Helly Hansen Annapolis NOOD Regatta 2015
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Division 1 One Design J 22 03/May/2015 11:05 AM 2.8 NM 4 Kts
Division 1 One Design J 24 03/May/2015 11:45 AM 2.8 NM 4 Kts
Division 1 One Design S2 7.9 03/May/2015 11:50 AM 2.8 NM 5 Kts
Division 1 One Design Alberg 30 03/May/2015 11:55 AM 2.8 NM 5 Kts
Division 1 One Design Cal 25 03/May/2015 12:00 PM 2.8 NM 5 Kts

Division 3 One Design J 80 03/May/2015 12:30 PM    
Division 3 One Design Etchells 03/May/2015 12:35 PM    
Division 3 One Design J 30 03/May/2015 12:40 PM    

Division 4 One Design J 111 03/May/2015 01:50 PM 3.42 NM 6 Kts
Division 4 One Design Farr 30 03/May/2015 01:55 PM 3.42 NM 6 Kts
Division 4 One Design J 35 03/May/2015 02:00 PM 3.42 NM 6 Kts
Division 4 One Design J 109 03/May/2015 02:05 PM 3.42 NM 6 Kts
Division 4 One Design J 105 03/May/2015 02:15 PM 3.42 NM 6 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness J 22 Chris Junge       1
2   USA 1077 Ratchet J 22 Jessica Bennett       2
3   USA 1586 Bad News J 22 Mike Marshall       3
4   USA 1649 The Jug 4 1 J 22 Chris Doyle       4
5   USA 1233 Bruiser J 22 Jonathan Phillips       5
6   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder       6
7   USA 1536 Hotticket J 22 Sandy Adzick       7
8   USA 86 Shake & Bake J 22 David Wehr       8
9   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd       9
10   USA 933 Committed J 22 Chris Gaffney       10
11   USA 677 Julian Associates J 22 Brad Julian       11
12   USA 925 Vamanos / HardwareChimp.com J 22 David McBrier       12
13   USA 1093 1093 J 22 Robert Martensson       13
14   USA 1558 Ventus J 22 Scott Gelo       14
15   USA 1461 Ekas J 22 Jason Ipe       15
16   USA 1078 Lil' Puffy J 22 Christopher Wilson       16
17   USA 252 Godspeed J 22 James McKenna       17
18   USA 707 Rug Burn J 22 Terry Flynn       18
19   USA 355 SSA Juniors J 22 Harrison Reisinger       19
20   USA 876 Solstice J 22 Natalie Burls       20
21   USA 468 Scooby J 22 J.R. Maxwell DNS       23  
22   USA 421 What! J 22 Nick Imperato DNS       23  
 
J 24
1   USA 3750 The J-Team J 24 Mark Rivera       1
2   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal       2
3   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Pat FitzGerald       3
4   USA 5277 Bash J 24 Ron Medlin, Jr.       4
5   USA 2806 Sirena J 24 Joseph Buonasera DNS       7  
6   USA 8646 Gladiator J 24 Matthew Goushy DNS       7  
 
S2 7.9
1   484 Horizon S2 7.9 Bob Fleck         1
2   USA 83411 Defiant S2 7.9 Fred Caison       2
3   USA 395 Peregrine S2 7.9 Bart Welden       3
4   USA 530 Too Many Cooks S2 7.9 Nelson Pemberton       4
5   USA 434 Cheeky Monkey S2 7.9 Paul & Julie Ann Wash       5
6   USA 491 Maniac S2 7.9 Cheryl Harvey       6
 
Alberg 30
1   USA 247 Argo Alberg 30 TC Williams         1
2   USA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 Tim Williams       2
3   USA 550 Skybird Alberg 30 Michael Nikolich       3
4   USA 11 Latika Alberg 30 William Woodford       4
5   197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 Jonathan Adams         5
6   USA 484 Second-2-Nun Alberg-30 Harry Gamber       6
7   257 Danely Alberg 30 Kendall Fitrell DNS         8  
 
Cal 25
1   1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar         1
2   USA 1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield       2
3   USA 478 Love Shack Cal 25 Barton Goldenberg       3
4   USA 1203 Harlequin Cal 25 Leo Surla       4
5   USA 681 Ronin Cal 25 Peter Sheils       5
6   USA 896 ZEPHYR Cal 25 David Hoyt       6
7   USA 460 Fahrvergnügen Cal 25 Steven Milby       7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1   USA 53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch & Mike Costello       1
2   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob Lundahl       2
3   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ron Anderson       3
4   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan & Sheila Keen       4
5   USA 22882 Chaos J 30 Phil Heldrich       5
6   USA 63300 Avita J 30 George Watson       6
7   221 Mary Lou J 30 Michael & Kathleen McGill         7
8   USA 63102 Avenger J 30 David Johnson       8
9   USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz       9
10   USA 33450 bump... J 30 Pam morris       10
 
