2006 Detroit NOOD Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle A Racing
IRC Division
Warhorse
1   USA 23784 Hellion C&C 43-2 Dane Christy 1.051 03/Jun/06 - 13:12:43 0:1:07:43 0:01:11:10 1 1
2   USA 25633 Titan C&C 41 Aitken / Schultes 1.044 03/Jun/06 - 13:17:39 0:1:12:39 0:01:15:50 2 2
3   USA 35427 Epic Beneteau 42S7 Ray & Winnie Adams 1.092 03/Jun/06 - 13:18:07 0:1:13:07 0:01:19:50 3 3
4   USA 40167 George Cayenne 41 Bill Thomas 1.003 03/Jun/06 - 13:35:38 0:1:30:38 0:01:30:54 4 4
5   USA 33140 Collina C&C 40 James Gerometta 0.988 03/Jun/06 - 13:40:18 0:1:35:18 0:01:34:09 5 5
6   CAN 74 Driller C&C38 Cent Stephen Brown 0.988 03/Jun/06 - 13:47:57 0:1:42:57 0:01:41:42 6 6
7   USA 25467 Bushwacker Beneteau 40.7 Fran and Jerry Anderson 1.070 03/Jun/06 - 13:47:20 0:1:42:20 0:01:49:29 7 8
 
IRC A
1   USA 25621 Burden IV Express 37 Cus H. Burton Jones 1.074 03/Jun/06 - 14:20:32 0:1:40:32 0:01:47:58 1 7
2   USA 25424 Bounder Sydney 36 David Hudgel 1.086 03/Jun/06 - 14:21:51 0:1:41:51 0:01:50:36 2 9
3   USA 25578 Night Ops C&C 115 Rick Johnson 1.082 03/Jun/06 - 14:22:18 0:1:42:18 0:01:50:41 3 10
4   USA 135 Saturn Melges 32 Wally Tsuha 1.152 03/Jun/06 - 14:19:09 0:1:39:09 0:01:54:13 4 11
5   USA 73273 Pterodactyl Evelyn 42 Mark Symonds 1.131 03/Jun/06 - 14:22:16 0:01:42:16 0:01:55:39 5 12
6   USA 35999 Vanguard Mumm 36 Michael Goran 1.100 03/Jun/06 - 14:25:48 0:1:45:48 0:01:56:22 6 13
7   USA 23 Hard A Tack Mumm 30 John Vermeulen 1.091 03/Jun/06 - 14:27:37 0:1:47:37 0:01:57:24 7 14
8   USA 50250 Mack Daddy Timothy Roberts 1.066 03/Jun/06 - 14:30:21 0:1:50:21 0:01:57:37 8 15
9   USA 47001 Victrix Concordia 47 Curtis Kime 1.213 03/Jun/06 - 14:17:04 0:1:37:04 0:01:57:44 9 16
10   USA 50932 Bandit Farr 40 Charles Tompkins 1.194 03/Jun/06 - 14:19:42 0:1:39:42 0:01:59:02 10 17
11   USA 42616 Insatiable N/M 50 Thomas Ritter DNS 1.212       12  
 
One Design Division
Beneteau 36.7
1   USA 90 Legend Beneteau 36.7 David Shriner       1
2   USA 25524 Grizzly Beneteau 36.7 Charles Bayer       2
3   USA 52397 Seaweed Beneteau 36.7 Don Finkle       3
4   USA 51789 First Today Beneteau 36.7 Gary Tisdale       4
5   USA 51945 Unruly Beneteau 36.7 Gary Karges       5
6   USA 55367 Sho-Wae-Cae-Mette Beneteau 36.7 Dave & Sue Grassley       6
7   USA 52466 Lager Beneteau 36.7 john walsh       7
8   CAN 54339 Critical Beneteau 36.7 Claudio Martin       8
9   USA 52311 Big Electric Cat Beneteau 36.7 William and Mark Cummings       9
10   USA 52451 Elixir Beneteau 36.7 Timothy Treece       10
11   USA 51716 Eye Opener Beneteau 36.7 Gregory Gray       11
12   USA 52130 Rowdy Beneteau 36.7 John Blair       12
13   USA 36777 overkill Beneteau 36.7 Tom McNeill       13
14   USA 51929 Farr Out Beneteau 36.7 David Ash       14
15   USA 52363 Easy Beat Beneteau 36.7 John McMicken       15
16   USA 52655 First Class Beneteau 36.7 Brian & Terry Eckley & Freeman DNC       17  
 
J35 / T35
1   USA 42968 Mr Bill's Wild Ride J35 William Wildner       1
2   USA 42525 Night Train Thomas 35 John Herriges       2
3   USA 42763 Major Detail J35 William Vogan       3
4   USA 43828 Falcon J 35 Ed Bayer       4
5   USA 31892 Scandal J35 Karl Kuspa / Chuck Stormes       5
6   USA 121 Double Shot J35 Bill Jenkins       6
 
