2014 Bayview One Design Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Course A One Design Viper 640 31/May/2014 12:09 PM    
Course A One Design Lightning 31/May/2014 12:14 PM    
Course A One Design Cal 25 31/May/2014 12:19 PM    
Course A One Design Star Class 31/May/2014 12:24 PM    
Course A One Design Catalina 27 31/May/2014 12:29 PM    

Course B One Design Beneteau First 36.7 31/May/2014 01:29 PM    
Course B One Design J 120 31/May/2014 01:34 PM    
Course B PHRF PHRF 1 31/May/2014 01:39 PM 3.9 NM  
Course B PHRF PHRF 2 31/May/2014 01:44 PM 3.9 NM  
Course B PHRF PHRF - Warhorse 31/May/2014 01:49 PM 3.9 NM  

Course C One Design International Etchells 31/May/2014 01:08 PM    
Course C One Design Express 27 31/May/2014 01:14 PM    
Course C One Design Tartan 10 31/May/2014 01:20 PM    
Course C One Design C&C 35 Mk I 31/May/2014 01:26 PM    
Course C One Design Melges 24 31/May/2014 01:56 PM    

Course D One Design Ultimate 20 01/Jun/2014 10:40 AM    
Course D One Design Wayfarer 01/Jun/2014 10:45 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course A Racing
One Design Division
Lightning
1   USA 15445 15445 Lightning Matt Fisher       1
2   USA 15390 15390 Lightning Todd Wake       2
3   9 Gandalf Lightning Thomas Allen       3
4   USA 15470 Rudie / Gill Race Team Lightning Skip Dieball       4
5   USA 15430 Horse w No Name Lightning John McCree       5
6   USA 14176 14176 Lightning Ernie Dieball       6
7   USA 14249 14249 Lightning George Sipel       7
8   USA 313 Disconnected Lightning Kevin Morin       8
9   USA 15200 Overdrive Lightning Tom Klaban       9
10   USA 15543 Nickels Boat Works Racing Lightning Ryan Flack       10
11   USA 15513 Spinnaker Ninja Lightning Trey Rose & Mike Garza TLE       12  
12   USA 15222 15222 Lightning Bobby Flack TLE       12  
13   USA 15509 White Lightning Lightning Richard Dishaw TLE       12  
14   USA 15346 Last Dance Lightning Mike Hecker TLE       12  
15   USA 14511 Mad Duck Lightning Matt Warner TLE       12  
16   USA 15512 Flying Circus Lightning Mark Allen TLE       12  
17   USA 14710 Britannia Lightning Neil Willetts TLE       12  
18   USA 14628 Over-Engineered Lightning Andy Monique TLE       12  
19   USA 14774 Ticket Lightning Tom Vickers TLE       12  
20   USA 15480 Atom Lightning Jim Allen TLE       12  
21   USA 15125 Force Majeure Lightning William Ziegler TLE       12  
22   USA 14301 Mabie Knot Lightning Ryan Mabie TLE       12  
23   USA 15309 Off Like Another Prom Dress Lightning Edward B. Wagnon TLE       12  
24   USA 14933 Hartbeat Lightning Terry Hart TLE       12  
25   USA 14242 Blue Moon Lightning Geoff Nelson TLE       12  
26   USA 14856 John Hutt Lightninh John Hutt TLE         12  
 
Cal 25
1   USA 632 Target Practice Cal 25 Adam Hollerbach / Erik Ryan       1
2   USA 466 Patriot Cal 25 John/Tracy McAllister       2
3   USA 1062 FRUNOBULAX CAL25 Patrick Cazabon       3
4   USA 1498 Forty-two Cal 25 Dave Simon       4
5   USA 758 Never Alone Cal 25 Paul/Ross Nuechterlein       5
6   USA 5633 Clytie Cal 25 Dale Marshall       6
7   746 Whitefang Cal 25 Peter Wenzler TLE         8  
8   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney TLE       8  
9   USA 1291 Blew By You Cal 25 Tyson Connolly TLE       8  
10   USA 1830 Prestige Worldwide Cal 25 Ian Pouliot TLE       8  
11   USA 630 Stray Dog Cal 25 Joe Lucido TLE       8  
12   USA 12 Shang Hai Cal 25 Jim Bowen TLE       8  
13   USA 1633 Draco Cal 25 Bob Orr / Brian Shenstone TLE       8  
14   USA 454 Obscured By Clouds Cal 25 Stu Thompson TLE       8  
15   USA 1029 Holmebrew Cal 25 J. David Holme TLE       8  
16   USA 778 Entropy Cal 25 Rodney Rask TLE       8  
17   USA 1084 Solvo Cal 25 James Morphew TLE       8  
 
