2021 Bayview One Design Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

BOD - North Circle One Design J 111 / 1D35 29/Aug/2021 10:35 AM 3.9 NM  
BOD - North Circle One Design J 120 29/Aug/2021 10:40 AM 3.9 NM  
BOD - North Circle PHRF_ToT PHRF 2 29/Aug/2021 10:45 AM 3.9 NM  
BOD - North Circle One Design J 35 29/Aug/2021 10:50 AM 3.9 NM  

BOD - River Course One Design Finn 28/Aug/2021 02:00 PM    
BOD - River Course One Design Sunfish 28/Aug/2021 02:10 PM    

BOD - South Circle PHRF PHRF 1 29/Aug/2021 10:35 AM 3.2 NM  
BOD - South Circle One Design Express 27 29/Aug/2021 10:40 AM 3.2 NM  
BOD - South Circle One Design Cal 25 29/Aug/2021 10:45 AM 3.2 NM  
BOD - South Circle One Design Crescent 29/Aug/2021 10:50 AM 3.2 NM  
BOD - South Circle One Design Flying Scot 29/Aug/2021 10:55 AM 3.2 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BOD - North Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 120
1   USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J 120 Charles Hess       1
2   USA 25497 Kairos J 120 Greg Baker       2
3   USA 50345 California Girl J 120 Robert Eger       3
4   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda       4
5   USA 25999 Night Moves J 120 Henry Mistele       5
6   USA 50793 Proof J 120 Michael Fozo / Robin Kendrick       6
7   USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger J 120 John Harvey       7
8   25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike & Bob Kirkman       8
9 North Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Kenneth Brown DNS       10  
 
J 35
1   USA 41754 Honor Roll J 35 Dean Fitzpatrick       1
2   USA 42968 Mr Bill's Wild Ride J 35 William Wildner       2
3   USA 97481 Filthy MacGyver J 35 Dennis Meagher       3
4   USA 42121 Dean's List J 35 Cheryl Miller       4
5   USA 43828 Falcon J 35 Ed Bayer       5
6   USA 40937 Time Machine J 35 Robert Gordenker       6
7   USA 32478 Blackhawk J 35 Timothy & Amie Ross       7
8   USA 35234 Hat Trick J 35 Greg Stephens DNC       10  
9   USA 40935 FireFly J 35 Sheri Dufresne DNC       10  
 
J 111 / 1D35
1   USA 136 Shamrock J 111 Jeffrey Davis       1
2 Ullman Sails  USA 43 Pterodactyl J 111 Mark Symonds       2
3   USA 61666 Diablo J 111 Brad Kimmel / Steve Young       3
4   USA 25 Unplugged J 111 Tim Clayson         4
5   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Turbo Jim Weyand         5
6   Usa 84 Freedom J 111 James Cooper OCS       7  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 2
1   USA 15004 Fast Tango (Warhorse) NA 40 Tim Prophit 87.0 / 1.0204 29/Aug/21 - 11:40:40 0:00:55:40 0:00:56:48 1 1
2   USA 61367 Gail Force Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Duker 78.0 / 1.0350 29/Aug/21 - 11:42:20 0:00:57:20 0:00:59:20 2 2
3   USA 25633 Titan (Warhorse) C&C 41 Michael Schultes 72.0 / 1.0450 29/Aug/21 - 11:42:22 0:00:57:22 0:00:59:57 3 3
4   USA 31377 Blitz (Warhorse) Peterson 43 Larry Soutar 63.0 / 1.0604 29/Aug/21 - 11:41:41 0:00:56:41 0:01:00:06 4.5 4
5 23   USA 23 Jerome IC37 Fred / Ward Detwiler 9.0 / 1.1628 29/Aug/21 - 11:36:41 0:00:51:41 0:01:00:06 4.5 5
6   USA 35427 Epic (Warhorse) Beneteau 42s7 Ray & Winnie Adams 54.0 / 1.0762 29/Aug/21 - 11:41:42 0:00:56:42 0:01:01:01 6 6
7   USA 32668 Warrior (Warhorse) C&C 41 George Thomson DNC 72.0 / 1.0450       9  
8   USA 35999 Vanguard Mumm 36 Michael Goran DNC 42.0 / 1.0980       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BOD - River Course Racing
One Design Division
Sunfish
1   USA 3054 Mary Ann Sunfish Peter E. Shumaker       1
2   USA 24186 Stinker Sunfish Neal Turluck       2
3   USA 77700 Stitches Sunfish Emily Simon       3
4   USA 4859 Daphne Sunfish Gail Turluck       4
5   USA 4127 Jr. Turluck Sunfish Junior Turlock         5
6   USA 79407 Recalculating Sunfish Donald Fritz DNC       8  
7   USA 4323 Fast Sunfish Tim Ostrander DNC       8  
 
