2021 Wednesday Night Series - Handicap Division - Grand Traverse Yacht Club
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF A - Spinnaker 23/Jun/2021 06:11 PM 4 NM 14 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF B - Spinnaker 23/Jun/2021 06:11 PM 4 NM 14 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF Jib & Main 23/Jun/2021 06:16 PM 2 NM 14 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF C - Spinnaker 23/Jun/2021 06:16 PM 2 NM 14 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A - Spinnaker
1   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Adam Prettyman 27.0 / 1.1265 23/Jun/21 - 18:50:00 0:00:39:00 0:00:43:56 1 8
2   USA 271 Driven 2 J/109 Jim Milliken 66.0 / 1.0552 23/Jun/21 - 18:55:50 0:00:44:50 0:00:47:18 2 11
3   USA 51778 Liberty Dehler39 Scott Porter 78.0 / 1.0350 23/Jun/21 - 18:58:52 0:00:47:52 0:00:49:33 3 13
4   USA 97834 FishTales 2 NM55 mike fisher -21.0 / 1.2287 23/Jun/21 - 18:52:24 0:00:41:24 0:00:50:52 4 15
5   USA 33 Hobie Dick Hobie 33 Chad Brown DNC       7  
6   USA 32571 Best Boat Ever Hobie 33 Than Dykstra DNC 93.0 / 1.0109       7  
 
PHRF B - Spinnaker
1   USA 47548 Cu Mal J 34c Clark Phelps 129.0 / 0.9573 23/Jun/21 - 18:58:29 0:00:47:29 0:00:45:27 1 9
2   USA 18 Knockout J 92 Libby Tomlinson Rob Lovell 111.0 / 0.9834 23/Jun/21 - 18:58:02 0:00:47:02 0:00:46:15 2 10
3   usa 60410 Wicked Tartan 4100 TM SD Tom Young 105.0 / 0.9924 23/Jun/21 - 18:59:38 0:00:48:38 0:00:48:16 3 12
4   USA 43729 TFWB Relentless J 29 George Petritz 123.0 / 0.9658 23/Jun/21 - 19:02:52 0:00:51:52 0:00:50:06 4 14
 
PHRF Jib & Main
1   USA 909 Wasabi Catalina 320 John Bevington 163.0 / 0.9116 23/Jun/21 - 18:41:50 0:00:25:50 0:00:23:33 1 1
2   USA 0000 2nd Chance Seidelmann 299 Tom Booth 198.0 / 0.8690 23/Jun/21 - 18:48:37 0:00:32:37 0:00:28:21 2 5
3   USA 207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Richard Kraemer 195.0 / 0.8725 23/Jun/21 - 18:49:47 0:00:33:47 0:00:29:29 3 6
4   317 Rights of Mann Sabre 34 Sam Bender 159.0 / 0.9168 23/Jun/21 - 18:51:14 0:00:35:14 0:00:32:18 4 7
5   USA 52 Hope Alerion Daniel Dingeman DNC       8  
6   USA 884 Blest 2 Catalina 30 John Lynch DNC       8  
7   65 Flying Squirrel Albin Alpha Mark Lyons DNC       8  
 
PHRF C - Spinnaker
1   USA 224 Big Red Ranger 29 DeWayne McCave 180.0 / 0.8904 23/Jun/21 - 18:44:29 0:00:28:29 0:00:25:22 1 2
2   USA 163 Y S2 6.9 Devereaux Trepp 207.0 / 0.8587 23/Jun/21 - 18:46:54 0:00:30:54 0:00:26:32 2 3
3   22122 Spyke Cal 40 Dan Spyhalski 126.0 / 0.9615 23/Jun/21 - 18:44:42 0:00:28:42 0:00:27:36 3 4
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy