2015 Grand Traverse Yacht Club - Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Section 1 PHRF_ToT Smaller Spinnaker Boats 10/Jun/2015 06:05 PM 4 NM 6 Kts

Section 2 PHRF_ToT Larger Spinnaker Boats 10/Jun/2015 06:10 PM 4 NM 6 Kts

Section 3 PHRF_ToT Jib and Main/Grand Touring Spinnaker 10/Jun/2015 06:15 PM 2 NM 6 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 1 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Smaller Spinnaker Boats
1   USA 613 Flying Toaster Melges 24 Mike Dow 90.0 / 1.0156 10/Jun/15 - 19:11:09 0:01:06:09 0:01:07:11 2 2
2   USA 153 Social Member Melges 24 VanStratt Gerber 90.0 / 1.0156 10/Jun/15 - 19:13:15 0:01:08:15 0:01:09:19 3 3
3   USA 129 Perky Melges24 Christopher Jeffries 90.0 / 1.0156 10/Jun/15 - 19:17:03 0:01:12:03 0:01:13:10 4 4
4   USA 42548 cu mal J 34C Clark Phelps 123.0 / 0.9658 10/Jun/15 - 19:22:14 0:01:17:14 0:01:14:36 5 5
5   USA 71 Major Woody Melges 24 David Skibowski 90.0 / 1.0156 10/Jun/15 - 19:19:42 0:01:14:42 0:01:15:52 6 6
6   USA 34 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman 90.0 / 1.0156 10/Jun/15 - 19:20:11 0:01:15:11 0:01:16:21 7 7
7   USA 44 Knockout B 25 Libby Tomlinson Rob Lovell 129.0 / 0.9573 10/Jun/15 - 19:25:14 0:01:20:14 0:01:16:48 8 8
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 2 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Larger Spinnaker Boats
1   USA 84 Gotta Wanta J 122 Robert Mampe 30.0 / 1.1207 10/Jun/15 - 19:07:29 0:00:57:29 0:01:04:25 1 1
2   USA 51778 Liberty Dehler David Phelps 78.0 / 1.0350 10/Jun/15 - 19:14:33 0:01:04:33 0:01:06:49 2 2
3   USA 97834 Kokomo Marek Schock Wes Schulz -18.0 / 1.2218 10/Jun/15 - 19:04:57 0:00:54:57 0:01:07:08 3 3
4   USA 92 Fast Freddie J 92 Doug Wipperman 108.0 / 0.9878 10/Jun/15 - 19:18:55 0:01:08:55 0:01:08:05 4 4
5   USA 271 Driven2 J109 Jim Milliken 66.0 / 1.0552 10/Jun/15 - 19:15:03 0:01:05:03 0:01:08:38 5 5
6   USA 56565 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan -6.0 / 1.1949 10/Jun/15 - 19:09:09 0:00:59:09 0:01:10:41 6 6
7   USA 25138 HighLander Beneteau First 38 Jim Sorbie 108.0 / 0.9878 10/Jun/15 - 19:22:36 0:01:12:36 0:01:11:43 7 7
8   USA 25489 AHYADOOIN' Corsair 31 Forbes Husted -21.0 / 1.2287 10/Jun/15 - 19:14:24 0:01:04:24 0:01:19:08 8 8
9   USA 60410 WICKED TARTAN 4100 TM SD Tom Young 105.0 / 0.9924 10/Jun/15 - 19:31:31 0:01:21:31 0:01:20:54 9 9
10   USA 52451 ELIXIR Beneteau 36.7 Peter Young 78.0 / 1.0350 10/Jun/15 - 19:33:40 0:01:23:40 0:01:26:36 10 10
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 3 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Jib and Main/Grand Touring Spinnaker
1   USA 110 Poco Loco S2 7.9 Jim Dye   10/Jun/15 - 18:56:44 0:00:41:44 0:00:37:56 1 1
2   USA 22122 Spyke Cal 40 Dan Spyhalski 126.0 / 0.9615 10/Jun/15 - 18:57:47 0:00:42:47 0:00:41:08 2 2
3   207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Rich Kraemer 192.0 / 0.8760 10/Jun/15 - 19:02:22 0:00:47:22 0:00:41:30 3 3
4   40250 mongo C & C grady jordan 93.0 / 1.0109 10/Jun/15 - 18:58:31 0:00:43:31 0:00:43:59 4 4
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021