2020 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 5
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Class Five
Class Four
Class One
Class Three - Melges 24 & Viper
Class Two
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
DONZO WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class One
22/Jul/2020
06:15 PM
1.6 NM
DONZO WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class Two
22/Jul/2020
06:20 PM
1.6 NM
5 Kts
DONZO WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class Three - Melges 24 & Viper
22/Jul/2020
06:25 PM
1.6 NM
5 Kts
DONZO WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class Four
22/Jul/2020
06:30 PM
1.6 NM
5 Kts
DONZO WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class Five
22/Jul/2020
06:35 PM
1.6 NM
5 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
DONZO WNRS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1
22422
Cosmic Debris
Kiwi
Andy Fesenmeyer
213.0 / 0.8519
22/Jul/20 - 19:06:40
0:00:51:40
00:00:44:01
1
12
2
1623
Sans Souci
Ensign
Ted Parker
273.0 / 0.7898
22/Jul/20 - 19:11:59
0:00:56:59
00:00:45:00
2
15
3
20986
Casual Encounter
C&C 29
Matthew Nullet
204.0 / 0.8621
22/Jul/20 - 19:12:01
0:00:57:01
00:00:49:09
3
19
4
343
Simone
Pearson 30
Clyde Gordon David Martin
190.0 / 0.8784
22/Jul/20 - 19:24:40
0:01:09:40
00:01:01:12
4
27
5
14
Gimlet II - NS
Nonsuch 33
Barbara Melanson
DNC
12
6
KK
AMITIE
Kelt 7.6
Eric A. Johnson
DNC
12
7
37
Jollymon - NS
C&C redwing 30
geordie loveday
DNC
12
8
360
Bananaquit - NS
Nonsuch 30U
Bill Wigglesworth
DNC
12
9
9472
Se Therin
Catalina 22
Richard Magner
DNC
12
10
22
Sea Dog
Catalina
James & Laurie Finkenauer
DNC
12
11
30
Liquid Foundation 2.0
Catalina 275
Bill Gaynor
DNC
12
Class Two
1
2925
Swiss Cheese
J 24
Henry Maxwell
171.0 / 0.9015
22/Jul/20 - 19:02:29
0:00:42:29
00:00:38:18
1
3
2
300
Thunder Chicken
J 22
Scott Loweth
186.0 / 0.8832
22/Jul/20 - 19:03:57
0:00:43:57
00:00:38:49
2
4
3
1502
Sparky
J 24
Jamie Rice
171.0 / 0.9015
22/Jul/20 - 19:05:57
0:00:45:57
00:00:41:25
3
8
4
4112
Life Aquatic
J 24 ODR
Prescott Littlefield
171.0 / 0.9015
22/Jul/20 - 19:06:02
0:00:46:02
00:00:41:30
4
9
5
1450
Cluster Duck
J 24
Connor and Jack McCrea
171.0 / 0.9015
22/Jul/20 - 19:14:47
0:00:54:47
00:00:49:23
5
20
6
USA 1016
Dragin-Z-Balz
J 24
Christopher Wenderoth
171.0 / 0.9015
22/Jul/20 - 19:32:53
0:01:12:53
00:01:05:42
6
28
7
30
Zallee
IOD
Jonathan Farrar
DNC
12
8
4093
Miss America
J 24
Michael Zeller
DNC
12
9
3482
Red sky - NS
J 24
Douglas Hope
DNC
12
10
17
Ginch
IOD
Wes Maxwell
DNC
12
11
USA 4198
What the Puppy?
J 24
RJ Austin-LaFrance Robert Bruno
DNC
12
Class Three - Melges 24 & Viper
1
115
Leda
Melges 24
Chris & Vicki Field
90.0 / 1.0156
22/Jul/20 - 19:02:06
0:00:37:06
00:00:37:41
1
1
2
738
Dark Energy
Melges 24
Laura Grondin
90.0 / 1.0156
22/Jul/20 - 19:02:18
0:00:37:18
00:00:37:53
2
2
3
174
Equal Opportunity
Melges 24
Cindy Flack
90.0 / 1.0156
22/Jul/20 - 19:03:49
0:00:38:49
00:00:39:25
3
5
4
658
Committed
Melges 24
Paul Bergendahl
90.0 / 1.0156
22/Jul/20 - 19:05:23
0:00:40:23
00:00:41:01
4
6
5
798
Wardance
Melges 24
Peter Bergendahl
90.0 / 1.0156
22/Jul/20 - 19:05:24
0:00:40:24
00:00:41:02
5
7
6
43
Opportunity
Melges 24
Mudratz Sportboat
90.0 / 1.0156
22/Jul/20 - 19:06:52
0:00:41:52
00:00:42:31
6
10
7
07
7
Ripcord
Melges 24
Jason McKinley
90.0 / 1.0156
22/Jul/20 - 19:09:32
0:00:44:32
00:00:45:14
7
16
8
15
Smilin' Bob
Viper 640
Andy Stoddard / Mat Jademec
DNC
10
9
93
Fast Attack
Viper 640
David Youtt
DNC
10
Class Four
1
25752
The Ocho
Capo 30
Mark Cika
126.0 / 0.9615
22/Jul/20 - 19:15:58
0:00:45:58
00:00:44:12
1
13
2
20201
Brer Rabbit III
C&C 33
Peter Austin
149.0 / 0.9299
22/Jul/20 - 19:17:34
0:00:47:34
00:00:44:14
2
14
3
42482
2nd Chance
C&C 35 MkIII
Jon Bawabe
123.0 / 0.9658
22/Jul/20 - 19:18:31
0:00:48:31
00:00:46:51
3
17
4
30036
Defiant
C&C 36
Matt Champney
135.0 / 0.9489
22/Jul/20 - 19:22:33
0:00:52:33
00:00:49:52
4
21
5
22610
Arrow
Peterson 34
Paul Harren
123.0 / 0.9658
22/Jul/20 - 19:23:36
0:00:53:36
00:00:51:46
5
23
6
USA 60648
Desna
Tartan T-37
Adam Van Voorhis
135.0 / 0.9489
22/Jul/20 - 19:30:54
0:01:00:54
00:00:57:47
6
26
7
77840
Details - NS
Andrews 30 MK1
John Fries
DNC
10
8
40159
Stout
J 29 MHOB
Matthew Strand
DNC
10
9
NY 5
Vitesse
NY32
Matthew Schoman
DNC
10
Class Five
1
78
Balance
J 109
James Ohlheiser
69.0 / 1.0501
22/Jul/20 - 19:16:27
0:00:41:27
00:00:43:32
1
11
2
11114
19th Nervous Breakdown
J 111
John & Sue Sutherland
36.0 / 1.1092
22/Jul/20 - 19:17:22
0:00:42:22
00:00:47:00
2
18
3
30
IZZY MAYhem
Nelson Marek 30
Luke Georgian
95.0 / 1.0078
22/Jul/20 - 19:26:10
0:00:51:10
00:00:51:34
3
22
4
42422
Patriot
Baltic 39
Toby Halsey
94.0 / 1.0093
22/Jul/20 - 19:27:38
0:00:52:38
00:00:53:07
4
24
5
70702
Ringle X - NS
X-Yacht 44
Robert Rodgers
74.0 / 1.0417
22/Jul/20 - 19:28:16
0:00:53:16
00:00:55:29
5
25
6
USA 40
Jazz/Finale
J 99
Thomas OConnell
DNC
9
7
42220
Ticker
Tripp 37
christopher cole
DNC
9
8
50474
Don Quixote
J 120
Jack Rodgers
DNC
9
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy