2016 Conch Republic Cup
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Conch Republic Cup PHRF PHRF B 03/Feb/2016 12:25 PM 90.6 NM  
Conch Republic Cup PHRF PHRF A 03/Feb/2016 12:30 PM 90.6 NM  
Conch Republic Cup PHRF Schooner Class 03/Feb/2016 12:35 PM 90.6 NM  
Conch Republic Cup PHRF Multihull 03/Feb/2016 12:40 PM 90.6 NM  
Conch Republic Cup PHRF Cruising JAM 03/Feb/2016 12:45 PM 90.6 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Conch Republic Cup Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   USA 51977 Naut On Call Beneteau 381 Eddie Evans 142.0 04/Feb/16 - 07:10:54 0:18:40:54 0:18:40:54 1
2   USA 52462 Tohidu Beneteau 423 Jay Cook 133.0 04/Feb/16 - 07:15:23 0:18:45:23 0:18:45:23 2
3 UK Sailmakers  USA 265 Alliance Ericson 38 Mark Stetler 123.0 04/Feb/16 - 07:54:03 0:19:24:03 0:19:24:03 3
4   USA 2090 Obsession Morgan 41 Norman Church Jr DNS 138.0       10  
5   USA NA Aqua Therapy Beneteau 343 Roger Drouin DNS 147.0       10  
6   USA Kindred Spirit Hunter Legend 35.5 Bruce Taylor DNS 138.0       10  
7   USA 0 Liberte Beneteau 361 David Kilmer DNS 161.0       10  
8 North Sails  USA 0 Someday Came Brewer 44 Jeffrey Wissel DNS         10  
9   USA 310 Roeboat Hunter 356 Michael Roe DNS 132.0       10  
 
PHRF B
1   USA 44 Pretty Vegas Salona Yachts Alesjandro Sastre 63.0 04/Feb/16 - 07:24:26 0:18:59:26 0:18:59:26 1
2   USA 143 Testarossa Beneteau Oceanis 55 George Gamble 81.0 04/Feb/16 - 07:26:07 0:19:01:07 0:19:01:07 2
3   USA 89 Wooton J 111 William Smith 39.0 04/Feb/16 - 07:43:33 0:19:18:33 0:19:18:33 3
4   USA 52120 Moose Down J 120 Rick Moore 48.0 04/Feb/16 - 08:26:21 0:20:01:21 0:20:01:21 4
5   USA 202 Jojo Olson 30 Raymond Dunn 99.0 04/Feb/16 - 12:03:50 0:23:38:50 0:21:09:21 5
6   USA 7311 Perseverance J 111 Bennet Greenwald DNF 39.0       16  
7   USA 28920 Sunset Child J 120 Marcus Cholerton-Brown DNS 52.0       16  
8   USA 35006 Warhorse 1D35 Ed Norton DNS 24.0       16  
9   USA 30023 Bobsled C&C 30 Bob Moran DNS 48.0       16  
10   USA 46 Barbarella Hobie 33 Jim Blakewell DNS 90.0       16  
11   USA 63320 Molto Bene Beneteau First 42 Richard Ewing DNS 84.0       16  
12   USA 51704 Celadon Beneteau M 510 Steve Lesniak DNS 96.0       16  
13   USA 57 Mission Impossible 2 J 88 David Malkin DNS 87.0       16  
14   USA 93204 Double Trouble J 125 Peter Kruger DNS -3.0       16  
15   USA 52956 Hot Ticket King 40 Jim Hightower DNS 30.0       16  
 
Cruising JAM
1   USA 482 Diastole Tartan 4000 Martin Robert Zonnenberg 129.0 04/Feb/16 - 06:44:04 0:17:59:04 0:17:59:04 1
2   USA 161 Cheers Pearson 33-2 James B. Smith 180.0 04/Feb/16 - 07:16:33 0:18:31:33 0:18:31:33 2
3   USA 1 Sayonara Morgan 38-2 David and Kristen Buckley 165.0 04/Feb/16 - 07:18:40 0:18:33:40 0:18:33:40 3
4   USA NA Morning Star Valiant 40 Cornelis Hoekstra 162.0 04/Feb/16 - 07:45:45 0:19:00:45 0:19:00:45 4
5 North Sails  USA 3112 Summerbums Islander 36 Bill Scott DNF 156.0       16  
6   USA 6597 Segue Hunter 37C Albert L. Allen DNS         16  
7   USA Minerva Amel Maramu 46 Don Henderson DNS         16  
8 Neil Pride Sails  USA n/a Moondance Beneteau Oceanis 461 George Leonard DNS 123.0       16  
9   USA 0 Against the Wind Beneteau Oceanis Robert Siegel DNS 75.0       16  
10 Quantum Sails  USA G Salvation Gozzard 37 Charles Victor McTeer DNS 161.0       16  
11   USA 50255 Happy Valley C&C Landfall 48 Richard Maddock DNS 135.0       16  
12   USA 0 SeaSpirit Watkins 33 Brian Harrison DNS 207.0       16  
13   USA 101 Madre Maria Bombay Explorer 44 Christopher Webster DNS 123.0       16  
14   USA 0 Delta Blues Island Packet 380 Dennis Jay DNS 168.0       16  
15   USA 0 Veritas Hunter 49.9 Kevin Foley DNS 125.0       16  
 
Multihull
1   USA R18 Little Wing Perry Antrim 52 Ron Boehm   04/Feb/16 - 06:57:53 0:18:17:53 0:18:17:53 1
2   USA 235 Sea Scape II Endeavour Cat 36 Paul Roberts DNS         10  
3   USA 992 KatMan2 Gemini105MC Marc Johnston DNS         10  
4   USA 18 Impossible Dream Custom Cat 60 Deborah Mellen DNS         10  
5   USA 0 Tiger Lilly Lagoon 620 Joel Ronning DNS         10  
6   USA 0 Esprit Du Vent Fontaine Pajot Mahe 36 Pam Morris DNS         10  
7   USA 0 FoxFire Lagoon 410 Stacie Shifflett DNS 132.0       10  
8   USA 0 BellaMaggio Fountaine Pajot Salina 48 Karen Harris DNS 141.0       10  
9   USA 0 Sea Dame Fountaine Pajot Helia 44 Christopher Eichmann DNS         10  
 
Schooner Class
1   USA 0 When and If John Alden Seth Salzman   04/Feb/16 - 06:19:16 0:17:44:16 0:17:44:16 1
2   USA none Apella Shearwater 45 Schooner Daniel Hall   04/Feb/16 - 07:55:48 0:19:20:48 0:19:20:48 2
3   USA Appledore II Herb Smith Schooner 84 Paul McGrail DNS         6  
4   USA 5 Grand Nellie Schooner 75 Ronald Parfitt DNS         6  
5   USA 0 Wolf Custom Schooner Julie McEnroe DNS         6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020