Finn
1   USA 101 Gerry Atric Finn Peter Frissell       1
2   USA 77 Finn Finn Rob Wood       2
3   USA 88 Finn Finn Rich Green       3
4   USA 24 Not A Sunfish Finn Will Libcke DNC       5  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BOD - South Circle Racing
One Design Division
Flying Scot
1   4819 Pretty Boat Flying Scot Garrie Hankins       1
2   5235 5235 Flying Scot Brian Hawkins       2
3   25 Some Floozy Flying Scot Kerry Pebbles       3
4   4764 Hot Tub Flying Scot Tom Porter       4
5   4691 None flying Scot Sally Roberts       5
 
Express 27
1   USA 25 Ruby My Dear Express 27 Franklin Poupore       1
2   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Perrin Fortune       2
3   USA 32122 Riptide Express 27 John Walton       3
4   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter       4
5   USA 107 Danger Zone Express 27 Josh Hevron       5
6   USA 40401 Mika Express 27 Jerry Lohmeyer       6
7   33511 Ghost Express 27 Matt Robertson       7
 
Cal 25
1   USA 454 Pepper Cal 25 Curtis Rozelle       1
2   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 John Harper       2
3   USA 12 Red Harring Cal 25 Warwick Smith       3
4   USA 758 Never Alone Cal 25 Paul/Ross Nuechterlein       4
5   USA 726 Wicked Cal 25 Chuck Stormes       5
6 North Sails  USA 779 Details Cal 25 Lance Smotherman       6
7   USA 1640 Voodoo Child Cal 25 Roy Lamphier       7
8   USA 688 Thor Cal 25 Keith Ziegler       8
9 North Sails  USA 466 Patriot Cal 25 John / Tracy McAllister       9
10   USA 1498 42 Cal 25 Andrew Casazza       10
11   USA 15861 Second Wind Cal 25 Don Healy       11
12   USA 756 Blew By You Cal 25 Robert/Suzanne Scoville       12
13   USA 1688 High Side Cal 25 Troy Foster       13
14   USA 632 Target Practice Cal 25 Adam Hollerbach DNC       15  
 
Crescent
1   USA 4 Manon Crescent Alex Hume       1
2   USA 25 Scimitar Crescent Chris Baubie       2
3   22 Moxie Crescent Susan Mcdonald       3
4   USA 12 French Connection Crescent Philippe Roncier       4
5   27 Queen Cobra Crescent Shefali Bhavsar       5
6   Usa 10 Evil monkey Crescent Kevin Cohan DNC       7  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 43985 Peacemaker Nelson Marek 30 John Sampson 90.0 29/Aug/21 - 11:17:10 0:00:42:10 0:00:37:22 1 1
2 708   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas Ritter 99.0 29/Aug/21 - 11:18:07 0:00:43:07 0:00:37:50 2 2
3   USA 638 TOG Etchells Glenn Burton 117.0 29/Aug/21 - 11:20:37 0:00:45:37 0:00:39:23 3 3
4   USA 31 Double Jeopardy T-10 Sean Murphy 126.0 29/Aug/21 - 11:24:45 0:00:49:45 0:00:43:02 4 4
5   USA 56 JamJam Morgan 27 James Morphew 174.0 29/Aug/21 - 11:27:33 0:00:52:33 0:00:43:16 5 5
 

2021 Bayview One Design Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 5

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BOD - North Circle Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 2 (Warhorse)
1   USA 15004 Fast Tango NA 40 Tim Prophit 87.0 / 1.0204 29/Aug/21 - 11:40:40 0:00:55:40 0:00:56:48 1 1
2   USA 25633 Titan C&C 41 Michael Schultes 72.0 / 1.0450 29/Aug/21 - 11:42:22 0:00:57:22 0:00:59:57 3 3
3   USA 31377 Blitz Peterson 43 Larry Soutar 63.0 / 1.0604 29/Aug/21 - 11:41:41 0:00:56:41 0:01:00:06 4.5 4
4   USA 35427 Epic Beneteau 42s7 Ray & Winnie Adams 54.0 / 1.0762 29/Aug/21 - 11:41:42 0:00:56:42 0:01:01:01 6 6
5   USA 32668 Warrior C&C 41 George Thomson DNC 72.0 / 1.0450       9  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Faygo Tito's Vodka North Sails Partnrt Haus
Studio Wise Contract Source Group Mt. Gay Rum

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022