2014 Long Island Sound Championship
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Long Island Sound Championship IRC IRC 1 14/Sep/2014 11:55 AM 4.8 NM  
Long Island Sound Championship IRC IRC 2 14/Sep/2014 12:05 PM 4.8 NM  
Long Island Sound Championship IRC IRC 3 14/Sep/2014 12:05 PM 4.8 NM  
Long Island Sound Championship One Design J 109 14/Sep/2014 12:25 PM 6 NM  
Long Island Sound Championship One Design Ben 36.7 14/Sep/2014 12:25 PM 6 NM  
Long Island Sound Championship One Design J 105 14/Sep/2014 12:30 PM 3.6 NM  
Long Island Sound Championship PHRF_ToT PHRF - 100 and lower 14/Sep/2014 12:40 PM 3.6 NM  
Long Island Sound Championship PHRF_ToT PHRF 101 and higher 14/Sep/2014 12:45 PM 3.6 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Long Island Sound Championship Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 5210 Interlodge IRC 52 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.393 14/Sep/14 - 12:37:39 0:00:42:39 0:00:59:25 1 1
2   USA 61137 Otra Vez Ker 43 Custom William Coates 1.260 14/Sep/14 - 12:45:53 0:00:50:53 0:01:04:07 2 2
3   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Scott Weisman 1.288 14/Sep/14 - 12:45:44 0:00:50:44 0:01:05:21 3 3
4   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Custom Ker 50 Arthur Santry - Oakcliff Sailing 1.258 14/Sep/14 - 12:53:10 0:00:58:10 0:01:13:10 4 7
5   USA 521 Hooligan IRC 52 Gunther Buerman DNC 1.392       7  
6   USA 95 SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin DNC 1.274       7  
 
IRC 2
1   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.193 14/Sep/14 - 13:00:48 0:00:55:48 0:01:06:34 1 4
2   USA 162 Zetiana Melges 32 Midn. Connor Sexton 1.174 14/Sep/14 - 13:04:50 0:00:59:50 0:01:10:15 2 5
3   USA 142 Steamboat Melges 32 Midn. John Kirk 1.174 14/Sep/14 - 13:07:24 0:01:02:24 0:01:13:15 3 8
4   USA 4217 ORBIT NYYC Swan 42 Midn. Alex Showell 1.175 14/Sep/14 - 13:10:37 0:01:05:37 0:01:17:06 4 9
5   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper DNC 1.182       7  
6   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka DNC 1.214       7  
 
IRC 3
1   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 1.098 14/Sep/14 - 13:09:58 0:01:04:58 0:01:11:20 1 6
2   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh / Bugs Baer 1.162 14/Sep/14 - 13:14:02 0:01:09:02 0:01:20:13 2 10
3   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit Ansart 1.084 14/Sep/14 - 13:22:10 0:01:17:10 0:01:23:39 3 11
4   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht DNC 1.101       5  
 
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce         1
2   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel       2
3   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous       3
4   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert       4
5   USA 315 WaterDog J 109 Glenn Marck       5
6   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole DNF       7  
 
Ben 36.7
1   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer       1
2   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy       2
3   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John Hammel       3
4   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell       4
5   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young       5
 
J 105
1   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       1
2   USA 83415 Bangarang J 105 Kirk Stirland       2
3   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       3
4   USA 585 Arete J 105 Za & Libby Jelliffe       4
5   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson       5
6   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       6
7   USA 567 Venturesome J 105 Bob Zannetti       7
8   USA 489 Sunnysideup J 105 John Maltz       8
9   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Jeremy Henderson / Harald Edegran DNC       10  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - 100 and lower
1   USA 36 Velocity J 88 kevin marks 14/Sep/14 - 13:38:41 0:00:58:41 0:00:59:53 1 1
2   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 14/Sep/14 - 13:39:26 0:00:59:26 0:01:00:39 2 2
3   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 14/Sep/14 - 13:40:07 0:01:00:07 0:01:01:38 3 3
4   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 14/Sep/14 - 13:41:41 0:01:01:41 0:01:01:47 4 4
5   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Jake Andrew 14/Sep/14 - 13:42:01 0:01:02:01 0:01:02:59 5 5
6   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 14/Sep/14 - 13:43:28 0:01:03:28 0:01:03:52 6 6
7   USA 63021 Santana Soverel 33 Midn. Michael Marese 14/Sep/14 - 13:44:34 0:01:04:34 0:01:05:34 7 7
8   USA 63396 Draco Express 37 Robert Behringer 14/Sep/14 - 13:43:27 0:01:03:27 0:01:06:18 8 8
9   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry 14/Sep/14 - 13:47:45 0:01:07:45 0:01:10:28 9 9
10   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 14/Sep/14 - 13:49:25 0:01:09:25 0:01:12:12 10 10
11   USA 30252 Moxy X Yacht 33 Paul Brindak 14/Sep/14 - 13:56:10 0:01:16:10 0:01:19:13 11 12
 
PHRF 101 and higher
1   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers Christopher Miller 14/Sep/14 - 14:08:23 0:01:23:23 0:01:15:10 1 11
2   USA 297 Aisling J 80 Glenn Sheets 14/Sep/14 - 14:09:58 0:01:24:58 0:01:21:20 2 13
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021