2022 Antigua Sailing Week
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

ASW Signal Vessel A CSA CSA - Racing Sportboat 02/May/2022 12:00 PM 4.7 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel A CSA CSA - Racing 1 02/May/2022 12:55 PM 16.3 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel A CSA CSA - Racing 2 02/May/2022 12:55 PM 14.3 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel A CSA CSA - Racing Multihull 02/May/2022 12:55 PM 16.3 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel A CSA CSA - Racing 3 02/May/2022 01:00 PM 11.4 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel A CSA CSA - Racing 4 02/May/2022 01:05 PM 11.4 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel A CSA CSA - Racing 5 02/May/2022 01:10 PM 11.4 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel A CSA CSA - Racing POGO 12.5 02/May/2022 01:15 PM 9.5 NM  

ASW Signal Vessel B CSA CSA - Performance Cruising B - Spin Optional 03/May/2022 10:05 AM 6.7 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel B CSA CSA - Performance Cruising A - Spin Optional 03/May/2022 10:10 AM 6.7 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel B CSA CSA - Bareboat - Cruising Charter Boats 1 03/May/2022 10:15 AM 7.3 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel B CSA CSA - Bareboat - Cruising Charter Boats 2 03/May/2022 10:20 AM 7.3 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel B CSA CSA - Bareboat - Cruising Charter Boats 3 03/May/2022 10:25 AM 7.3 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel B CSA CSA - Bareboat - Cruising Charter Boats 4 03/May/2022 10:30 AM 7.3 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel B CSA Club Class - Spin Optional 03/May/2022 10:35 AM 14 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
ASW Signal Vessel A Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 1
1   LTU 001 AMBERSAIL2 VO 65 Raimundas Siugzdinis 1.4280 (Jib) 02/May/22 - 14:52:22 0:01:57:22 0:02:47:36 1 27
2   AUT 2002 Ocean Breeze volvo70 Steven Travis RET 1.4130 (Asy 2)       3  
 
CSA - Racing 2
1   USA 61136 TSCHUSS Fast40+ Johnny Mordaunt 1.1390 (Spin) 02/May/22 - 14:47:02 0:01:52:02 0:02:07:36 1 21
2   FRA 150433 Mahana Ice Yacht 52 RS Jean Yves Thomas 1.1150 (Asy) 02/May/22 - 15:00:43 0:02:05:43 0:02:20:10 2 24
 
CSA - Racing 3
1   GBR 4669R Pata Negra IRC 46 Jonathon Pudney 1.0310 (Asy) 02/May/22 - 14:43:05 0:01:43:05 0:01:46:17 1 12
2   GBR 786N OMII Swan 58 Shahid Hamid 1.0860 (Asy) 02/May/22 - 14:37:56 0:01:37:56 0:01:46:21 2 13
3   GBR 9660R Lee Overlay Partners II Swan 60 Adrian Lee 1.0910 (Asy) 02/May/22 - 14:42:39 0:01:42:39 0:01:51:59 3 19
4   NED 7183 Geronimo Swan 651 Erik Veldhuizen 1.0590 (Asy) 02/May/22 - 15:08:03 0:02:08:03 0:02:15:36 4 23
5   GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony RET 1.0840 (Asy)       6  
 
CSA - Racing 4
1   USA 52915 Blitz King 40 Peter Corr 0.9790 (Spin 2) 02/May/22 - 14:50:55 0:01:45:55 0:01:43:42 1 9
2   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.9540 (Asy) 02/May/22 - 14:55:42 0:01:50:42 0:01:45:36 2 11
3   GBR 4860R El Ocaso J 122 Chris Body 0.9530 (Asy) 02/May/22 - 14:57:16 0:01:52:16 0:01:46:59 3 14
4   USA 68750 Wings J 121 Andrew McIrvine 0.9870 (Asy) 02/May/22 - 14:55:07 0:01:50:07 0:01:48:41 4 16
5   911882 Team Taz RP 37 Bernie Wong 0.9970 (Asy) 02/May/22 - 14:55:02 0:01:50:02 0:01:49:42 5 18
6   BAR 121 Whistler J121 Peter Lewis 0.9830 (Asy) 02/May/22 - 15:18:45 0:02:13:45 0:02:11:29 6 22
 
CSA - Racing 5
1   GBR 1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 Ross Applebey 0.9400 (Spin) 02/May/22 - 14:55:58 0:01:45:58 0:01:39:37 1 7
2   GBR 8405R Olympia’s Tigress First 40 Susan Glenny 0.9420 (Spin) 02/May/22 - 14:59:18 0:01:49:18 0:01:42:58 2 8
3   GBR 4778R / 2215L EH01 - GYR First 47.7 Andy Middleton 0.9500 (Spin) 02/May/22 - 15:03:56 0:01:53:56 0:01:48:14 3 15
4   ITA 8075 Caccia a la Volpe Carlo Falcone 0.9230 (Both) 02/May/22 - 15:07:58 0:01:57:58 0:01:48:53 4 17
5   FIN 15682 Eira Swan 51 Sebastian Gylling 0.9390 (Both) 02/May/22 - 15:12:49 0:02:02:49 0:01:55:19 5 20
6   CAN 1076 Panacea X Salona 45 Katy Campbell 0.9460 (Spin) 02/May/22 - 15:47:55 0:02:37:55 0:02:29:23 6 26
7   GBR 7951R Optimus Prime First 40 David Latham DNS 0.9400 (Spin)       9  
8   GBR 7825T Caipirinha First 40.7 Patrick Holloran RET 0.9140 (Spin 2)       9  
 
CSA - Racing POGO 12.5
1   GBR 363X KAI Pogo 12.50 Tim Knight 0.9910 (Asy) 02/May/22 - 14:52:02 0:01:37:02 0:01:36:10 1 5
2   CAN 1213 Hermes Pogo 12.5 Alistair Langhorne 1.0060 (Asy) 02/May/22 - 14:50:41 0:01:35:41 0:01:36:15 2 6
3   GBR 4776L Akouavi Pogo 12.50 Chris Swallow 0.9880 (Asy) 02/May/22 - 15:00:29 0:01:45:29 0:01:44:13 3 10
 
CSA - Racing Sportboat
1   ANT 1901 NSA Spirit CORK 1720 Jules Mitchell 0.8740 (Asy) 02/May/22 - 12:48:10 0:00:48:10 0:00:42:06 1 1
2   FRA 51 GFA Caraïbes - La Morrigane Surprise Archambault Tristan Marmousez 0.8130 (Spin) 02/May/22 - 12:52:04 0:00:52:04 0:00:42:20 2 2
3   ANT 1976 Whiplash Melges 24 Ashley Rhodes 0.8820 (Asy) 02/May/22 - 12:51:17 0:00:51:17 0:00:45:14 3 3
4   ANT 2300 SCIA Custom 33 Rocco Falcone 0.9470 (Asy) 02/May/22 - 12:48:18 0:00:48:18 0:00:45:44 4 4
5   ANT 486 Sleeper-Scrounger Cork 1720 Jonty Layfield RET 0.8470 (Both)       6  
 
CSA - Racing Multihull
1 Doyle Sailmakers  6804 Tosca Gunboat 68 Ken Howry / Alex Thompson 1.3140 (Spi/Scr) 02/May/22 - 14:44:14 0:01:49:14 0:02:23:32 1 25
2   Penmanship Chris White Atlantic 72 Michael Penman / Shane Young 1.1968 (Spi/Scr) 02/May/22 - 15:20:15 0:02:25:15 0:02:53:50 2 28
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
ASW Signal Vessel B Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Performance Cruising A - Spin Optional
1   GBR 8654R Holding Pattern ST370 Sir Richard Matthews 0.9420 (Spin) 03/May/22 - 11:19:28 0:01:09:28 0:01:05:26 1 2
2   ANT 3030 REBEL Farr 45 Sir Hugh Bailey 1.0300 (2Jib) 03/May/22 - 11:14:21 0:01:04:21 0:01:06:17 2 4
3   NM 2477 Jaguar J 120 Jim Ryan 0.9440 (Asy) 03/May/22 - 11:22:33 0:01:12:33 0:01:08:29 3 6
4   GBR 946R Runaway IMX 40 Norman Chessman 0.9290 (Spin) 03/May/22 - 11:37:54 0:01:27:54 0:01:21:40 4 11
5 748406   IRL 1944 Galileo First 47.7 Sean Lemass 0.9330 (Spin) 03/May/22 - 11:41:55 0:01:31:55 0:01:25:45 5 14
6 193   GBR 2752R Sao Jorge Harmony 52 Germaine Williams 0.9500 (Asy) 03/May/22 - 11:43:16 0:01:33:16 0:01:28:36 6 18
7 17 Other  GBR 4985L Pleione Alubat Cigale 16 David Hobbs DNC 1.0010 (Asy)       8  
 
CSA - Performance Cruising B - Spin Optional
1   443 Jenk J105 Remco van Dortmondt 0.8800 (Asy) 03/May/22 - 11:19:02 0:01:14:02 0:01:05:09 1 1
2   FRA 9833 PepsiMax ~ Montebello FIRST CLASS10 Sacha DAUNAR 0.8810 (Spin) 03/May/22 - 11:19:31 0:01:14:31 0:01:05:39 2 3
3   IVB 717 Libertas First 40 (short keel) Walter Keenan 0.8960 (J/P) 03/May/22 - 11:21:24 0:01:16:24 0:01:08:27 3 5
4   FRA 53131 BLUE SKIES JPK 1030 Gerard QUENOT 0.9070 (Spin) 03/May/22 - 11:21:58 0:01:16:58 0:01:09:49 4 7
5   GBR 9095R Sete Mares Archambault 40 COLIN BALDWIN 0.9200 (Asy) 03/May/22 - 11:33:09 0:01:28:09 0:01:21:06 5 10
6 29   ITA 15111 Hatha Maris Dufour 40 Lyssandra Barbieri 0.8760 (Asy) 03/May/22 - 11:46:32 0:01:41:32 0:01:28:57 6 19
 
CSA - Bareboat - Cruising Charter Boats 1
1 58   Talitha Oceanis 41.1 Jeff Dickinson 0.8610 (Jib) 03/May/22 - 12:04:17 0:01:49:17 0:01:34:06 1 28
2 209   Sweet Disposition Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40 Rene Verbrugh 0.8320 (Jib) 03/May/22 - 12:08:13 0:01:53:13 0:01:34:12 2 29
3 54   KH+P Bermuda DUFOUR 412 Helmut Haas 0.8400 (Jib) 03/May/22 - 12:13:27 0:01:58:27 0:01:39:30 3 33
4 56   Schrodinger Dufour 413 Stevie Beckett 0.8310 (Jib) 03/May/22 - 12:16:06 0:02:01:06 0:01:40:38 4 35
5 34   KH+P Bequia DUFOUR 412 Thomas Priebus DNC 0.8290 (Jib)       6  
 
CSA - Bareboat - Cruising Charter Boats 2
1 212   Aproache Nevis DUFOUR 460 Joaquín Vázquez 0.8630 (Jib) 03/May/22 - 11:47:21 0:01:27:21 0:01:15:23 1 8
2 215   KH+P Culebra DUFOUR 460 Marcus Zinth 0.8630 (Jib) 03/May/22 - 11:53:28 0:01:33:28 0:01:20:40 2 9
3 218   KH+P Exuma DUFOUR 460 Ulrich Dobler 0.8630 (Jib) 03/May/22 - 11:59:50 0:01:39:50 0:01:26:09 3 16
4 224   KH+P TORNE DUFOUR 460 Andreas Kadelbach 0.8630 (Jib) 03/May/22 - 12:08:05 0:01:48:05 0:01:33:17 4 24
5 221   KH+P Nolde DUFOUR 460 Melanie Rensing 0.8630 (Jib) 03/May/22 - 12:08:33 0:01:48:33 0:01:33:41 5 27
 
CSA - Bareboat - Cruising Charter Boats 3
1 40   KHS&S Contractors ~ Girl Dufour 455 Neil Harvey/ Michael Cannon 0.8790 (Jib) 03/May/22 - 11:58:32 0:01:33:32 0:01:22:13 1 12
2 12   Jack Tai II/Painkiller 3 Beneteau Oceanis 45 Alice Martin 0.8810 (Jib) 03/May/22 - 12:03:45 0:01:38:45 0:01:27:00 2 17
3 14   KH+P Meant To Be Beneteau Oceanis 48 Thomas Sparrer 0.8930 (Jib) 03/May/22 - 12:05:01 0:01:40:01 0:01:29:19 3 20
4 15   KH+P Tabula Rasa Beneteau Oceanis 46 Tim Ford 0.8800 (Jib) 03/May/22 - 12:07:09 0:01:42:09 0:01:29:54 4 22
5 19   Team Beaufort ~ Phat Dolphin Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 47 Ton Netjes 0.9000 (Jib) 03/May/22 - 12:08:43 0:01:43:43 0:01:33:21 5 25
6 13   KH+P Lea MOORINGS 48.4 Alexander Pfeiffer 0.8930 (Jib) 03/May/22 - 12:09:35 0:01:44:35 0:01:33:24 6 26
7 10   Asterias Beneteau Oceanis 46 Bartz Schneider 0.8800 (Jib) 03/May/22 - 12:13:25 0:01:48:25 0:01:35:24 7 30
8 18   Zosca Sun Odyssey 449 Andrew Buys / J Bodnar 0.8740 (Jib) 03/May/22 - 12:14:34 0:01:49:34 0:01:35:46 8 31
9 11   Bright Idea Beneteau Oceanis 48 Frits Janssen 0.8900 (Jib) 03/May/22 - 12:20:11 0:01:55:11 0:01:42:31 9 37
10 16   Maguy 3 Beneteau Oceanis 461 Karst Ijtsma 0.8800 (Jib) 03/May/22 - 12:26:46 0:02:01:46 0:01:47:09 10 39
 
