2021 Safe Harbor Race Weekend
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Safe Harbor Race Weekend Div 1 PHRF_ToT Performance Cruising Spinnaker 15/Aug/2021 11:35 AM 12.6 NM 9 Kts
Safe Harbor Race Weekend Div 1 PHRF_ToT Performance Cruising Non-Spinnaker 15/Aug/2021 11:35 AM 9.1 NM 9 Kts
Safe Harbor Race Weekend Div 1 ORC ORC 15/Aug/2021 11:40 AM Triple W/L Mwdium 4 NM 9 Kts
Safe Harbor Race Weekend Div 1 PHRF_ToT PHRF A 15/Aug/2021 11:45 AM 4 NM 9 Kts
Safe Harbor Race Weekend Div 1 PHRF_ToT PHRF B 15/Aug/2021 11:50 AM 4 NM 9 Kts
Safe Harbor Race Weekend Div 1 PHRF_ToT PHRF C 15/Aug/2021 11:55 AM 4 NM 9 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Safe Harbor Race Weekend Div 1 Racing
ORC Division
ORC (Triple W/L Medium ToT)
1   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop New York Yacht Club/Jamestown Yacht Club 1.0053 15/Aug/21 - 12:25:05 0:00:45:05 0:00:45:19 1 1
2   USA 47003 Stark Raving Mad IX Carkeek 47 Jim Madden New York YC / San Diego YC / Newport Harbor YC 1.1727 15/Aug/21 - 12:19:33 0:00:39:33 0:00:46:23 2 2
3   USA 4235 Entropy Swan 42 Patricia Young New York Yacht Club 1.0116 15/Aug/21 - 12:26:07 0:00:46:07 0:00:46:39 3 3
4   USA 61957 Apollo J 121 Donald Nicholson SDYC & RStLYC 0.9825 15/Aug/21 - 12:28:02 0:00:48:02 0:00:47:12 4 4
5   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Collegiate Ker 50 Arthur Santry New York Yacht Club/Oakcliff Sailing 1.1164 15/Aug/21 - 12:22:18 0:00:42:18 0:00:47:13 5 5
6   USA 162 Leading Edge J 109 Tom Sutton LYC/HYC/GBCA 0.9008 15/Aug/21 - 12:32:36 0:00:52:36 0:00:47:23 6 6
7   USA 315 Carina Custom 48' Aluminum Sloop Rives Potts NYYC 0.9235 15/Aug/21 - 12:32:47 0:00:52:47 0:00:48:45 7 7
8   USA 39 Christopher Dragon XI Ker 40+ Andrew & Linda Weiss Storm Trysail Club 1.1110 15/Aug/21 - 12:24:09 0:00:44:09 0:00:49:03 8 8
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A
1   USA 52643 Settler Tripp 43 Thomas Rich Storm Trysail -10.0 / 1.2037 15/Aug/21 - 12:30:14 0:00:45:14 0:00:54:27 1 2
2   USA 40036 Katahdin Farr 40 Trevor W. Nelson New York Yacht Club | Barrington Yacht Club -9.0 / 1.2015 15/Aug/21 - 12:30:36 0:00:45:36 0:00:54:47 2 3
3   USA 1 Incognito J 121 Joe Brito NYYC, BYC, BYC 31.0 / 1.1188 15/Aug/21 - 12:34:01 0:00:49:01 0:00:54:50 3 4
4 31   USA 031 Gamecock IC37 Peter McClennen NYYC -9.0 / 1.2015 15/Aug/21 - 12:31:20 0:00:46:20 0:00:55:40 4 5
5 Quantum Sails  USA 60085 Moxiee J 122 Daniel Heun Non-affiliated 34.0 / 1.1130 15/Aug/21 - 12:36:23 0:00:51:23 0:00:57:11 5 7
6   USA 49 Digger J 44 James Phyfe None 35.0 / 1.1111 15/Aug/21 - 12:40:14 0:00:55:14 0:01:01:22 6 15
 
PHRF B
1   USA 683 Das Blau Max Farr 30 Mark and Cory Sertl CYC/NYYC 48.0 / 1.0870 15/Aug/21 - 12:40:02 0:00:50:02 0:00:54:23 1 1
2   USA 3503 Divided Sky Mills / Summit 35 Vincent & Kristina McAteer New York YC / East Greenwich YC 60.0 / 1.0656 15/Aug/21 - 12:42:31 0:00:52:31 0:00:55:58 2 6
3   USA 301 Samba Quest 30 Tristan Mouligne Ida Lewis / New York YC 84.0 / 1.0252 15/Aug/21 - 12:45:51 0:00:55:51 0:00:57:15 3 8
4   USA 30016 Just A Friend C&C 30 One Design Clayton Deutsch New York YC 41.0 / 1.0998 15/Aug/21 - 12:43:29 0:00:53:29 0:00:58:49 4 10
 
