2014 Storm Trysail Foundation - Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta Racing
IRC Division
Class 1 IRC
1   USA 52545 Antidote J/133 US Naval Academy / Ron Richman 1.125 12/Oct/14 - 10:22:45 0:00:47:45 0:00:53:43 1 1
2   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Michigan Technological University / Roger Widmann 1.170 12/Oct/14 - 10:22:04 0:00:47:04 0:00:55:04 2 2
3   USA 12241 Wings J/122 Bucknell University / Mike Bruno 1.089 12/Oct/14 - 10:26:34 0:00:51:34 0:00:56:09 4 4
4   USA 1200 High Noon CTM 41 Michigan State University / Steve Benjamin 1.199 12/Oct/14 - 10:22:51 0:00:47:51 0:00:57:22 5 5
5   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Ohio State University / Andrew Weiss SCP 1.193 12/Oct/14 - 10:22:01 0:00:47:01 0:00:56:05 5 3
6   USA 26 Andiamo J/111 Miami University / Paul Strauch 1.096 12/Oct/14 - 10:27:29 0:00:52:29 0:00:57:31 6 6
7   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Stony Brook University / Adam Loory 1.140 12/Oct/14 - 10:26:01 0:00:51:01 0:00:58:10 7 7
8   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp 44 Western Michigan University / Chris Sheehan 1.129 12/Oct/14 - 10:27:55 0:00:52:55 0:00:59:45 8 8
9   USA 39537 Fearless Farr 395 Dalhousie University / Shaun Ensor 1.098 12/Oct/14 - 10:29:46 0:00:54:46 0:01:00:08 9 9
10   USA 51601 Avra J/120 Modified Villanova University / George Petrides 1.130 12/Oct/14 - 10:28:17 0:00:53:17 0:01:00:13 10 10
11   USA 162 Zetiana Melges 32 US Merchant Marine Academy 3 / Ken Luczynski 1.174 12/Oct/14 - 10:26:23 0:00:51:23 0:01:00:19 11 11
12   USA 142 Steamboat Melges 32 US Merchant Marine Academy 2 / Rick Dominique 1.174 12/Oct/14 - 10:27:03 0:00:52:03 0:01:01:06 12 12
 
One Design Division
Class 2 J/44
1   USA 4412 Beagle J/44 University of Michigan / Philip Gutin         1
2   USA 4405 Glory J/44 US Coast Guard Academy / Jack Neades         2
3   USA 4409 Charlie V J/44 SUNY Maritime College / Norman Schulman         4
4   USA 4404 Vamp J/44 Mass. Maritime Academy / Lenny Sitar         5
5   USA 4406 Kincsem J/44 US Merchant Marine Academy / Joerg Esdorn SCP         6
 
Class 3 J/109
1   USA 310 Pax 3 J/109 College of Charleston / Bob Siegel         1
2   USA 250 Melody J/109 Queen's University / Alan Tannous         2
3   USA 146 Storm J/109 Mass. Maritime Academy 2 / Rick Lyall         3
4   USA 267 Nordlys J/109 EDHEC Business School / Bob Schwartz         4
5   USA 200 Emoticon J/109 University of Rhode Island / Jonathan Rechtschaffer         5
6   USA 273 Strategery J/109 Arts et Métiers ParisTech / Jack Forehand         6
7   USA 286 Ceol na Mara J/109 McGill University / David Frizell         7
8   USA 37 Zig Zag J/109 McMaster University / Bengt Johansson         8
9   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J/109 Monmouth University / Adrian Begley         9
10   HKG 2101 Apsara J/109 Webb Institute / Mike Sleightholme         10
11   USA 125 Loki J/109 University of Maryland / David Rosow         11
12   USA 51888 Cleo J/109 Syracuse University / Ray Pepi         12
13   USA 356 Blanche J/109 College of William & Mary / David Wilson         13
 
Class 5 J/105
1   USA 194 Magic J/105 Princeton University / Gary Myer         1
2   USA 324 Young American J/105 Boston University / Rob Alexander         2
3   USA 170 Conundrum J/105 Roger Williams University / Harald Edegran         3
4   USA 50848 Skipperdee J/105 Northeastern University / David Greenhouse         4
5   USA 167 Peregrina J/105 University of Wisconsin / Josh Burack         5
6   USA 489 Sunnyside Up J/105 Williams College / John Maltz         6
7   USA 585 Arete J/105 US Naval Academy 2 / Za Jelliffe         7
8   USA 51050 Liquid Courage J/105 Drexel University / Dan Herron         8
9   USA 389 Morning Glory J/105 Mass. Maritime Academy 3 / Carl Olsson         9
10   USA 3891 EnGarde J/105 US Merchant Marine Academy 4 / Charlie Cannam         10
11   USA 43819 skål J/105 Pennsylvania State University / Paul Zajac         11
12   USA 43810 Elmo J/105 Bowling Green State University / Bobbi Coffey         12
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 4 PHRF
1   USA 67 Spirit of '76 C&C 115 Maine Maritime Academy / Alan Borst 12/Oct/14 - 10:43:46 0:00:53:46 0:00:56:28 1 1
2   USA 18321 Troubador Express 37 University of Toledo / Jamie Anderson 12/Oct/14 - 10:46:25 0:00:56:25 0:00:58:57 2 2
3   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Tufts University / Benoit Ansart 12/Oct/14 - 10:44:42 0:00:54:42 0:00:59:09 3 3
4   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Georgetown University / Richard du Moulin 12/Oct/14 - 10:47:02 0:00:57:02 0:01:00:11 4 4
5   USA 24 Deviation J/88 SUNY Maritime College 2 / Iris Vogel 12/Oct/14 - 10:51:42 0:01:01:42 0:01:02:58 5 5
6   USA 51512 Rocket Science J/120 St. Mary's College of Maryland / Rick Oricchio 12/Oct/14 - 10:48:34 0:00:58:34 0:01:03:20 6 6
7   USA 63396 Draco Express 37 Bates College / Bob Behringer 12/Oct/14 - 10:53:36 0:01:03:36 0:01:06:28 7 7
8   USA 50807 M Squared J/120 Boston University / Gordon Mack 12/Oct/14 - 10:51:55 0:01:01:55 0:01:06:58 8 8
9   USA 52740 Ishkoodah C&C 115 Stevens Institute of Technology / Jim Barker 12/Oct/14 - 10:56:38 0:01:06:38 0:01:09:58 9 9
10   USA 31779 Breakaway Tripp 37 Sacred Heart and Dave Otterbein 12/Oct/14 - 10:59:28 0:01:09:28 0:01:11:13 10 10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Rolex Vineyard Vines Gill Pantaenius
UK Sailmakers Flintlock Dimension Polyant Safe Flight
Lewmar Yacht Scoring Heineken Coca Cola

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019