CSA - Bareboat - Cruising Charter Boats 4
1 20   Braque Dufour 520 Adrian Leutenegger 0.8930 (Jib) 03/May/22 - 12:04:58 0:01:34:58 0:01:24:48 1 13
2 28   Tintoret DUFOUR 500 Jan Soderberg 0.8920 (Jib) 03/May/22 - 12:06:08 0:01:36:08 0:01:25:45 2 15
3 24   KH+P Rubens DUFOUR 500 Martin Sager 0.8980 (Jib) 03/May/22 - 12:09:51 0:01:39:51 0:01:29:40 3 21
4 27   SqueakyBrat II Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 469 Fabio Muzio 0.9000 (Jib) 03/May/22 - 12:11:08 0:01:41:08 0:01:31:01 4 23
5 26   Nosy Be Sun Odyssey 519 Edward (Eddie) Waistell 0.8960 (Jib) 03/May/22 - 12:19:50 0:01:49:50 0:01:38:25 5 32
6 23   Polygala Oceanis 51.1 Moritz Reiger 0.8870 (Jib) 03/May/22 - 12:23:19 0:01:53:19 0:01:40:31 6 34
7 21   KH+P Feroe Dufour 520 Martin Poulsen / Niels Jervelund 0.8930 (Jib) 03/May/22 - 12:23:27 0:01:53:27 0:01:41:19 7 36
8 22   KH+P Moby Sick Dufour 520 Kunz Francois 0.8930 (Jib) 03/May/22 - 12:27:26 0:01:57:26 0:01:44:52 8 38
9 25   KH+P Klee Oceanis 51.1 Thomas Priebus DNS 0.8870 (Jib)       10  
 
Club Class - Spin Optional
1 205   Java Jive Ranger 33 Nicholas Mcghee 0.7800 (Spin) 03/May/22 - 14:07:33 0:03:32:33 0:02:35:10 1 40
2   5301C Jigsaw Oyster 53 Ian Galbraith 0.8200 (J/P) 03/May/22 - 13:42:45 0:03:07:45 0:02:37:43 2 41
3 Elvestrom Sailmakers  DEN 456 Daisy First 456 Torben Lundgren 1.0000 (Spin) 03/May/22 - 13:27:47 0:02:52:47 0:02:40:41 3 42
4 202   Caribbean Queen 2 Jeanneau SO 42i Benjamin Few Brown 0.6900 (Jib) 03/May/22 - 14:16:06 0:03:41:06 0:02:45:49 4 43
5   ANT 112 Cricket with Anjo Insurances First 35 Sandy Mair 0.9200 (Both) 03/May/22 - 13:35:25 0:03:00:25 0:02:45:59 5 44
6 Doyle Sailmakers  ANT 1865 Voilactus Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 44 Eduardo Lentz 0.9600 (J/P) 03/May/22 - 13:28:26 0:02:53:26 0:02:46:30 6 45
7   GBR 1 Ortac First 40.7 Peter Hopps 0.8200 (Jib 2) 03/May/22 - 13:41:39 0:03:06:39 0:02:53:35 7 46
8   34195 Belafonte C&C 38 Landfall Jocelyn Mclaren 0.5900 (Asy) 03/May/22 - 15:27:56 0:04:52:56 0:03:16:16 8 47
9 203   Hello Fun Jeanneau Sun Steve Stewart 0.7000 (Jib) 03/May/22 - 14:57:05 0:04:22:05 0:03:21:48 9 48
10 206   Imagine Of Falmouth Feeling 39 Jon Constantine RET 0.7600 (J/P)       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy