62nd E Scow National Championship Regatta (NCESA)
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

National Championship One Design E Scow 12/Jun/2021 01:41 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
E Scow
1   I-1 White Heat E Scow Harry Melges IV / Kyle Navin / Finn Rowe / Ripley Shelley       1
2   I-49 Full Throttle (Masters) E Scow Brian Porter / RJ Porter / Colin Rowe / Annie Rowe       2
3   SS-37 Blind Squirrel (Masters) E Scow John Brown / George Demand / Will Demand / Beth Pekorny       3
4   T-12 Might as Well E Scow Carl Horrocks / Molly Horrocks / Kirby Slack / Tim Faranetta       4
5   LA-88 Fast Break (Masters) E Scow Paul Magno / Kyle Magno / Chris Magno / Jude Ryon       5
6   T-73 Limelight E Scow Jeff Bonanni / Chris Bigos / Cameron Giblin / Joe LaForgia       6
7   T-17 Hunter E Scow Chad Hillyer / Ryan Bailey / Jimmy Kennedy / Kelly Hillyer       7
8   SS-11 Burn'em (Rookie) E Scow Jack Brown / Eddie Harrison / Rob Gruskos / James Ogwen       8
9   I-101 Wahoo V E Scow Scott Ripkey / Hannah Ripkey / Matt Ripkey / Addy Ferguson       9
10   CH-6 Big Bopper (Masters) E Scow Rick Turner / Thomas Kelly / William Turner / Cameron Turner       10
11   I-2 Wide Open E Scow Vincent Porter / Coye Harrett / Clifford Porter / Erika Reineke       11
12   MA-11 Loco Mocoso E Scow Peter Hurley / Park Benjamin / Mike Poskay       12
13   TO-99 Bad Dog (Rookie) E Scow Augie Dale / Robby Gearon / Reed Lorimer / Sam Morrell       13
14   SC-7 Lifted E Scow Kevin Jewett / Fritz Good / Dex / Carolina Jewett       14
15   M-42 Madame E Scow Sam Rogers / Chrisy Hughes / Tony Jewett / Finn Burdick       15
16   SC-55 Vamoose (Masters) E Scow Robby Wilkins / Shawn Burke / David O'Reilly / Turner Ryon       16
17   LE-2 Fast Ducks E Scow Richard Ryon / Dave Lampman / Suzy Reynolds / Stokes Carrigan IV       17
18   LE-83 Prefontaine E Scow Bobby Koar / Emily Haig / Dana Haig / Ben Condon       18
19   T-76 HONK E Scow Kyle Rogachenko / Brendan Hogan / AJ Bailey       19
20   WH-77 In the Mun-E E Scow Tom Munroe / Tom Munroe Jr / David Gates       20
21 Quantum Sails  KU-1 Mojo E Scow George Welch, Jr. / Bryon Eichorn / Scott Norris / Scott Leonard       21
22   MA-10 Rocinante (Masters) E Scow Richard Wight / Henry O'Brien / Ellie O'Brien / Peter Koar       22
23   M-87 Port Approach E Scow Derek Packard / Paige Packard / Tim Siemers / Chase Hillyer       23
24   V-66 Route 66 (Rookie) E Scow Christian Spencer / Sam Spencer / Hayden Frentzel / Erin Sullivan       24
25   CR-66 Black Pearl (Masters) E Scow Rob Terry / Catherine Bargren / Torben Johnson / Jack Rellima       25
26   WH-88 Pintail (Masters) E Scow Brian McMurray / Jake Erdman / Dillon McCormick / Deborah McMurray       26
27   GL-7 7 E Scow Toby Sutherland / Scott Munn / Jeff Munn       27
28 Quantum Sails  H-13 Wild Turkey E Scow Patrick Heaney / Sohpie Lusty / Max Watrous / Max Lopez       28
29   V-39 SilkE (Rookie) E Scow Jonathan Bailey / Anna Thickens / Tye Rubin / Patrick Schmidt       29
30   LE-3 LimaEcho E Scow Bob Donat / Derek Stoldt / Teddy Stoldt / Xavier Stoldt       30
31   H-88 CrazE Train E Scow Phil Zalog / Erik Elliot / Emma Zalog / Charles Bocklet       31
32   H-11 FULL TILT E Scow Lance Puccio / Lindsey Puccio / Ben Witman / Teresa Noles-Puccio       32
33   KU-14 Sugaree (Rookie) E Scow Anders Hudson / Pat Stiles / Spencer Charney / Steven Dotimer       33
34   M-15 Osprey E Scow Peter Slocum / Thorn Turner / Thomas Maple / Aidan Millar       34
35   GL-31 a walk in the park E Scow Jason Sutherland / Emily Sutherland / Sarah Sutherland / Charley Sutherland       35
36 Quantum Sails  LE-1 FudgE E Scow John Maschal / John Darling / Jeff Hager       36
37   LE-66 Checkmate (Masters) E Scow Mark Schneider / Lucinda Schneider / Clint Neuman / Eric Reitinger       37
38   KU-12 (Masters) E Scow William Hudson / Matt Newman / Ian Hunter / Maria Hudson       38
39   LE-13 BloodE (Woman) E Scow Kelly McGlynn / Ragna Eide / Atlee Van Saun / Kevin McGlynn       39
40   T-88 Mozambique (Rookie) E Scow Jordan Murphy / Ashley Byrne / Alex Whipple / Jack Hunger       40
41   J-25 Thunderstruck E Scow Thomas Castle / Jason Hirschberg / Reed Weston / Maria Castle       41
42   GL-23 HaulE E Scow David Lubchenco / Hollie Lubchenco / Nina Lubchenco / Jay ONeal       42
43   Z-9 Goose E Scow Brad Price / Will Price / James Howarth / Kelly Purviance       43
44   SL-4 Tips E E Scow Chadwick Hough / Bryson Hough / Olivia Windemuller / Brett Hatton       44
45   BH-21 Glory Days E Scow Brendan Gilman / Michael Ehnot / Patrick Koar       45
46   CR-9 Pura Vida E Scow Tony Pugh / Eric Rivard / Chris Lopez / Cole Schindler       46
47   MC-7 Jenny No More (Rookie) E Scow Brian Taboada / Keith Taboada / Chris Schon / Ben Ceasar       47
48   HO-45 Dun Da Chlab (Rookie) E Scow James Flinn / Tim Flinn / Daniel Flinn       48
49   T-4 Big E Racing (Masters) E Scow Joseph Thorpe / John Kirk / Nina Van De Vaarst / Autumn Hoover DNC       57  
50   GA-27 Savage E Scow Cliff Russell / Josh Putman / Markus Kraemer DNC       57  
51   MC-5 Mayhem (Rookie) E Scow Mitchell Hnatt / Ryan Stagaard / Matt Reiser / Tara Rudd DNC       57  
52   I-66 Marvin E Scow Eddie Cox / Will Crary / Anders Eckholm / Ed Cox DNF       57  
53   T-18 Showtime E Scow Clay Johnson / Michael Munger / James Byrne / Elizabeth Tell UFD       57  
54   D-3 Full Send E Scow Peter Keck / Mark Hetzler / Chris Impens / Morgan Keck UFD       57  
55   BH-8 Shimmer (Masters) E Scow Russ Lucas / Jim Campbell / Jody Lutz / Alex Fasulo UFD       57  
56   LA-99 Blind Ambition (Masters) E Scow Dave Magno / Patrick Connell / Dave Drawbaugh UFD       57  
 

62nd E Scow National Championship Regatta (NCESA)
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 5

Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
E Scow (Masters)
1   I-49 Full Throttle E Scow Brian Porter / RJ Porter / Colin Rowe / Annie Rowe       2
2   SS-37 Blind Squirrel E Scow John Brown / George Demand / Will Demand / Beth Pekorny       3
3   LA-88 Fast Break E Scow Paul Magno / Kyle Magno / Chris Magno / Jude Ryon       5
4   CH-6 Big Bopper E Scow Rick Turner / Thomas Kelly / William Turner / Cameron Turner       10
5   SC-55 Vamoose E Scow Robby Wilkins / Shawn Burke / David O'Reilly / Turner Ryon       16
6   MA-10 Rocinante E Scow Richard Wight / Henry O'Brien / Ellie O'Brien / Peter Koar       22
7   CR-66 Black Pearl E Scow Rob Terry / Catherine Bargren / Torben Johnson / Jack Rellima       25
8   WH-88 Pintail E Scow Brian McMurray / Jake Erdman / Dillon McCormick / Deborah McMurray       26
9   LE-66 Checkmate E Scow Mark Schneider / Lucinda Schneider / Clint Neuman / Eric Reitinger       37
10   KU-12 E Scow William Hudson / Matt Newman / Ian Hunter / Maria Hudson       38
11   T-4 Big E Racing E Scow Joseph Thorpe / John Kirk / Nina Van De Vaarst / Autumn Hoover DNC       57  
12   BH-8 Shimmer E Scow Russ Lucas / Jim Campbell / Jody Lutz / Alex Fasulo UFD       57
13   LA-99 Blind Ambition E Scow Dave Magno / Patrick Connell / Dave Drawbaugh UFD       57
 
 
E Scow (Rookie)
1   SS-11 Burn'em E Scow Jack Brown / Eddie Harrison / Rob Gruskos / James Ogwen       8
2   TO-99 Bad Dog E Scow Augie Dale / Robby Gearon / Reed Lorimer / Sam Morrell       13
3   V-66 Route 66 E Scow Christian Spencer / Sam Spencer / Hayden Frentzel / Erin Sullivan       24
4   V-39 SilkE E Scow Jonathan Bailey / Anna Thickens / Tye Rubin / Patrick Schmidt       29
5   KU-14 Sugaree E Scow Anders Hudson / Pat Stiles / Spencer Charney / Steven Dotimer       33
6   T-88 Mozambique E Scow Jordan Murphy / Ashley Byrne / Alex Whipple / Jack Hunger       40
7   MC-7 Jenny No More E Scow Brian Taboada / Keith Taboada / Chris Schon / Ben Ceasar       47
8   HO-45 Dun Da Chlab E Scow James Flinn / Tim Flinn / Daniel Flinn       48
9   MC-5 Mayhem E Scow Mitchell Hnatt / Ryan Stagaard / Matt Reiser / Tara Rudd DNC       57  
 
 
E Scow (Woman)
1   LE-13 BloodE E Scow Kelly McGlynn / Ragna Eide / Atlee Van Saun / Kevin McGlynn       39
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022