becker / Stuart Becker       39
40   SL 0 MOE C Scow Glen Walborn / Lara Lanka / Carolyn Walborn       40
41   LF11 WHYKNOT C Scow Bill DeCoste / Karl Selewski       41
42   T-96 Summer Sled C Scow Steve Schaub / Christopher Mikesell / Katie Wells       42
43   T 70 Just Ducky C scow John Ducker / Johanna Ducker / Kaitlyn Ducker       43
44   213 SL 213 The Awkward Turtle C Scow Christopher Geschke / Katie Hohmeyer       44
45   MO-23 none Melges C Scow Ben Shaevitz / Viacheslau Kudrashou (Slava)       45
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021