2014 Leukemia Cup Regatta - The Cleveland Yachting Club
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Leukemia Cup Regatta One Design T-10 29/Jun/2014 11:31 AM 4.47 NM  
Leukemia Cup Regatta One Design J 70 29/Jun/2014 11:36 AM 4.47 NM  

Leukemia Cup Regatta PHRF PHRF PHRF A 29/Jun/2014 11:10 AM 7.47 NM  
Leukemia Cup Regatta PHRF PHRF PHRF B 29/Jun/2014 11:15 AM 7.47 NM  
Leukemia Cup Regatta PHRF PHRF PHRF C 29/Jun/2014 11:26 AM 7.47 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Leukemia Cup Regatta Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1   USA 376 Black Box T-10 Chuck Simon       1
2   USA 49 PurSue T-10 McIntyre / Florence       2
3   USA 10 Perfect T-10 Chris Pinkerton       3
4   USA 350 OnePass T-10 Todd Imbler       4
5   USA 32236 Distant Thunder T-10 Robb Finicle       5
6   USA 372 Kraken T-10 Samanich / Wilson       6
7   USA 30748 Star Ten T-10 Harald Bransch       7
8   USA 23927 Celebration T-10 Donald Cairns       8
9   USA 22013 Karma T 10 Chris Beal       9
 
J 70
1   USA 389 tung & groove J 70 Chip Schaffner       1
2   USA 93 Canada J 70 Mark Toronto       2
3   USA 174 Magic Bus J 70 Gregg Mylett       3
4   USA 173 Thing J 70 J.B. Walsh       4
5   USA 310 Useless J 70 Stephanie Sipos       5
6   USA 160 Rehab J 70 Jon lupica       6
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Leukemia Cup Regatta PHRF Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   USA 50434 Sloopy IV IMX 38 Don Esarove 60.0 29/Jun/14 - 12:35:03 0:01:25:03 0:01:17:35 1 1
2   USA 139 Vanpire32 Melges 32 Willem van Heeckeren 21.0 29/Jun/14 - 12:30:17 0:01:20:17 0:01:17:40 2 2
3   USA 43511 Black Seal J/39 Seth Young 48.0 29/Jun/14 - 12:34:50 0:01:24:50 0:01:18:51 3 4
4   USA 41284 Varda Mumm 36 Clifford Thomas 42.0 29/Jun/14 - 12:34:43 0:01:24:43 0:01:19:29 4 5
5   USA 52520 Blue Dog C&C 115 Daniel Gourash 63.0 29/Jun/14 - 12:39:28 0:01:29:28 0:01:21:37 5 9
6   USA 104 Slingshot Henderson 30 Ronald Hollingsworth 42.0 29/Jun/14 - 12:37:47 0:01:27:47 0:01:22:33 6 11
7   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda DNF 48.0       8  
 
PHRF B
1   USA 10101 overkill Tartan 101 Tom McNeill 75.0 29/Jun/14 - 12:42:43 0:01:27:43 0:01:18:23 1 3
2   USA 25181 WindLassie J/33 Peter Kuhn 84.0 29/Jun/14 - 12:46:25 0:01:31:25 0:01:20:58 2 7
3   USA 42477 Fever Schock 35 Jim Penning 72.0 29/Jun/14 - 12:45:24 0:01:30:24 0:01:21:26 3 8
4   USA 97739 Adrenaline Schock 35 Kurt Kachler 72.0 29/Jun/14 - 12:50:32 0:01:35:32 0:01:26:34 4 15
5   USA 42080 Warrior G&S 35 Clinton Preslan DNF 72.0       7  
6   USA 25215 D2 Thomas 35 Andy Drumm DNS 72.0       7  
 
PHRF C
1   USA 30168 Hardtack Wylie 34 George Raynor 120.0 29/Jun/14 - 13:01:36 0:01:35:36 0:01:20:40 1 6
2   USA 30030 Jack of Hearts kirby 1/2 ton John Wanenmacher 153.0 29/Jun/14 - 13:07:12 0:01:41:12 0:01:22:09 2 10
3   USA 32595 Wileaway Hunter 34 Ethan Rush 141.0 29/Jun/14 - 13:06:28 0:01:40:28 0:01:22:55 3 12
4   USA 87950 Hot Pursuit Andrews 30 Dennis Psota 96.0 29/Jun/14 - 13:01:48 0:01:35:48 0:01:23:51 4 13
5   USA 41448 Manitou Express Express 34 Kenneth Cort 96.0 29/Jun/14 - 13:03:11 0:01:37:11 0:01:25:14 5 14
6   USA 4513 Bad Bad Girlfriend J24 Michael Vining DNS 171.0       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020