122nd Larchmont Race Week
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Cruising Boats PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 12/Jul/2020 03:41 PM 3 NM  

Ideal 18 One Design Ideal 18 12/Jul/2020 01:44 PM 1 NM 1 Kts

One Design PHRF_ToT Shields 12/Jul/2020 03:37 PM    
One Design PHRF_ToT Viper 640 18/Jul/2020 12:35 PM 0.75 NM  
One Design PHRF_ToT Etchells 18/Jul/2020 01:30 PM 0.75 NM  
One Design One Design J 105 19/Jul/2020 01:05 PM 1 NM  
One Design One Design J 70 19/Jul/2020 01:10 PM 1 NM  

Vanguards/Lasers One Design Vanguard 15 19/Jul/2020 12:30 PM 1 NM  
Vanguards/Lasers One Design Laser 19/Jul/2020 12:36 PM    
Vanguards/Lasers One Design Laser Radial 19/Jul/2020 12:36 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cruising Boats Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 17 One Too Many J 88 Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss -542.3 / 84.0000 12/Jul/20 - 16:19:34 0:00:38:34 00:00:34:22 1 1
2   USA 25 Oh Jee !! J 88 Nicolas Delcourt -542.3 / 84.0000 12/Jul/20 - 16:20:54 0:00:39:54 00:00:35:42 2 2
3   USA 1 Andiamo J 88 Paul Strauch -542.3 / 84.0000 12/Jul/20 - 16:22:10 0:00:41:10 00:00:36:58 3 3
4   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel -542.3 / 84.0000 12/Jul/20 - 16:22:19 0:00:41:19 00:00:37:07 4 4
5   USA 71 Red Stripe Flying Tiger 10m Daniel DelBello -538.6 / 57.0000 12/Jul/20 - 16:21:10 0:00:40:10 00:00:37:19 5 5
6   USA 61081 Phantom X-treme 32 Peter Hein -622.2 / -9.0000 12/Jul/20 - 16:19:55 0:00:38:55 00:00:39:22 6 6
7   USA 389 Privateer YCC J 105 Karen Ronan -542.8 / 90.0000 12/Jul/20 - 16:29:33 0:00:48:33 00:00:44:03 7 7
8   USA 29 El Diablo Flying Tiger 10m Robert Fryer DNS -538.0 / 54.0000       10  
9   USA 67 Spirit of '76 C&C 115 Alan Borst DNS -542.0 / 81.0000       10  
10   USA 24 Thin Man J 99 Todd Aven DNC 75.0 / 1.0400       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ideal 18 Racing
One Design Division
Ideal 18
1   57 Helena Ideal 18 Rob Dailey       1
2   OGYC 5 OGYC 5 Ideal 18 Chris Tella       2
3   55 Falcon Ideal 18 William Hutchings / Weston Friedman       3
4   OGYC 6 OGYC 6 Ideal 18 Lou Casolo       4
5   56 Gracie Ideal 18 William Sullivan       5
6   51 Banshee Ideal 18 Pamela Washington       6
7   HHYC 58 Prudence Ideal 18 Erik Broekhof       7
8   52 Columbia Ideal 18 Elizabeth Hansen       8
9   54 Emerald Ideal 18 James Lawless       9
10   8 Sojourner Ideal 18 Anna Pot       10
11   58 Isolde Ideal 18 Angela Nesbitt       11
12   53 Dauntless Ideal 18 Karin Sherman       12
13   59 Jane Mary Ideal 18 Nancy White DNC       15  
14   50 Atalanta Ideal 18 Matthew Hart DNC       15  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
One Design Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 North Sails  USA 903 Playdate J 70 Matt Logue       1
2   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       2
3   USA 28 Key Player J 70 Eddie Keller       3
4   USA 332 EOLO J 70 Manuel Cadarso       4
5   USA 98 Grins J 70 Ghislain Descamps       5
 