Star Class
1   USA 821 Tesser Star Mike Phinney       1
2   USA USA 6854 USA 7008 Star Jo D Hartingh III       2
3   USA 6730 6730 Star George Macon       3
4   USA 7894 Compulsion Star Terry Gibney       4
5   ARG 8217 Sam Star Victor Sergent       5
6   USA 8084 8084 Star Robert Teitge       6
 
Viper 640
1   USA 201 Jackpot Viper 640 Eric Vigrass       1
2   CAN 29 Black Sheep Viper 640 Darren Gilbert       2
3   USA 43 RealDProperty.com Viper 640 Steve Conger       3
4   CAN 57 Medusa Viper 640 Doug Hennessy       4
5   CAN 70 Grendel Viper 640 Matt/Mark Rowlinson       5
6   USA 055 DamnYouKofski Viper 640 Nick Kofski       6
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course B Racing
One Design Division
J 120
1   USA 25999 Night Moves J 120 Henry Mistele       1
2   USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Dave Sandlin       2
3   USA 25363 Flyin' Irish J 120 William Bresser       3
4   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike Kirkman       4
5   USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J 120 Charlie Hess       5
6   USA 25497 Carinthia J 120 Frank Kern       6
7   USA 25329 Nauti Boys J 120 Vermet / Hughes       7
8   CAN 152 Irresistible too J 120 Gerry Hines       8
9   USA 25900 Perversion J 120 Dennis Dettmer TLE       10  
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 90 Legend Beneteau First 36.7 Dan and Dave Shriner       1
2   USA 25524 Grizzly Beneteau First 36.7 Charles Bayer       2
3   USA 52772 Carrera Beneteau First 36.7 Rod Spearin       3
4   USA 25628 Weather Edge III Beneteau First 36.7 Colt Weatherston       4
5   USA 51678 Patriot Beneteau First 36.7 Ken Sharpe       5
6   USA 79 La Buena Vida Beneteau First 36.7 William Gilbride, Jr.       6
7   USA 25652 Natalie J Beneteau First 36.7 Philip & Sharon O'Niel III D.D.S.       7
8   USA 61367 Gail Force Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Duker       8
9   USA 143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John C. Burke DNF       10  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Jim Weyand 36.0 31/May/14 - 15:01:49 0:01:22:49 0:01:22:13 1 1
2   USA 43828 Falcon J 35 Ed Bayer 72.0 31/May/14 - 15:08:39 0:01:29:39 0:01:28:27 2 2
3   USA 121 Double Shot J 35 Bill Jenkins 78.0 31/May/14 - 15:09:30 0:01:30:30 0:01:29:12 3 3
4   USA 17 Rum Kist Beneteau 10R Harry Bloom 81.0 31/May/14 - 15:10:38 0:01:31:38 0:01:30:17 4 4
5   USA 42968 Mr. Bill's Wild Ride J 35 William Wildner 72.0 31/May/14 - 15:10:36 0:01:31:36 0:01:30:24 5 5
6   USA 43940 Affirmed Tripp 36 Jason Geisz 72.0 31/May/14 - 15:17:01 0:01:38:01 0:01:36:49 6 6
7   USA 406 Snake oil J 105 Don Harthorn 87.0 31/May/14 - 15:19:12 0:01:40:12 0:01:38:45 7 7
8   USA 35999 Vanguard Mumm 36 Michael Goran TLE 42.0   9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course C Racing
One Design Division
Express 27
1   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter       1
2   USA 108 Air Force Express 27 Shirley/Perrin Fortune       2
3   USA 107 Lorax Express 27 Ralph Deeds       3
4   USA 111 Piper Express 27 Scott Sorbie       4
5   USA 40401 Mika Express 27 Jerry Lohmeyer       5
 