J 80
1   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Gary Panariello       1
2   USA 59 Church Key J 80 Jesse McKnight       2
3   USA 1151 FKA J 80 Les Beckwith       3
4   USA 60 Meltemi J 80 Mike Hobson       4
5   USA 255 Windrider J 80 Potvin Walsh       5
6   USA 1486 R80 J 80 Will & Marie Crump / Thomas Klok       6
7   USA 1314 Stacked J 80 Ramzi Bannura       7
8   USA 482 Eagles Wings J 80 David Smith       8
9   USA 357 Dragonfly J 80 Chris Johnson       9
10   USA 739 VAYU J 80 David Andril       10
11   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison       11
12   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Alexander Kraus       12
13   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch       13
14   USA 265 Gromit J 80 Jimmy Praley       14
15   USA 286 Mango J 80 Ken Mangano       15
16   USA 1483 Wild Horses J 80 Kent Bartlett       16
17   USA 1318 Arrow J 80 Nizar Abuzeni       17
18   USA 251 Blind Squirrel J 80 Bill Blank       18
19   USA 1163 Rascal J 80 Lucy Thomson       19
20   USA 1162 USA 1162 J 80 John White DNC       26  
21   USA 1004 Shenanigans J 80 Bill & Shannon Lockwood DNC       26  
22   USA 156 Emotional Rescue J 80 Christof Stahel DNC       26  
23   USA 788 Family Truckster J 80 Clarke McKinney DNC       26  
24   USA 731 Jezebel J 80 Chris Lindsay DNC       26  
25   USA 11 Eleven J 80 Bert Carp DSQ       26  
 
Etchells
1   USA 1371 1371 Etchells Ken Womack       1
2   USA 1388 Annie Etchells Gary Gilbert       2
3   USA 1405 Caramba Etchells Jose Fuentes       3
4   USA 1238 Whirlwind Etchells Christopher Brady Billy Fink       4
5   USA 1233 Blue Skies Etchells Martin Kiely       5
6   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland       6
7   USA 1305 Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin DNC       10  
8   USA 1260 Playmaker Etchells Alan Kelly DNC       10  
9   USA 1087 Bear Etchells Sandy Yellott DNC         10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 4 Racing
One Design Division
J 35
1   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel       1
2   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Peter Scheidt       2
3   USA 73000 Medicine Man J 35 Charles F Kohlerman,III       3
4   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman       4
5   USA 33757 BZing J 35 Benjamin Travis / Scott Steele       5
6   USA 32339 Bump in the Night J 35 Maury Niebur       6
7   USA 73425 Rebel Yell J 35 Joel Hamburger       7
8   USA 53427 Windependent J 35 Masci- McGonigle DNC       9  
 
J 105
1   BER 490 Distant Passion J 105 James Macdonald       1
2   USA 351 Inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg       2
3   USA 619 Froya J 105 Chuck Lawrence       3
4   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell / Scott Gitchell       4
5   USA 202 DogHouse J 105 Arthur Libby, Tom Carter       5
6   USA 43 Jester J 105 Hugh Bethell       6
7   USA 498 Wind River J 105 Mark Elert       7
8   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Robert Putnam       8
9   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud       9
10   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       10
11   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Lewis/ Salvesen       11
12   USA 407 Chessie J 105 Collin Jones       12
13   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill Carruth       13
14   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       14
15   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy       15
16   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds DNC       19  
17   USA 23 Veloce J 105 Josh Richline DNC       19  
18   USA 419 Crash J 105 Andrew Cherner RET       19  
 
J 109
1   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser       1
2   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz       2
3   USA 73 Rosalita J 109 Rick Hanson       3
4   USA 33 RESOLUTE J 109 Francis Albert       4
5   USA 140 Troublemaker J 109 Eric Gordon DNC       6  
 
J 111
1   USA 61666 My Sharona J 111 George Gamble       1
2   USA 59 DarkHorse J 111 David McCreight       2
3   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch       3
4   USA 29 Heat Wave J 111 Gary Weisberg       4
5   USA 73 Kinetic J 111 Robert Stein DNC       7  
6   USA 41 Cuore Di Leone J 111 Tony Culotta DNC       7  
 
Farr 30
1   USA 683 Ramrod Farr 30 Rodrick Jabin       1
2   USA 41 Rhumb Punch Farr 30 John and Linda Edwards       2
3   USA 40 Seabiscuit Farr 30 Kevin McNeil       3
4   USA 12 Mach 5 Farr 30 Ed Hartman       4
5   USA 35 Gotcha Farr 30 Alon Finkelstein       5
6   USA 32 Miss Trixie Farr 30 Dylan Stewart       6
7   USA 17 Raven Farr 30 Mike Kayusa DNC       8  
 

Helly Hansen Annapolis NOOD Regatta 2015
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 5


Back to previous page
Main Menu

   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021