2015 Chester Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Alpha Course PHRF_ToT Alpha A1 14/Aug/2015 01:50 PM    
Alpha Course PHRF_ToT Alpha A2 14/Aug/2015 01:55 PM    
Alpha Course PHRF_ToT Alpha A3 14/Aug/2015 02:00 PM    

Bravo Course PHRF_ToT Bravo B3 14/Aug/2015 01:33 PM    
Bravo Course PHRF_ToT Bravo B2 14/Aug/2015 01:38 PM    
Bravo Course PHRF_ToT Bravo B1 14/Aug/2015 01:43 PM    

Charlie Course One Design Bluenose 13/Aug/2015 02:00 PM    

OD Course One Design Farr 30 13/Aug/2015 12:05 PM    
OD Course One Design International One Design 13/Aug/2015 12:10 PM    
OD Course One Design Sonar 13/Aug/2015 12:15 PM    
OD Course One Design J 24 13/Aug/2015 12:20 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Alpha Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Alpha A1
1 135   USA 135 Team Ocean Melges 32 John Roy 27.0 / 1.2591 14/Aug/15 - 16:30:54 0:02:40:54 00:03:22:35 1 11
2   CAN 35026 Climax 1D35 Nathan Reece / Emmanuel Comtois 33.0 / 1.2455 14/Aug/15 - 16:34:10 0:02:44:10 00:03:24:28 2 12
3   USA 39503 Chaos Farr 395 Mark Gosine 30.0 / 1.2523 14/Aug/15 - 16:37:46 0:02:47:46 00:03:30:06 3 18
4   Can 430 Agincourt N/M 43CR Bob Cragg 18.0 / 1.2799 14/Aug/15 - 16:34:36 0:02:44:36 00:03:30:40 4 19
5   CAN 35038 Brigand ID35 Shawn Mulrooney 33.0 / 1.2455 14/Aug/15 - 16:40:57 0:02:50:57 00:03:32:55 5 22
6   CAN 5095 Magic Bus Farr 40 OD Greg Hardy -3.0 / 1.3314 14/Aug/15 - 16:31:32 0:02:41:32 00:03:35:04 6 23
7   CAN 54340 Helms Deep Soto 40 Mike Sutton -6.0 / 1.3391 14/Aug/15 - 16:32:32 0:02:42:32 00:03:37:39 7 24
 
Alpha A2
1   CAN 144 Brilliance J 120 Richard Calder 51.0 / 1.2066 14/Aug/15 - 16:44:40 0:02:49:40 00:03:24:43 1 13
2   CAN 50141 Wandrian Taylor 41 Bill Tucker 54.0 / 1.2003 14/Aug/15 - 16:46:49 0:02:51:49 00:03:26:14 2 14
3   CAN 51450 Black Pearl J 120 Ross Leighton 51.0 / 1.2066 14/Aug/15 - 16:46:26 0:02:51:26 00:03:26:51 3 15
4   CAN 59115 Koobalibra C&C 115 David Barlow 63.0 / 1.1820 14/Aug/15 - 16:50:27 0:02:55:27 00:03:27:23 4 16
5   CAN 50271 Deviation J 120 Stu McCrea 51.0 / 1.2066 14/Aug/15 - 16:47:14 0:02:52:14 00:03:27:49 5 17
6   CAN 84037 Third Wave C&C 37R Steve Davies 63.0 / 1.1820 14/Aug/15 - 16:54:08 0:02:59:08 00:03:31:44 6 20
7   CAN 52556 Ramillies Beneteau First 44.7 David Wilson 54.0 / 1.2003 14/Aug/15 - 16:51:28 0:02:56:28 00:03:31:49 7 21
8   CAN 15005 Grand Cru J 120 Mike Kennedy 51.0 / 1.2066 14/Aug/15 - 17:02:26 0:03:07:26 00:03:46:09 8 25
 
Alpha A3
1   CAN 506 McMac J 105 Rory Macdonald 87.0 / 1.1356 14/Aug/15 - 16:19:05 0:02:19:05 00:02:37:57 1 1
2   USA 41057 J'ai Tu J 35 Rodney Johnstone / Gary Bennett 72.0 / 1.1642 14/Aug/15 - 16:22:02 0:02:22:02 00:02:45:21 2 2
3   CAN 8 Poohsticks J 92 Colin Mann 99.0 / 1.1138 14/Aug/15 - 16:28:29 0:02:28:29 00:02:45:23 3 3
4   CAN 34539 MacIntosh Custom Cartwright Durk Steigenga 69.0 / 1.1700 14/Aug/15 - 16:23:03 0:02:23:03 00:02:47:22 4 4
5   CAN 99050 Agent 99 C&C 99 Rob Crutcher 99.0 / 1.1138 14/Aug/15 - 16:30:30 0:02:30:30 00:02:47:38 5 5
6   CAN 229 J 35 J 35 Andrew Childs 72.0 / 1.1642 14/Aug/15 - 16:24:19 0:02:24:19 00:02:48:01 6 6
7   CAN 21 Five of Harts Beneteau First 10R Gordon Hart 81.0 / 1.1469 14/Aug/15 - 16:26:51 0:02:26:51 00:02:48:25 7 7
8   CAN 282 J Hawk J 35 Thane MacDonald 72.0 / 1.1642 14/Aug/15 - 16:26:05 0:02:26:05 00:02:50:04 8 8
9   CAN 54 Njord Beneteau 36.7 Blaine MacNeil 75.0 / 1.1583 14/Aug/15 - 16:27:37 0:02:27:37 00:02:50:59 9 9
10   CAN 25444 Crackerjack!!! J 35 John Traves 69.0 / 1.1700 14/Aug/15 - 16:26:38 0:02:26:38 00:02:51:34 10 10
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bravo Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Bravo B1
1   CAN 117 Paradigm Shift J 29 Don Williams 114.0 / 1.0876 14/Aug/15 - 15:11:25 0:01:28:25 00:01:36:10 1 17
2   CAN 34429 Scotch Mist IV J 29 Chris MacDonald 108.0 / 1.0979 14/Aug/15 - 15:11:17 0:01:28:17 00:01:36:56 2 18
3   CAN 222 Painkiller J 29 Paul Dexter 108.0 / 1.0979 14/Aug/15 - 15:11:26 0:01:28:26 00:01:37:05 3 19
4   CAN 31991 Rumblefish J 29 FRIB Scott Covey 120.0 / 1.0775 14/Aug/15 - 15:13:19 0:01:30:19 00:01:37:19 4 20
5   CAN 57 Head Games J 29 FR OB Terry Schnare 108.0 / 1.0979 14/Aug/15 - 15:11:50 0:01:28:50 00:01:37:32 5 21
6   CAN 235 Favourite Child J 29 Carlisle & Erin Norwood 108.0 / 1.0979 14/Aug/15 - 15:13:12 0:01:30:12 00:01:39:02 6 22
7   CAN 84675 J (2.2) J 29 Jim Snair 108.0 / 1.0979 14/Aug/15 - 15:14:09 0:01:31:09 00:01:40:04 7 23
8   CAN 31587 Jah Mon J 29 FR IB Carl Davis 114.0 / 1.0876 14/Aug/15 - 15:15:41 0:01:32:41 00:01:40:48 8 25
9   CAN 376 Re-demp-tion J 70 Bill Adams 117.0 / 1.0826 14/Aug/15 - 15:17:19 0:01:34:19 00:01:42:06 9 26
10   KC 670 Illusion Windward Yachts 36 Mike Morris 117.0 / 1.0826 14/Aug/15 - 15:17:56 0:01:34:56 00:01:42:46 10 27
11   USA 121 Goat Whisperer J 80 Dale Robertson 117.0 / 1.0826 14/Aug/15 - 15:18:04 0:01:35:04 00:01:42:55 11 28
12   CAN 44025 Showgirl C&C 38 Mk1 Drew Bethune 114.0 / 1.0876 14/Aug/15 - 15:18:34 0:01:35:34 00:01:43:56 12 29
13   CAN 610 Blackjack J 70 Kim Gibson 117.0 / 1.0826 14/Aug/15 - 15:20:48 0:01:37:48 00:01:45:53 13 30
 
Bravo B2
1   CAN 256 Flux J 30 Jordan MacNeil 135.0 / 1.0530 14/Aug/15 - 14:53:00 0:01:15:00 00:01:18:58 1 1
2   CAN 34440 Highlander DB1 Dan Pride 126.0 / 1.0676 14/Aug/15 - 14:52:00 0:01:14:00 00:01:19:00 2 2
3   CAN 008 Just Add Water J 30 Jesleine Baker 135.0 / 1.0530 14/Aug/15 - 14:53:46 0:01:15:46 00:01:19:47 3 3
4   CAN 34142 Slyfox Peterson 29 James Mosher 156.0 / 1.0206 14/Aug/15 - 14:56:20 0:01:18:20 00:01:19:57 4 4
5   CAN 23 Hummin Soling Bill Haliburton 144.0 / 1.0389 14/Aug/15 - 14:55:33 0:01:17:33 00:01:20:34 5 5
6   CAN 33149 Bazinga! C&C 33 Donald K Walker 132.0 / 1.0578 14/Aug/15 - 14:54:15 0:01:16:15 00:01:20:39 6 6
7   CAN 83270 Incorrigible J 27 Sam Lamey 126.0 / 1.0676 14/Aug/15 - 14:56:43 0:01:18:43 00:01:24:02 7 12
8   CAN 219 Scotch on the Rocks T 10 Arthur Backman 126.0 / 1.0676 14/Aug/15 - 14:59:47 0:01:21:47 00:01:27:19 8 14
9   CAN 41848 Osprey Beneteau 305 Todd MacEachern 165.0 / 1.0072 14/Aug/15 - 15:04:52 0:01:26:52 00:01:27:30 9 15
10   CAN 2372 Tuna CS 36 Frank Egan DNC 132.0 / 1.0578       11  
 
