2014 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring Series
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 4 10/Jun/2014 07:20 PM 4 NM  
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class5 10/Jun/2014 07:20 PM 4 NM  
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 1 10/Jun/2014 07:25 PM 4 NM  
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 2 10/Jun/2014 07:25 PM 4 NM  
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 3 10/Jun/2014 07:25 PM 4 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spring Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1
1   USA 38555 Carbonado MC 38 John & Matthew Barry 10/Jun/14 - 20:09:09 0:00:44:09 0:00:54:52 1 1
2   USA 45045 Pterodactyl custom Scott Weisman DNC       4  
3   USA 95 SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin DNC       4  
 
Class 2
1   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 10/Jun/14 - 20:19:33 0:00:54:33 0:00:59:54 1 5
2   USA 50807 M-squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 10/Jun/14 - 20:21:37 0:00:56:37 0:01:01:14 2 7
3   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel 10/Jun/14 - 20:24:20 0:00:59:20 0:01:01:42 3 8
4   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Chris Nicholls / Cao Deambrosio 10/Jun/14 - 20:24:33 0:00:59:33 0:01:01:56 4 9
5   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 10/Jun/14 - 20:21:07 0:00:56:07 0:01:02:53 5 13
6   USA 51 Riley First 51 James Fischer 10/Jun/14 - 20:30:11 0:01:05:11 0:01:09:07 6 18
7   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos DNC       9  
8   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce DNF       9  
 
Class 3
1   USA 33675 Evil Monkey soverel david schmidt 10/Jun/14 - 20:20:28 0:00:55:28 0:00:56:20 1 2
2   USA 60319 Mojo X Yacht 362 Sport Gordon Yeager and Jeff Ryan 10/Jun/14 - 20:25:16 0:01:00:16 0:01:02:05 2 10
3   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 10/Jun/14 - 20:26:09 0:01:01:09 0:01:02:06 3 11
4   USA 30252 Moxy X Yacht 33 Paul Brindak 10/Jun/14 - 20:24:51 0:00:59:51 0:01:02:15 4 12
5   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 10/Jun/14 - 20:29:06 0:01:04:06 0:01:03:02 5 14
6   USA 51331 Oops! Quest33 Barton Rapaport 10/Jun/14 - 20:28:06 0:01:03:06 0:01:04:05 6 15
 
Class 4
1   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop 10/Jun/14 - 20:19:03 0:00:59:03 0:00:57:17 1 3
2   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 10/Jun/14 - 20:20:19 0:01:00:19 0:00:58:15 2 4
3   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes 10/Jun/14 - 20:22:48 0:01:02:48 0:01:00:23 3 6
4   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel 10/Jun/14 - 20:33:58 0:01:13:58 0:01:09:53 4 19
5   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 10/Jun/14 - 20:39:24 0:01:19:24 0:01:15:21 5 21
6   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire DNC       7  
 
Class5
1   USA 696 Windrush C&C 27 Joe Citarella 10/Jun/14 - 20:36:05 0:01:16:05 0:01:05:51 1 16
2   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 10/Jun/14 - 20:36:12 0:01:16:12 0:01:07:34 2 17
3   USA 259 Endless Summer Ericson Michael McKeever 10/Jun/14 - 20:36:06 0:01:16:06 0:01:10:22 3 20
4   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante DNC       7  
5   USA 395 Matchmaker Islander 28 Gary Tarnoff DNC       7  
6   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers Christopher Miller DNC       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy