2021 Newport Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Newport Regatta One Design F 18 10/Jul/2021 02:20 PM 0.7 NM 8 Kts
Newport Regatta One Design VX One 10/Jul/2021 02:44 PM 0.7 NM 8 Kts
Newport Regatta One Design Melges IC 37 11/Jul/2021 01:30 PM 5.2 NM 7 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Newport Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Melges IC 37
1 03   USA 003 Dark Energy IC37 Laura Grondin       1
2 32   USA 032 Rima37 IC37 John Brim       2
3 09   USA 09 Blazer II Melges IC37 Christopher Culver         3
4 33   USA 033 Yonder IC37 Douglas Newhouse       4
5 31   USA 031 Gamecock IC 37 Peter McClennen       5
6 06   USA 006 Team SDYC IC37 Tyler Sinks       6
7 22   USA 022 Pacific Yankee IC37 Drew Freides / Bill Ruh       7
8 19   USA 19 Members Only Melges IC37 Cross/ Kinney/ Swett       8
9 12   USA 012 Ticket IC37 Whitmore / Greenhouse       9
10 29   USA 029 Arethusa IC37 Phil Lotz       10
11 16   USA 027 AMF IC37 Peter Duncan       11
12 20   USA 020 Waka Jawaka IC37 Michael Goldfarb       12
13 15   15 Vigilant NYYC IC37 John Hele/ Peter Cummiskey       13
14 05   USA 05 Das Blau Max (276) IC37 Cory, Mark and Nick Sertl       14
15 14   USA 014 Rattlesnake IC37 Carter/Clark/Charlie Robertson       15
16 13   USA 13 Paragon IC 37 Gregory Hodkinson       16
17 11   USA 011 Dark Star IC37 Edward Briganti       17
18 27   USA 027 Midnight Blue Melges IC37 Alexis Michas DSQ       19  
 
F 18
1   USA 029 Fly Tradewind F18 Evolution Todd Riccardi       1
2   USA 027 Scoprion F18 Exploder Michael Easton       2
3   USA 286 No Worries F18 Skip Whyte       3
4   USA 21 None Nacra F18 Joseph Valante       4
5   USA 167 Ingwe F18 Ian Ray       5
6   864 NAASA F18 Marina Barzaghi       6
7   USA 60 none F18 Arthur Bulger       7
8 02   1952 Jenny III F18 Benjamin Setarah       8
 
VX One
1 241   USA 241 Sideshow VX One Doug Clark       1
2 171   171 Chuckwagon VXOne Phip Hallowell       2
3 167   USA 167 Blue Lobster VX One Ian Maccini       3
4 307   USA 307 Stratos VX One Marcus Wunderlich       4
5 310 North Sails  USA 310 An Old Man's 5-0-5 VX One Paul Murphy Matt Haddon       5
6 298   USA 298 Rosebud VX One John Morreale       6
7 240   USA 240 Blue 2 VX One Bob Maccini       7
8 286   Nzl 269 Leatherback VX One Tim Pitts       8
9 308   USA 308 Smoke VX One Matt Dunbar       9
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum Heineken MarkSetBot Regatta Craft Mixers
Granny Squibbs Interlux   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy