2021 Royal Southern Summer Series – Champagne Charlie June Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Black Group IRC IRC 1 13/Jun/2021 12:10 PM    
Black Group IRC HP30 13/Jun/2021 12:15 PM    
Black Group IRC IRC 2 13/Jun/2021 12:25 PM    
Black Group IRC IRC 3 13/Jun/2021 12:35 PM    
Black Group ToT Club Class (VPRS) 13/Jun/2021 12:35 PM    

White Group One Design J 70 13/Jun/2021 10:30 AM    
White Group One Design SB20 13/Jun/2021 10:37 AM    
White Group One Design XOD 13/Jun/2021 12:46 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Black Group Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   Gbr 562r Sailplane Mills 41 Rob Bottomley R srn yc 1.131 13/Jun/21 - 13:20:29 0:01:10:29 0:01:19:43 1
2   GBR 8888 N Cobra King 40 Michael Blair / Stevie Beckett Royal Thames 1.111 13/Jun/21 - 13:21:59 0:01:11:59 0:01:19:58 2
3   GBR 68R Gelert Corby 36 James Howells RSrnYC 1.089 13/Jun/21 - 13:23:36 0:01:13:36 0:01:20:09 3
4   GBR 7751R JourneyMaker 11 J 111 Chris and Louise Jones and Makin Royal Southern Yacht Club 1.091 13/Jun/21 - 13:24:59 0:01:14:59 0:01:21:48 4
5   GBR 313X Gallivanter III CAPE 31 Tor McLaren Royal Yacht Squadron 1.136 13/Jun/21 - 13:22:10 0:01:12:10 0:01:21:59 5
6   GBR 5040L Icy IC37 Ian Atkins Hill Head S.C. 1.192 13/Jun/21 - 13:18:49 0:01:08:49 0:01:22:02 6
7   GBR 111N McFly J 111 Tony and Sally Mack Royal Southern 1.093 13/Jun/21 - 13:25:10 0:01:15:10 0:01:22:09 7
8   Gbr 311X Squirt Cape 31 Russell Peters RYS 1.135 13/Jun/21 - 13:22:48 0:01:12:48 0:01:22:38 8
9   Gbr314x Katabatic Cape31 Lance Adams ISC 1.137 13/Jun/21 - 13:23:15 0:01:13:15 0:01:23:17 9
10   GBR 1111 X Jitterbug J 111 Cornel Riklin RTYC, RLymYC 1.091 13/Jun/21 - 13:26:55 0:01:16:55 0:01:23:55 10
11   GBR 5811 R Jagerbomb J 111 Paul Griffiths RSrnYC 1.093 13/Jun/21 - 13:27:09 0:01:17:09 0:01:24:19 11
12   SUI 2193 Raging Bull 2 J 111 Tim Tolcher RSC 1.093 13/Jun/21 - 13:27:53 0:01:17:53 0:01:25:08 12
13   GBR 79 R Skermisher Ker 36 Jonathan Blanshard RORC 1.092 13/Jun/21 - 13:28:59 0:01:18:59 0:01:26:15 13
14   GBR 1544R Simples XP44 Demian Smith Royal Southern 1.123 13/Jun/21 - 13:26:53 0:01:16:53 0:01:26:20 14
15   GBR 3213L Dusty P First 40 Peter Burwood Royal Southern YC 1.074 13/Jun/21 - 13:30:26 0:01:20:26 0:01:26:23 15
16   GBR 315X JIRAFFE CAPE 31 Simon Perry RYS/RSrnYC 1.136 13/Jun/21 - 13:27:01 0:01:17:01 0:01:27:29 16
17   GBR 1428R Rogan Josh First 40 Richard Powell Royal Southern DNC 1.070       18
 
IRC 2
1   GBR 748R Happy Daize J112E Knight Build Ltd. RORC 1.047 13/Jun/21 - 13:30:47 0:01:05:47 0:01:08:53 1
2   GBR 4863R Yes! JPK1080 Adam Gosling RYS 1.060 13/Jun/21 - 13:30:14 0:01:05:14 0:01:09:09 2
3   GBR 1250n Elaine Again Jpk1010 Mike Bridges Wembley 1.005 13/Jun/21 - 13:36:37 0:01:11:37 0:01:11:58 3
4   IRL 8088 Jedi J 109 Anthony & William Tahourdin Royal Southern Yacht Club 1.010 13/Jun/21 - 13:37:56 0:01:12:56 0:01:13:40 4
5   GBR 9779 T JAGO J 109 Mike Yates RSrnYC 1.009 13/Jun/21 - 13:38:23 0:01:13:23 0:01:14:03 5
6   GBR 3958R Jooped J112E Johnny Cooper N/A 1.044 13/Jun/21 - 13:36:34 0:01:11:34 0:01:14:43 6
7   GBR 9588R Jacana J105 Gordon Craigen Royal Southen Yacht Club 1.002 13/Jun/21 - 13:39:48 0:01:14:48 0:01:14:57 7
8   GBR 960R Hot Rats Beneteau Robbie & Lis Robinson Royal Southern Yacht Club 1.004 13/Jun/21 - 13:40:18 0:01:15:18 0:01:15:36 8
9   GBR 979 R Malice HOD 35 Mike Moxley RORC 1.020 13/Jun/21 - 13:39:44 0:01:14:44 0:01:16:14 9
10   GBR 4988 R Sabriel Jr J 88 Dirk & Dianne van Beek RSrnYC 1.016 13/Jun/21 - 13:41:44 0:01:16:44 0:01:17:58 10
11   GBR 1599R Jump 2 it J99 kevin taylor N/A 1.019 13/Jun/21 - 13:46:28 0:01:21:28 0:01:23:01 11
12   GBR 3061X Arcus A35 John Howell Royal Souther DSQ 1.014 13/Jun/21 - 13:35:35 0:01:10:35 0:01:11:34 13
 
IRC 3
1   GBR 581 R Antix X-302 John Allen Whitby Yacht Club 0.921 13/Jun/21 - 13:36:46 0:01:01:46 0:00:56:53 1
2   GBR 6508 T Gr8 Banter Mustang 30 Mk2 Ian Handley & Tim James RSrnYC & RTYC 0.911 13/Jun/21 - 13:37:50 0:01:02:50 0:00:57:14 2
3   GBR 6455R Frank3 SJ320 Olly & Sam Love Royal Southern Yacht Club 0.962 13/Jun/21 - 13:34:52 0:00:59:52 0:00:57:36 3
4   GBR 5189T J'ronimo J 92 David Greenhalgh RSrnYC 0.958 13/Jun/21 - 13:36:47 0:01:01:47 0:00:59:11 4
5   GBR 716 Justify J 80 Ross Bowdler HISC 0.946 13/Jun/21 - 13:38:34 0:01:03:34 0:01:00:08 5
6   GBR 9972L Brenda's J J 92 Becky Walford Hornet Services SC 0.987 13/Jun/21 - 13:35:57 0:01:00:57 0:01:00:09 6
7   GBR 710 Hooligan Trapper 950 Richard Hindson Royal Southern YC 0.933 13/Jun/21 - 13:40:40 0:01:05:40 0:01:01:16 7
8   GBR 9022T Touchpaper Corby 29 David Mallett WMYC 0.979 13/Jun/21 - 13:37:40 0:01:02:40 0:01:01:21 8
9   GBR 4589R Prospero of Hamble Sigma 33 Allan Fraser BBC YC 0.915 13/Jun/21 - 13:45:25 0:01:10:25 0:01:04:26 9
10   GBR 1595 R Just Is J 95 Graham Chase RSrnYC 0.962 13/Jun/21 - 13:44:25 0:01:09:25 0:01:06:47 10
11   GBR 612 R Firebrand S&S 43 One Off Peter Cyriax RORC DNC 0.985       13
12   GBR 9571 Fearnought Impala 28 O/B 1.78 Michael Jones Royal Southern YC DNC 0.889       13
 
