2015 E Scow National Championship Regatta (NCESA)
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

National Championship Regatta One Design E Scow 12/Sep/2015 12:38 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Regatta Racing
One Design Division
E Scow
1   T-76 HONK E Scow Kyle Rogachenko / Ian Sutherland / Will Demand / Alissa Rogachenko         1
2   T-73 Limelight E Scow Jeff Bonanni / Mike O'Brien / Matthew Goetting / Maggie Condon       2
3   I-49 Full Throttle E Scow Brian Porter / Collin Rowe / RJ Porter / Finn Rowe       3
4   BH-8 Shimmer E Scow Harry Melges IV / Mike Dutton / Peet Must / Harry Melges 3       4
5   CR-66 Black Pearl E Scow Rob Terry / Jon Pomerleau / Jack Rillema / Jules Terry       5
6   WH-77 In The Mun-E E Scow Tom Munroe / Tom Munroe Jr. / David Gates       6
7   M-42 Madame E Scow Sam Rogers / Chrisy Hughes / Tony Jewett / Morgan Kiss       7
8   MA-11 Loco Mocoso E Scow Peter Hurley / Park Benjamin / Mike Poskay         8
9   LA-99 Magnum Force E Scow Dave Magno / Patrick Connell / James Maida       9
10   MA-10 Rocinante E Scow Richard Wight / Stu Colie / Molly Lucas / Nathan Wight       10
11   LE-3 Bobsled E Scow Bob Donat / Leah Donat / Holly Koerwer / Derek Stoldt       11
12   BH-22 Koarsair E scow Bobby Koar / Bob Koar Sr / Phillip Barrow / Jane Rew       12
13   M-87 Port Approach E Scow Derek Packard / Colleen Kelly / Gavin Potts / Matty Hanson         13
14   W-9 BigFresh E Scow Charlie Igo / Chad Carson / Jack Zweber / Kaye Siemers       14
15   T-17 Hunter E Scow Chad Hillyer / Carl Horrocks / Ryan Bailey / Molly Horrocks       15
16   I-2 Wide Open E Scow Vincent Porter / Coye Harrett / Clifford Porter / Kyle Navin         16
17   LE-13 BloodE E Scow Kelly McGlynn / John McGlynn / Kevin McGlynn / Alex Swanson       17
18   T-18 Showtime E-Scow Clay Johnson / Glen Dickson / Brian Fisher       18
19   LA-88 Fast Break E-scow Tim Faranetta / Chase Hillyer / Kyle Magno / Ed Harrison       19
20   V-37 Wagon E Scow August Barkow / Jeff Niedziela / Aj Schweda / Elizabeth Tell         20
21   I-7 Fireball E Scow Tom Freytag / Rob Rowe / Junior Impens / A Freytag       21
22   M-9 Intrepid E scow Thomas Burton / Andy Ferguson / Bruce Martinson / Hank O'Brien       22
23   T-37 Blind Squirrel E Scow John Brown / George Demand / Randy Hartraft / Jack Brown       23
24   W-25 Euphoria E Scow Lee Alnes / Andy Kruse / Mark Dunsworth / Patti McGlynn       24
25   SC-55 Vamoose E Scow Robert Wilkins / Reese Wilkns / Shawn Burke / Gwen Gill       25
26   T-53 Fox E Scow Brian Gabriel / Dave Drawbaugh / Mike Plosica / Mack Totman       26
27   IH-44 SLACKTIDE E SCOW Fred Slack / KIRBY SLACK / RICHARD YETMAN / CHRISSY MAHONEY       27
28   H-7 Mirage E Scow Lon Schoor / Heidi Rosenbaum / Miles Clark / Rachel Bennung       28
29   T-4 Big E Racing E Scow Joseph Thorpe / Kevin Thorpe / Jamie Wasco / Brad Wright       29
30   LE-100 E-Claire E Scow Tom Cox / Chris Fretz / Stephanie Cox / James McGowen         30
31   I-9 Rooster E Scow Peter Strothman / Corbett Porter / Bri Porter       31
32   MA-6 Gater E Scow Garret Sayia / Peter Wright / Mark Beaton / Kevin Fischer       32
33   M-10 Ballistic E Scow David Strothman / Louis Hill / Tim Regan / Alyson Strothman       33
34   IH-22 Whales tail E-scow Eric Horrocks / A.J. Bailey / Peter Koar / Haley Kardek       34
35   H-88 CrazE Eights E Scow Phil Zalog / Bill Bock / Emma Zalog / Ben Biwer         35
36   IH-5 HI 5 E Scow Philip Reynolds / Michael Franovich / Elli Whiteman / Jeff Proco       36
37   HO-53 Eruption E Scow Chris Norman / Donna Norman / Tim Flinn / Danny (Magilla) Flinn       37
38   LA-11 Fast Broke E Scow Bill Nolden / David Ventimiglia / Ed Miller / Natasha Piaaarello       38
39   LE-1 Fudge E Scow John Maschal / Jeff Hager / Andrew Mackessy         39
40   CH-6 Muah E-Scow Rick Turner / Stuart Strother / Eric Hall / Brooks Tourcott       40
41   I-17 Shiva E Scow Andrew Fox / Phil Morley / Brendan Boylan / Hannah Noll       41
42   SL-4 TIPS E E scow Brett Hatton / Chad Hough / Dave Oswald / Allison Sheier       42
43   H-13 Wild Turkey E Scow Patrick Heaney / Keith Rosenbaum / Craig Jefferds / Pauly Paulson       43
44   LE-4 Adhara E Scow Doug Galloway / Sarah Jane Smedley / Tim Cole / Rich Neff       44
45   LE-5 Top Gun E Scow Butch Lenhard / Walter Lenhard / Rich Wagner / Pete Ford       45
46   WA-99 Eleven E Scow Casey Call / Mark Russell / Ryan Brandenberger / Ryan Davis       46
47   LE-2 LE-2 E Scow Richard Ryon / David Lampman / Stokes Carrigan / Emily Haig       47
48   GL-17 L - E E Scow Daniel Wilhelm / Ed Furry / Chris Chadwick / Riley Chadwick       48
49   T-15 Tumbling Dice E Scow Doug Johnson / Allen Brouwer / Robin McKay / Ashley Hahn       49
50   KU-9 Finale E scow Robert Cole / Mark Newman / Matt Newman       50
51   LE-8 Elusive E Scow Jack Lampman / John Haig / Blair Condon / Eric Reitinger       51
52   LE-00 mEdioker E Scow Mike Reynolds / Ben Condon / Trevor Koerwer / Suzy Reynolds       52
53   LE-66 Checkmate E-Scow Mark Schneider / Lucinda Schneider / Clint Neuman / Colie Pilling       53
54   WA-95 QE2 E Scow Robbie Queisser / Kelly Queisser / Mary Queisser / Kaitlyn Nanartowich       54
55   HO-54 PATCHES E Scow Pat Flinn / Jessica Murphy / James Byrne / Ted Martin       55
56   GA-87 Temptress E Scow James Holder / Ross Wheeler / Joe McRoy / Woody Jewett       56
57   SS-77 Raging Bull E-Scow Todd Nosher / John Nosher / Ryan Stack         57
58   TO-99 Aqueous Flare E Scow Reed Lorimer / Brad Lapratt / Sam Wright       58
59   T-5 Cheetah Speed E-Scow Brendan Hogan / Andrew O'Brien / Mac Feaster DNC       61  
60   KU-25 QuickSilver E Scow Joseph Meade / Henry Dalrymple / Rick Gordon DNF       61  
 

2015 E Scow National Championship Regatta (NCESA)
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 5

Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Regatta Racing
One Design Division
E Scow (Masters)
1   MA-10 Rocinante E Scow Richard Wight / Stu Colie / Molly Lucas / Nathan Wight       10
2   IH-44 SLACKTIDE E SCOW Fred Slack / KIRBY SLACK / RICHARD YETMAN / CHRISSY MAHONEY       27
3   H-7 Mirage E Scow Lon Schoor / Heidi Rosenbaum / Miles Clark / Rachel Bennung       28
4   MA-6 Gater E Scow Garret Sayia / Peter Wright / Mark Beaton / Kevin Fischer       32
5   LA-11 Fast Broke E Scow Bill Nolden / David Ventimiglia / Ed Miller / Natasha Piaaarello       38
6   CH-6 Muah E-Scow Rick Turner / Stuart Strother / Eric Hall / Brooks Tourcott       40
7   LE-4 Adhara E Scow Doug Galloway / Sarah Jane Smedley / Tim Cole / Rich Neff       44
8   LE-5 Top Gun E Scow Butch Lenhard / Walter Lenhard / Rich Wagner / Pete Ford       45
9   KU-9 Finale E scow Robert Cole / Mark Newman / Matt Newman       50
10   LE-8 Elusive E Scow Jack Lampman / John Haig / Blair Condon / Eric Reitinger       51
11   GA-87 Temptress E Scow James Holder / Ross Wheeler / Joe McRoy / Woody Jewett       56
 
 
E Scow (Youth)
1   LE-13 BloodE E Scow Kelly McGlynn / John McGlynn / Kevin McGlynn / Alex Swanson       17
2   I-17 Shiva E Scow Andrew Fox / Phil Morley / Brendan Boylan / Hannah Noll       41
3   LE-00 mEdioker E Scow Mike Reynolds / Ben Condon / Trevor Koerwer / Suzy Reynolds       52
4   WA-95 QE2 E Scow Robbie Queisser / Kelly Queisser / Mary Queisser / Kaitlyn Nanartowich       54
5   TO-99 Aqueous Flare E Scow Reed Lorimer / Brad Lapratt / Sam Wright       58
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Velocitek   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021