2015 Bayview One Design Regatta
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

BOD Regatta - Racing Circle A One Design Viper 640 30/May/2015 11:21 AM    

BOD Regatta - Racing Circle B One Design Beneteau First 36.7 30/May/2015 11:42 AM    
BOD Regatta - Racing Circle B One Design J 120 30/May/2015 11:47 AM    

BOD Regatta - Racing Circle C One Design Melges 24 30/May/2015 11:13 AM    
BOD Regatta - Racing Circle C One Design Express 27 30/May/2015 11:19 AM    
BOD Regatta - Racing Circle C One Design Tartan 10 30/May/2015 11:25 AM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BOD Regatta - Racing Circle A Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   CAN 57 Medusa Viper 640 Doug Hennessy       1
2   USA 231 Sail22 fäle Viper 640 Ed Furry       2
3   USA 150 USA 150 Viper 640 Jerry Wendt       3
4   USA 43 Real D Property.com Viper 640 Steve Conger       4
5   USA 123 DamnYouKofski Viper 640 Nick Kofski       5
6   GBR 194 Preflight Viper 640 Anthony Bowker       6
7   USA 235 Jackpot Viper 640 Lee Shuckerow       7
8   CAN 29 Black Sheep Viper 640 Darren Gilbert       8
9   USA 106 Widespread Panic Viper 640 Tom Peterson DNC       10  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BOD Regatta - Racing Circle B Racing
One Design Division
J 120
1   CAN 152 Irresistible too J 120 Gerry Hines       1
2   USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Dave Sandlin       2
3   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike and Bob Kirkman       3
4   USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J 120 Charlie Hess       4
5   USA 25497 Carinthia J 120 Frank Kern       5
6   USA 25999 Night Moves J 120 Henry Mistele       6
7   USA 25363 Flyin' Irish J 120 William Bresser       7
8   USA 50345 Ihnsanity Too J 120 Marv Ihnen / Ken Tanner       8
9   USA 25900 Perversion J 120 Dennis Dettmer       9
10   USA 25329 Nauti Boys J 120 John Hughes / Edward Vermet DNC       11  
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 90 Legend Beneteau First 36.7 Dan and Dave Shriner       1
2   USA 61367 Gail Force Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Duker       2
3   USA 25628 Weather Edge III Beneteau First 36.7 Colt Weatherston       3
4   USA 143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John C. Burke       4
5   USA 25524 Grizzly Beneteau First 36.7 Charles Bayer       5
6   USA 51678 Patriot Beneteau First 36.7 Ken Sharpe       6
7   USA 79 La Buena Vida Beneteau First 36.7 William Gilbride, Jr.       7
8   USA 52772 Carrera Beneteau First 36.7 Rod Spearin       8
9   USA 51793 War Chant2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg       9
10   USA 60913 Chantey Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Baubie       10
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BOD Regatta - Racing Circle C Racing
One Design Division
Express 27
1   USA 108 Air Force Express 27 Perrin Fortune       1
2   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter       2
3   USA 52142 Blues Express 27 Craig Vigrass       3
4   USA 107 Lorax Express 27 Ralph Deeds       4
5   USA 111 Piper Express 27 Scott Sorbie       5
6   USA 99 Evolution Express 27 Eric Nikesch       6
7   USA 112 Shocker Express 27 Joey Baker         7
8   USA 40401 Mika Express 27 Jerry Lohmeyer DNC       9  
 
Melges 24
1   GBR 593 Marianne Melges 24 Peter Shumaker       1
2   USA 533 High Voltage Melges 24 August Hernandez       2
3   CAN 99 Spitfire Melges 24 John Marentette       3
4   USA 805 Decorum Melges 24 Megan Ratliff       4
5   CAN 121 Black Dog Melges 24 Dave Black       5
6   USA 510 Rustler Melges 24 Fred Rozelle       6
7   USA 55 Gnarly Ruca Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki       7
8   CAN 262 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin       8
9   CAN 346 Vapour Trail Melges 24 Marc Steyn       9
10   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas Ritter       10
 
Tartan 10
1   USA 343 Team Iball T-10 Scott Irwin       1
2   USA 350 OnePass T-10 Todd Imbler       2
3   USA 30718 & 295 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward & Greg Kinney       3
4   15339 Rumors T-10 Timothy Mullins         4
5   USA 126 Britsar T-10 Ken Schram       5
6   USA 32236 Distant Thunder T-10 Robb Finicle       6
7   USA 31 Double Jeopardy T-10 Sean/Kelli Murphy       7
8   USA 22391 Norebase T-10 Linda & Ralph Richards       8
9   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton DNC       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Bell's Beer Mount Gay Rum Barefoot Wine Yacht Scoring
Pure Eco Soaring Eagle Casino and Resort   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020