2015 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.196 27/Sep/15 - 13:33:59 0:00:53:59 0:01:04:34 1 2
2   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Ker 50 Arthur Santry 1.253 27/Sep/15 - 13:32:06 0:00:52:06 0:01:05:17 2 5
3   USA 45454 Lir Swan 45 John McNamara 1.175 27/Sep/15 - 13:36:58 0:00:56:58 0:01:06:56 3 9
4   USA 84001 Decision HPR Carkeek 40 Stephen Murray, Jr. 1.268 27/Sep/15 - 13:34:38 0:00:54:38 0:01:09:17 4 12
5   USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40-Black Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.173 27/Sep/15 - 13:45:58 0:01:05:58 0:01:17:23 5 13
 
IRC 2
1   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.102 27/Sep/15 - 13:42:48 0:00:57:48 0:01:03:42 1 1
2   USA 18 Better Than... Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.160 27/Sep/15 - 13:40:40 0:00:55:40 0:01:04:34 2 3
3   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 1.167 27/Sep/15 - 13:40:49 0:00:55:49 0:01:05:08 3 4
4   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 1.123 27/Sep/15 - 13:43:11 0:00:58:11 0:01:05:20 4 6
5   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 1.163 27/Sep/15 - 13:41:34 0:00:56:34 0:01:05:47 5 7
6   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.124 27/Sep/15 - 13:44:06 0:00:59:06 0:01:06:26 6 8
7   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 1.142 27/Sep/15 - 13:43:58 0:00:58:58 0:01:07:20 7 10
8   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 1.152 27/Sep/15 - 13:44:47 0:00:59:47 0:01:08:52 8 11
9   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele DNC 1.167       11  
10   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Madara / Kane DSQ 1.168 27/Sep/15 - 13:39:46 0:00:54:46 0:01:03:58 11  
 
One Design Division
J 44
1   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       1
2   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop       2
3   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar       3
4   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       4
5   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Jack Neades       5
6   USA 25244 Kincsem J 44 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes       6
7   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Philip Gutin       7
8   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman       8
9   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis DNC       10  
 
J 109
1   USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand       1
2   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers       2
3   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtshaffer       3
4   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson       4
5   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz       5
6   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Bob Siegel       6
7   USA 315 WaterDog J 109 Glenn Marck       7
8   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson       8
9   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert       9
10   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves       10
11   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous DNC       13  
12   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos DNC       13  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 27.0 27/Sep/15 - 13:49:43 0:00:59:43 0:00:57:06 1 1
2   USA 16 Partnership J 111 David and Maryellen Tortorello 36.0 27/Sep/15 - 13:50:42 0:01:00:42 0:00:57:13 2 2
3   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 9.0 27/Sep/15 - 13:49:15 0:00:59:15 0:00:58:23 3 3
4   USA 162 Zetiana Melges 32 OD Midn. Connor Sexton 24.0 27/Sep/15 - 13:51:03 0:01:01:03 0:00:58:44 4 4
5   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 57.0 27/Sep/15 - 13:55:02 0:01:05:02 0:00:59:31 5 5
6   USA 35035 Zefiro Torna 1D35 John Schimenti 33.0 27/Sep/15 - 13:52:51 0:01:02:51 0:00:59:40 6 6
7   USA 26 Andiamo J111 Paul Strauch 36.0 27/Sep/15 - 13:53:18 0:01:03:18 0:00:59:49 7 7
8   USA 28920 Sunset Child J 120 Marcus Cholerton-Brown 48.0 27/Sep/15 - 13:59:00 0:01:09:00 0:01:04:22 8 8
9 88   USA 142 Steamboat Melges 32 OD Midn. John Kirk DNC 24.0       12  
10   USA 38555 Carbonado MC 38 John Barry DNC -27.0       12  
11   USA 51169 Crazy Horse - pending PHRF Fraers 45 Tobias Fitzgerald DNC         12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy       1
2   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell       2
3   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo       3
4   USA 250 Opus Beneteau First 36.7 Ronald Ross       4
5   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer       5
 
J 105
1   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       1
2   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       2
3   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       3
4   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 David Greenhouse       4
5   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       5
6   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston       6
7   USA 585 Arete J 105 Za & Libby Jelliffe       7
8   USA 63 63 J 105 Hoyt Masur       8
9   USA 418 Echo J 105 Greth Lester       9
10   USA 144 skål J 105 Paul Zajac       10
11   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team - Becker       11
12   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Midn. Ethan Neubelt       12
13   USA 389 Privateer J105 Chalmers Pierce       13
14   USA 83415 Bangarang J 105 Kirk Stirland DNC       18  
15   USA 50938 Pieces of Eight J 105 Jonah Israelit DNC       18  
16   USA 43772 Live Wire J 105 Adrian Owles DNS       18  
17   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich DSQ       18  
 
J 70
1   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       1
2   USA 501 Button Fly j 70 Andrew Fisher       2
3   USA 404 Victura J 70 Allan Stern & Bill Walker       3
4   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       4
5   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Madelyn & Megan Ploch       5
6   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa       6
7   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       7
8   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea       8
9   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       9
10   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer       10
11   USA 396 Buzz J 70 David Florence       11
12   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura DNC       14  
13   USA 319 Billy Whizz J 70 Andrew Morgan DNF       14  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 2
1   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno 87.0 27/Sep/15 - 13:45:18 0:01:05:18 0:00:56:53 1 2
2   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 87.0 27/Sep/15 - 13:45:34 0:01:05:34 0:00:57:09 2 3
3   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 90.0 27/Sep/15 - 13:47:59 0:01:07:59 0:00:59:17 3 6
4   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Mike Marese 87.0 27/Sep/15 - 13:50:41 0:01:10:41 0:01:02:16 4 7
5   USA 1 Jazz - Youth J 88 Douglas McKeige 87.0 27/Sep/15 - 13:50:43 0:01:10:43 0:01:02:18 5 8
6   33560 Sting Soverel 33 Midshipman Scott Johnston 87.0 27/Sep/15 - 13:51:42 0:01:11:42 0:01:03:17 6 10
7   USA 12 Lucy D Dehler 36 Dakers Gowans 90.0 27/Sep/15 - 13:53:39 0:01:13:39 0:01:04:57 7 11
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 27/Sep/15 - 14:02:25 0:01:07:25 0:00:56:24 1 1
2   39 Participant II J 97 G. John Krediet 114.0 27/Sep/15 - 14:03:32 0:01:08:32 0:00:57:31 2 4
3   USA 63240 Akula J 29 MHOB Aleksandr Tichter 114.0 27/Sep/15 - 14:04:40 0:01:09:40 0:00:58:39 3 5
4   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 27/Sep/15 - 14:10:28 0:01:15:28 0:01:03:00 4 9
5   USA 54284 Shooting Star J 92 Andy Oeftering DNC 114.0       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019