International Etchells
1   USA 1137 La Tormenta Etchells Shannon Bush       1
2   CAN 1010 Proudest Monkey Etchells Kent Paisley       2
3   USA 1363 Untouchable Etchells Justin Palm       3
4   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Bruce Burton       4
5   CAN 968 CAN 968 Etchells Jerry Wendt       5
6   USA 1350 Phantom Etchells Cynthia Best       6
 
Melges 24
1   USA 533 High Voltage Melges 24 August Hernandez       1
2   USA 835 Mikey Melges 24 Kevin Welch       2
3   USA 125 Just Add Water Melges 24 Roger Counihan       3
4   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas Ritter       4
5   USA 747 Monsoon Melges 24 Brucey Ayres       5
6   USA 510 Rustler Melges 24 Fred Rozelle       6
7   USA 635 Mojo Melges 24 Steve Rhyne       7
8   CAN 629 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid       8
9   CAN 121 Black Dog Melges 24 Dave Black       9
10   CAN 723 723 Melges 24 Uri Saks       10
11   CAN 262 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin       11
12   USA 625 Zig-Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen       12
13   USA 55 Gnarly Ruca Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki       13
14   CAN 346 Vapour Trail Melges 24 Marc Steyn       14
15   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steven Boho       15
16   GBR 56 das boot Melges 24 Cate Muller       16
17   CAN 99 Spitfire Melges 24 John Marentette       17
 
C&C 35 Mk I
1   US 5232 Walloon C&C 35 MK 1 Rick, Bud, Chris Grow, Laurie Dunlap and Todd Hughes       1
2   USA 15560 Contender C&C 35 MK 1 Gary Graham       2
3   USA 5133 Regardless C&C 35 MK 1 Daniel Padilla       3
4   CAN 4605 Underdog C&C 35 MK 1 Cameron Paine       4
5   USA 10380 Siochail C&C 35 MK 1 Brian Geraghty       5
6   CAN 5166 Traitor C&C 35 MK 1 David Keys       6
7   USA 13106 Praeceptor C&C 35 MK 1 Ted Mayer       7
 
Tartan 10
1   USA 126 Britsar T-10 Ken Schram       1
2   USA 23928 OVERDRAFT T-10 Brian Cann       2
3   USA 30718 / 295 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward & Greg Kinney       3
4   USA 366 Hot Commodity T-10 Todd Tigges       4
5   USA 31 Double Jeopardy T-10 Sean/Kelli Murphy       5
6   USA 22391 Norebase T-10 Ralph Richards       6
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course D Racing
One Design Division
Wayfarer
1   CAN 10963 Reckless Abandon Wayfarer David Pugh       1
2   USA 10874 None Wayfarer James Heffernan       2
3   USA 10978 Impulse Wayfarer Nick Seraphinoff       3
4   CAN 10962 GaelForce Wayfarer Mike Duncan       4
5   USA 11044 bgiohacyid Wayfarer Tony Krauss       5
6   CAN 10977 Sailing My Blues Away Wayfarer Robert Wierdsma       6
7   CAN 994 Peregrine Wayfarer Kit Wallace         7
8   USA 10864 Impulse Wayfarer Dave McCreedy DNS       9  
 
Ultimate 20
1 7   USA 3 Patience Ultimate 20 RJ Wolney       1
2   USA 173 Senior Moment Ultimate 20 Keith Ziegler       2
3   USA BYC4 Rowdy Racing Ultimate 20 Matt Graham       3
4   USA 4 Knot Working Ultimate 20 Thac Nguyen       4
5   USA 1 Arbitrage Ultimate 20 Alex Schwiebert       5
6   USA 5 No Worries Ultimate 20 Tommy Kozyn       6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Soaring Eagle Casino Soaring Eagle Casino Mt. Gay Barbados Rum Line Honors
Pure Eco Velocitek North Sails VanTol Insurance Group
Bell's Barefoot Wine Acura Mount Gay Rum

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020