2021 Bay City Yacht Club Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130) 16/Jun/2021 07:10 PM 3.45 NM  
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129) 16/Jun/2021 07:15 PM 3.45 NM  
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF <=91) 16/Jun/2021 07:20 PM 3.45 NM  

Wednesday Night Series - Multihull PHRF Jib and Main - Multihull 16/Jun/2021 07:05 PM 3.45 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130)
1   USA 42385 Mechanical Music Tartan 10 David Lange 132.0 16/Jun/21 - 20:17:53 0:01:07:53 0:01:00:18 1 11
2   USA 16553 Rough Rider Pearson 36 Peter Sulfridge 147.0 16/Jun/21 - 20:21:38 0:01:11:38 0:01:03:11 2 12
3   USA 5448 Plum Crazee C&C 30 William Darbee 189.0 16/Jun/21 - 20:24:53 0:01:14:53 0:01:04:01 3 13
4   USA 256 Sting Catalina 38 Michael Bouckaert 132.0 16/Jun/21 - 20:22:34 0:01:12:34 0:01:04:59 4 14
5 North Sails  USA 25429 Summer Wind S3 9.2A Lisle Conly 198.0 16/Jun/21 - 20:27:35 0:01:17:35 0:01:06:12 5 16
6   50962 Mirage Catalina 34 Gregory Rankin 165.0 16/Jun/21 - 20:28:50 0:01:18:50 0:01:09:21 6 17
7   348 Second Love Grampian 26 William Lauderbach DNC 239.0       8  
8   None Nauti Dog S2 11.0 A Thomas Hadfield DNC 0.0       9  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129)
1   USA 230 Sharon Kaye J 29 Jim Ferency 120.0 16/Jun/21 - 20:13:58 0:00:58:58 0:00:52:04 1 2
2   25079 Trick Shot Mirage 338 Joe Shotwell 96.0 16/Jun/21 - 20:16:27 0:01:01:27 0:00:55:56 2 8
3   32272 RUSH Evelyn 32-2 Rush Racing Syndicate 105.0 16/Jun/21 - 20:19:48 0:01:04:48 0:00:58:46 3 9
4   usa 67547 Wampum Choate 37 Chris Jones 111.0 16/Jun/21 - 20:20:31 0:01:05:31 0:00:59:08 4 10
5   25637 Carol J Hunter 49 Thomas Jessup 120.0 16/Jun/21 - 20:28:03 0:01:13:03 0:01:06:09 5 15
6   44529 McRags Catalina 445 Larry Peters DNC 120.0       7  
7   USA 40456 Indigo Farr 33 S. Emery Scheibert DNC 117.0       8  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF <=91)
1   35019 Whiplash 1D35 Gregg Whipple 39.0 16/Jun/21 - 20:12:50 0:00:52:50 0:00:50:35 1 1
2   USA 52774 Amante2 Farr 49 Greg Velez -18.0 16/Jun/21 - 20:12:00 0:00:52:00 0:00:53:02 2 3
3   USA 50799 Ataraxis J 130 John Johnson 36.0 16/Jun/21 - 20:15:46 0:00:55:46 0:00:53:42 3 4
4   USA 25475 Bahari Beneteau First 40.7 David / Gabe Day 60.0 16/Jun/21 - 20:17:10 0:00:57:10 0:00:53:43 4 5
5   USA 9449 Sapphire Beneteau First 40.7 S. Emery Scheibert 60.0 16/Jun/21 - 20:17:54 0:00:57:54 0:00:54:27 5 6
6   USA 52754 Sohest Beneteau First 36.7 Jerry Somalski 84.0 16/Jun/21 - 20:19:56 0:00:59:56 0:00:55:06 6 7
7   USA 40935 FireFly J 35 Sheri Dufresne DNC 81.0       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main - Multihull
1   43869 Unleaded Corsair F-27 E. J. VanSickle 48.0 16/Jun/21 - 20:08:31 0:01:03:31 0:01:00:45 1 1
2   52668 Acadia Corsair 28R Robert Nelb 15.0 16/Jun/21 - 20:08:40 0:01:03:40 0:01:02:48 2 2
3 00   usa t7 Splinter trimaran bob struble 0.0 16/Jun/21 - 20:08:27 0:01:03:27 0:01:03:27 3 3
4   usa X-12 Strings Gougeon 40 Cat Greg Bull -66.0 16/Jun/21 - 20:09:37 0:01:04:37 0:01:08:25 4 4
5   USA E5 Adagio G35 Alan Gurski -75.0 16/Jun/21 - 20:10:19 0:01:05:19 0:01:09:38 5 5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

GBI Bay Landscaping West Marine Third Wind
Award & Sports North Sails McDonalds Acadia
Amante Ataraxis Bahari SBCSA

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy