2014 Grand Traverse Yacht Club - Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Section 1 11/Jun/2014 06:11 PM 5 NM 8 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Section 2 11/Jun/2014 06:16 PM 5 NM 8 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Section 3 11/Jun/2014 06:21 PM 3 NM 8 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Section 1
1   USA 92 Fast Freddie J 92 Doug Wipperman 11/Jun/14 - 19:20:17 0:01:09:17 0:01:08:26 1 3
2   USA 613 Flying Toaster Melges 24 Mike Dow 11/Jun/14 - 19:19:24 0:01:08:24 0:01:09:28 2 4
3   USA 71 Major Woody Melges 24 David Skibowski 11/Jun/14 - 19:22:55 0:01:11:55 0:01:13:02 3 9
4   USA 153 Social Member Melges 24 VanStratt Gerber 11/Jun/14 - 19:23:13 0:01:12:13 0:01:13:21 4 10
5   USA 44 Knockout B 25 Rob Lovell 11/Jun/14 - 19:30:59 0:01:19:59 0:01:16:34 5 14
6   USA 129 Perky Melges 24 Christopher Jeffries 11/Jun/14 - 19:29:24 0:01:18:24 0:01:19:37 6 16
7   USA 42548 cu mal J 34C clark phelps DNC       9  
 
PHRF - Section 2
1   USA 51778 Liberty Dehler David Phelps 11/Jun/14 - 19:25:13 0:01:09:13 0:01:11:38 1 5
2   USA 60611 " No Surprise" J 111 Ned Lockwood   11/Jun/14 - 19:21:09 0:01:05:09 0:01:11:54 2 6
3   USA 97834 Kokomo Marek Schock Wes Schulz 11/Jun/14 - 19:15:47 0:00:59:47 0:01:12:38 3 7
4   USA 271 Driven 2 J 109 Jim Milliken 11/Jun/14 - 19:25:05 0:01:09:05 0:01:12:54 4 8
5   USA 56565 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan 11/Jun/14 - 19:18:08 0:01:02:08 0:01:14:15 6 12
6   USA 25138 HighLander Beneteau First 38 Jim Sorbie 11/Jun/14 - 19:33:03 0:01:17:03 0:01:16:07 7 13
7   USA 52451 ELIXIR Beneteau 36.7 Peter Young 11/Jun/14 - 19:30:31 0:01:14:31 0:01:17:07 8 15
8   USA 25489 AHYADOOIN' Corsair 31 Forbes Husted 11/Jun/14 - 19:23:00 0:01:07:00 0:01:22:19 9 17
9   USA 60410 WICKED TARTAN 4100 TM SD Tom Young DNC       12  
10   USA 84 Gotta Wanta J122 Robert Mampe DNF       12  
 
PHRF - Section 3
1   USA 224 Big Red Ranger 29 DeWayne McCave 11/Jun/14 - 19:14:43 0:00:53:43 0:00:47:50 1 1
2   USA 22122 spyke cal 40 dan spyhalski 11/Jun/14 - 19:12:50 0:00:51:50 0:00:49:50 2 2
3   USA 40250 Mongo C & C Grady Jordan DNC       6  
4   USA 207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Richard Kraemer DNC       6  
5   USA 123 Osprey O'Day 39 Dave Conrad DNC       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021