PHRF C
1   USA 56 Spirit J 92s EC Helme CHNYC 96.0 / 1.0062 15/Aug/21 - 12:52:48 0:00:57:48 0:00:58:10 1 9
2   USA 32086 Hawk Evelyn 32-2 Richard & Katie Barker IDA LEWIS/SAIL NEWPORT 101.0 / 0.9985 15/Aug/21 - 12:54:21 0:00:59:21 0:00:59:16 2 11
3   USA 14 Memory J 110 Kevin Dakan Apponaog Harbor YC 96.0 / 1.0062 15/Aug/21 - 12:54:15 0:00:59:15 0:00:59:37 3 12
4   USA 620 Blitz J 105 Chris Tate Apponaug Harbor Yacht Club 93.0 / 1.0109 15/Aug/21 - 12:54:46 0:00:59:46 0:01:00:25 4 13
5   USA 246 Trim J 105 William Sutton Annapolis Yacht Club 93.0 / 1.0109 15/Aug/21 - 12:55:41 0:01:00:41 0:01:01:21 5 14
6   USA 51229 Meddler J 29 Bill Shaw Barrington YC 111.0 / 0.9834 15/Aug/21 - 12:59:00 0:01:04:00 0:01:02:56 6 16
7   USA 456 Sterling J 105 Mark Lindquist Beverly Yacht Club 93.0 / 1.0109 15/Aug/21 - 12:57:24 0:01:02:24 0:01:03:05 7 17
8   USA 99645 Serenity Dufour 36 P Curt Spalding Rhode Island Yacht Club 81.0 / 1.0301 15/Aug/21 - 12:57:17 0:01:02:17 0:01:04:09 8 18
9   124 Kirawan Rhodes Sloop Daniel Levangie NYYC 84.0 / 1.0252 15/Aug/21 - 13:02:57 0:01:07:57 0:01:09:40 9 19
 
Performance Cruising Spinnaker
1   USA 6905 Laura Westerly Marine RP 60 Francis Curren NYYC IDA -59.0 / 1.3238 15/Aug/21 - 13:29:45 0:01:54:45 0:02:31:54 1 21
2   USA 97060 Galadriel Swan 46 Stephen De Voe NYYC 73.0 / 1.0433 15/Aug/21 - 14:15:17 0:02:40:17 0:02:47:13 2 24
3   USA 320 Ghost Farr 30 Andrew Besheer New York, RORC, STC, LYC 49.0 / 1.0851 15/Aug/21 - 14:09:34 0:02:34:34 0:02:47:43 3 25
4   US 17 Weatherly 12m Steven Eddleston IYAC 30.0 / 1.1207 15/Aug/21 - 14:09:29 0:02:34:29 0:02:53:08 4 26
5   USA 60464 Wings J 46 Richard Egan Hyannis Yacht Club 45.0 / 1.0924 15/Aug/21 - 14:20:00 0:02:45:00 0:03:00:15 5 27
6 68   USA 68 Celeritas Beneteau Figaro 3 Malcolm Gefter NYYC 41.0 / 1.0998 15/Aug/21 - 14:23:55 0:02:48:55 0:03:05:46 6 28
7   USA 54289 VKP Vic Carpenter 65 Frederick Mills / Nikolai Tollborg STYC DNC -13.0 / 1.2104       8  
 
Performance Cruising Non-Spinnaker
1   711 Odyssey wooden sloop David Brodsky New York 155.0 / 0.9220 15/Aug/21 - 14:02:05 0:02:27:05 0:02:15:37 1 20
2   USA 61279 Bahay Dufour 325 Grand Large Eric and Alanna Schifrine Schultz NA 199.0 / 0.8678 15/Aug/21 - 14:37:18 0:03:02:18 0:02:38:12 2 22
3 Elvestrom Sailmakers  None La Vie Est Belle Dufour 390GL Thomas Joseph 129.0 / 0.9573 15/Aug/21 - 14:22:44 0:02:47:44 0:02:40:34 3 23
4   USA 2 Shiksa Oceanis 38.1 Vitaly Kmelnitsky Constitution Marina DNS 159.0 / 0.9168       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022