J 105
1   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       1
2   USA 331 Gray Matter J 105 John Koten       2
3   USA 630 Raven J 105 Jason Barron       3
4   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       4
5   USA 200 Apollo J 105 Michael Kontonotas       5
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Viper 640
1   USA 175 Freebird Viper 640 Nick DuBois / Pete Krow 18/Jul/20 - 13:05:22 0:00:30:22 0:00:30:22 1 1
2   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 David Owen 18/Jul/20 - 14:35:35 0:02:00:35 0:02:00:35 2 6
3 93   USA 193 USA 193 Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski 18/Jul/20 - 14:35:44 0:02:00:44 0:02:00:44 3 7
4   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer DNC       12  
5   USA 182 Proper Villains Viper 640 Paul Andrepont DNC       12  
6   USA 82 USA 82 Viper 640 Young American Viper 640 DNC       12  
7   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey DNC       12  
8 50   USA 50 50 Viper 640 Patrick Robinson DNC       12  
9   USA 253 a medically inadvisable amount of tuna Viper 640 Harry Koeppel / Matt Kaplan DNC       12  
10   USA 293 USA 293 Viper 640 William Graves DNC       12  
11 95   USA 95 Lightning McQueen Viper 640 Brian McCloskey DNS       12  
 
Etchells
1   USA 1302 Blue Duck Etchells Ron Thompson 18/Jul/20 - 14:00:10 0:01:20:10 0:01:20:10 1 5
2   USA 1074 Pete Etchells Dan Smith 18/Jul/20 - 15:19:29 0:02:39:29 0:02:39:29 2 8
3   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx DNS       4  
 
Shields
1   106 Lady Shields Douglas Millar Mawe Owen 12/Jul/20 - 16:24:08 0:00:47:08 0:00:47:08 2 2
2   26 Tango Sheilds Karen Ronan 12/Jul/20 - 16:24:40 0:00:47:40 0:00:47:40 3 3
3   23 Rascal Shields Com Crocker / Kurt Weisenfluh SCP 12/Jul/20 - 15:37:50 0:00:00:50 0:00:00:50 3
4   205 Nemesis Shields Jonathan Krumeich 12/Jul/20 - 16:24:50 0:00:47:50 0:00:47:50 4 4
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Vanguards/Lasers Racing
One Design Division
Vanguard 15
1   422 Kedge V15 Matt Kaplan       1
2   772 772 V15 Ned Roseberry       2
3   1838 1838 V15 Ted Ferrarone       3
4   94 Pit Viper V15 Peter Lynn       4
5   1194 Shell V15 Harry Koeppel       5
6   335 Idk V15 William Hutchings       6
7   1149 1056 V15 Christine Klingler       7
8   66 66 V15 Will Gallagher         8
9   848 848 V15 Brian Mailloux DNC       13  
10   TBD TBD V15 Chris Keller DNC       13  
11   1895 Ralph V15 James Owen DNC       13  
12   1907 1907 V15 Charlie Roseberry DNC       13  
 
Laser
1   210173 JYF Laser Jean Fillion       1
2   70762 Laser Laser Erik Broekhof       2
3   183861 Lemonade Laser HL DeVore       3
4   194579 Storm Tomato Laser Bill Heintz       4
5   186508 186508 Laser Carleton Wheeler       5
6   188737 Laser Laser Marcus Wunderlich       6
7   142900 Lasergame Laser Anna Pot       7
8   195918 Kiwi Laser Scott Clark       8
9   8337 Laser Laser Tim Tsao       9
10   182803 182803 Laser Marion Maneker       10
11   173257 173257 Laser James Tunkey       11
12   16 EDH Laser Laser Eric Hansen DNC       13  
 
Laser Radial
1   187879 Laser Laser Radial Lauren Bednarz-Scott       1
2   212125 Nekton Laser Radial Kelly McMurray       2
3   19596 USA 19596 Laser Radial Declan Quirke DNC       5  
4   213694 N/A Laser Radial Patrick Modin DNC       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020