Bravo B3
1   CAN 192 Spare Change Kirby 25 Ryan Gallant 171.0 / 0.9986 14/Aug/15 - 14:53:52 0:01:20:52 00:01:20:45 1 7
2   CAN 221 Mayhem C&C 29 Mark II Richard Gerstenberger 177.0 / 0.9900 14/Aug/15 - 14:55:20 0:01:22:20 00:01:21:31 2 8
3   CAN 7 Tempus Fugit Alberg 37 David McVay 183.0 / 0.9816 14/Aug/15 - 14:56:30 0:01:23:30 00:01:21:58 3 9
4   Can 1857 Sisu Tanzer 22 David Peer 234.0 / 0.9157 14/Aug/15 - 15:04:00 0:01:31:00 00:01:23:20 4 10
5   CAN 131 Hotspur Santana 23 Tyson Hynes 186.0 / 0.9775 14/Aug/15 - 14:58:40 0:01:25:40 00:01:23:44 5 11
6   CAN 4097 Roguewave Viking 28 Elizabeth Whyte 180.0 / 0.9858 14/Aug/15 - 14:59:49 0:01:26:49 00:01:25:35 6 13
7   CAN 34679 Moderation Mirage 27 Steve Williston 228.0 / 0.9230 14/Aug/15 - 15:12:37 0:01:39:37 00:01:31:57 7 16
8   CAN 203 Ascent Kirby 25 David Bezanson 171.0 / 0.9986 14/Aug/15 - 15:13:34 0:01:40:34 00:01:40:26 8 24
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Charlie Course Racing
One Design Division
Bluenose
1   85 Rebel Bluenose Thomas Murphy       1
2   CAN 101 Fish 'n Chips Bluenose Christian Luthi       2
3   CAN B45 Esprit Bluenose Andrew Murphy       3
4   B 266 Shaken Knot Stirred Bluenose Malcolm Fraser       4
5   CAN 279 Dart Bluenose John Grantmyre       5
6   B 347 Privateer Bluenose Connor Mraz       6
7   B 47 Island Girl Bluenose Travis Blain       7
8   CAN 154 All That JAS Bluenose Steve Stairs       8
9   116 Mahaska Bluenose Karl Mitchell       9
10   CAN 257 Wahoo Bluenose Andreas Demone       10
11   B 227 Barbarian Bluenose Keith Fox       11
12   Can 235 Zephyr Bluenose Heather Robertson       12
13   B407 Night Train Bluenose Greg Flynn       13
14   162 Hackmatack Bluenose Nicholas Lewin       14
15   CAN 196 Sweet Pea Bluenose Hugh Smith       15
16   B 138 The Rest Bluenose Mike Hill       16
17   CAN B69 Wanderer Bluenose Denis Dyer       17
18   CAN 66 Hornpipe Bluenose Mathew Murphy       18
19   12 Sea Biscuit Bluenose Shannon Black       19
20   CAN 331 Yemanja Bluenose Susan Crocker       20
21   CAN 64 Reprieve Bluenose David Chandler       21
22   CAN 274 Feather Bluenose Sara Filbee       22
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
OD Course Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   CAN 3849 Lightning McQueen J 24 Ian Dawson       1
2   CAN 4282 Waverunner J 24 Will Nauss       2
3   CAN 5461 Rush Hour J 24 Ross Romney       3
4   CAN 3968 HypeWave J 24 Chris Veinot       4
5   CAN 42 Jamming J 24 Nicholas Hamblin       5
6   CAN 2113 Hold Fast J 24 Daniel Males       6
7   CAN 2108 Lowlife J 24 Casey Leblanc       7
 
International One Design
1   CAN 1 Mighty Mo IOD Richard Thompson       1
2   CAN 4 Aileen IOD Michael Kelley       2
3   CAN 7 Elida IOD Jay Nadelson       3
4   CAN 3 Squall IOD Peter Wickwire       4
5   CAN 10 Bella IOD Ted Murphy       5
6   CAN 8 La Diva IOD Stephen Bond       6
 
Farr 30
1   USA 683 Ramrod Farr 30 Rodrick Jabin       1
2   CAN 47 Venturesome Farr 30 Ben Maloney       2
3   USA 28 One More Time Farr 30 Rob Gale       3
4   CAN 29 Tangley Farr 30 Jonathan Ross       4
5   CAN 23 The Red Boat Farr 30 Chris Gilmore       5
6   CAN 66 Matador Farr 30 Gregory Blunden       6
 
Sonar
1   CAN 754 PING Sonar Andreas Josenhans       1
2   CAN 571 Echo Sonar John Whynacht       2
3   CAN 366 SOT After Sonar Greg Bailly       3
4   CAN 835 Maslow Sonar Paul Tingley       4
5   CAN 834 Bella Rena Sonar Henry Demone       5
6   CAN 355 Hearts3 Sonar Graham Eisenhauer       6
7   USA 462 Model T Sonar Lesley Taylor       7
8   CAN 425 Shenanagans Sonar Jonathan Chiasson       8
9   CAN 17 Scamp Sonar Stuart Hebb       9
10   USA 624 Martha Jane Sonar John Jenkins       10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021