HP30
1   usa 01 peggy farr 280 jonathan powell warsash 1.090 13/Jun/21 - 13:32:50 0:01:17:50 0:01:24:50 1
2   GBR 50 Vendetta Fareast 28r Lucian Stone MYC / RORC 1.056 13/Jun/21 - 13:37:04 0:01:22:04 0:01:26:40 2
3 12   GBR 4986L Jester V1 Lutra 30 Mike Lewis Netley SC 1.089 13/Jun/21 - 13:35:58 0:01:20:58 0:01:28:10 3
4   GBR 2801 X Toucan Farr 280 Glyn Locke RTYC 1.089 13/Jun/21 - 13:36:05 0:01:21:05 0:01:28:18 4
5   Gbr 114-FE28R Sea Dragon / Draig y mor Fareast 28R Timon Robson Royal southern 1.051 13/Jun/21 - 13:40:49 0:01:25:49 0:01:30:12 5
6   GBR 11 Pandemonium Farr 280 Jamie Rankin RORC 1.089 13/Jun/21 - 13:37:52 0:01:22:52 0:01:30:15 6
7   Gbr 411 MAKO FarEast 28R Geoff Poore N/A 1.058 13/Jun/21 - 13:41:38 0:01:26:38 0:01:31:39 7
8   SWE 50 COGITAL FarEast 28R Alain Waha Royal Southern YC 1.058 13/Jun/21 - 13:42:01 0:01:27:01 0:01:32:04 8
9   GBR 005 Moral Compass Farr 280 Jerry Hill & Richard Faulkner Royal Southern YC DNC 1.090       10
 
ToT Division
Club Class (VPRS)
1   518Y Cockleshell One-off Classic Dayboat Jonty Sherwill Royal Southern YC 0.7820 13/Jun/21 - 13:57:27 0:01:22:27 0:01:04:29 1
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
White Group Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   GBR 1451 Eat Sleep J Repeat J 70 Paul Ward Royal Southern Yacht Club       1
2   GBR 101 Lightfoot J70 Midge Watkins Royal Southern Yacht Club       2
3   GBR 1572 Brutus II J70 Charles Thompson Royal Southern YC         3
4   GBR 1247 Jelvis J 70 Martin Dent Island Sailing Club       4
5   GBR 1452 Calypso J 70 J Peters & J Calascione RYS       5
6   GBR 1206 Offbeat J 70 David McLeman RSrnYC       6
7   GBR 1169 Jeepster J 70 Graham Clapp RSrnYC       7
8 19   GBR 1248 DSP J 70 Doug Struth Royal Southern       8
9   GBR 1282 J70 J 70 Duncan McCarthy Parkstone Yacht Club       9
10   GBR 118 Woof! J70 Katie Greenland RTYC       10
11   GBR 830 GBR 830 J 70 Jonnie Goodwin RYS       11
12 32   GBR 1496 Standfast J 70 Simon Patterson Itchenor Sailing Club         12
13   GBR 800 Jackatoo J 70 Rob Orr BHYC       13
14   GBR 2 Racing Snake J70 John Callaghan Royal Southern YC         14
15 04   GBR 206 Jubilee J/70 Tony Dickin Royal Southern         15
16   GBR 974 EV Experts J 70 Tim Collins RORC       16
17   GBR 937 Powder Monkey J 70 Ian Poynton Royal Southern Yacht Club         17
18   GBR 1210 Jalapeno J 70 Brian Denney RSrnYC         18
19   GBR 123 Annunziata J/70 Richard White Royal Southern Yacht Club         19
20   735 Aurora J70 James Christie RYS       20
21   GBR743 Ryde School J70 Claudia Manser Royal Thames Yacht Club       21
22 04   GBR 741 Cosmic J 70 Patrick Liardet RSrnYC DNC         24
23   GBR 742 RTYC J70 J70 Dominic Hurndall RTYC DNC       24
 
SB20
1   GBR 3814 Xcellent SB20 John Pollard Royal Torbay Yacht Club       1
2   GBR 3149 PoorBuoy PBII SB20 Mark Gillett Frensham Pond Sailing Club       2
3   Gbr 3756 Breaking Bod SB20 Charles Whelan Royal Southern YC       3
4   3086 3086 Sb20 Tom Neilson Royal southern yacht club       4
5   GBR 3584 Boomerang SB20 Richard Farrington RNSA       5
6 40   GBR 3368 6a Vision Homes SB20 Peter Noe RSYC         6
7   GBR 3556 Herbie SB20 phil tilley Llandegfedd Sailing Club       7
 
XOD
1   X 128 Little X XOD Gary Rossall RSrnYC         1
2   X X155 Whimbrel XOD Ian Wilson Royal Southern         2
3   X10 Muse XOD Andrew Pimm Royal Southern Yacht Club       3
4   X 59 Iona XOD Andrew Bates RSrnYC         4
5   X 21 Satu XOD Andy Hamlett RSrnYC         5
6   X 192 Felix XOD Peter Baines Hamble River Sailing Club DNC         7
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Charles Heidsieck Champagne North Sails   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021