J120
1   USA 25329 Ihnsanity J120 Marvin Ihnen       1
2   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J120 Robert Kirkman       2
3   USA 15005 Merlin J120 Robert Amsler       3
4   USA 5455 Capers J120 Don Hudak         4
5   USA 25363 Flyin' Irish J120 William Bresser       5
6   USA 50666 JHawker J120 David Sandlin       6
7   USA 25497 Carinthia J120 Frank Kern       7
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle B Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1   USA 217 Smelly Pirate Hooker Tartan Ten Jeff Sampson       1
2   USA 22006 Troll Tartan Ten Tim Britton       2
3   USA 31181 Liquor Box Tartan Ten Bill Buckles       3
4   USA 49 Think Blue Tartan Ten G Disbrow       4
5   USA 10 Perfect Tartan Ten Ted Pinkerton       5
6   USA 342 Nuts Tartan Ten Heidi Backus- Riddle       6
7   USA 343 Head Honcho Tarten Ten Scott Irwin / Skip Dieball         7
8   USA 15214 Jeanne Ann Tartan Ten Larry Petersen       8
9   USA 15378 Demon Rum Tartan Ten Mike Eckstein         9
10   USA 303 Gotcha Tartan Ten David Disbrow       10
11   CAN 99 M'or Flags Tartan Ten Marsha and Tony Shepherd       11
12   USA 26308 The Ocho Tartan Ten Ken Schram       12
13   USA 31126 Taz Tartan Ten Hanson Bratton       13
14   USA 22391 Norebase Tartan Ten Ralph Richards       14
15   USA 15332 Passin Thru Tartan Ten Matt Sealy       15
16   USA 22640 8-Ball Tartan Ten Jeffrey/Robert Scharf       16
17   USA 40080 Nancy's Nightmare Tartan Ten Ken Gutelius       17
18   USA 23928 Overdraft Tartan Ten David Williams       18
19   USA 300 Pulsation Tartan Ten john schaeffer       19
 
C&C 35
1   USA 5288 Bravo C&C 35 Mark I Frank Tenkel       1
2   USA 10380 Siochail C&C 35 Mark I Brian Geraghty       2
3   USA 15560 Contender C&C 35 Mark I Gary Graham       3
4   USA 16711 Gandalf C&C 35 Mark I Donald Ragan       4
5   USA 5232 Walloon C&C 35 Mark I John L. Konechne       5
6   USA 13204 Brat C&C 35 Mark I Gerry Adamson       6
7   USA 5133 Regardless C&C 35 Mark I Daniel Padilla       7
8   USA 5218 Legacy C&C 35 Mark I Jon Shefferly       8
9   USA 11166 Shamrock C&C 35 Mark I Elisa Stroh DNS       10  
 
Level 126
1   CAN 83190 Slapshot Tom Freeman       1
2   CAN 31529 Lionheart II Len Strahl       2
3   CAN 50706 Slo-poke Nikolas Lintunen       3
4   USA 15056 Avatar Santana 35 Gordon/Andrew Morlan       4
5   USA 25006 Sea Fever J34 Dean Balcirak       5
6   USA 15066 Vmax Mark Nagel       6
7   USA 85 Leprechaun Tim Thompson       7
8   USA 43076 Ben Jammin Santana 35 James Rapelje       8
 
NA 40
1   USA 15044 Velero VII NA 40 John Barbour       1
2   USA 15025 Majic Star NA 40 John Rummel       2
3   USA 15017 Caprice NA 40 Irvin Yachness         3
4   USA 15007 Montombi NA 40 Michael Conrad       4
5   USA 15019 On The Edge NA 40 R. Rickerd Thompson       4
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle C Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1   USA 660 Flyer Melges 24 Chuck Holzman       1
2   USA 500 Fu Melges 24 Marc Hollerbach       2
3   USA 416 Bretwalda Melges 24 Bob Pethick       3
4   USA 510 na Melges 24 Fred Rozelle       4
5   USA 175 USA 175 Melges 24 Ken Gray/ Pat Sagan       5
6   USA 613 Flying Toaster Melges 24 Mike Dow       6
7   USA 31 moxie Melges 24 marty jensen       7
8   GBR 593 GBR 593 Melges 24 Peter Shumaker       8
9   USA 113 RAPID SEQUENCE Melges 24 Timothy O'Neill       9
10   USA 12 Underdog Melges 24 Peter Wenzler       10
11   USA 202 RumBlur Melges 24 Rob & Laurie Bunn       11
12   USA 570 Cujo Melges 24 Greg McCliment       12
13   GBR 592 Team Gill Melges 24 Simon Strauss       13
14   CAN 346 Vapour Trail Melges 24 Marc Steyn       14
15   USA 610 Speedemon Melges 24 Richard Mallinson       15
16   USA 615 Hoodlum Melges 24 Paul Hulsey       16
17   USA 378 Tiburon Melges 24 Bill Carleton       17
18   USA 559 Team Satisfaction Melges 24 Michael Schulz       18
19   USA 99 Building Speed Melges 24 Kevin Lewand       19
20   USA 125 No Evil Melges 24 Steven Sheppard       20
21   USA 75 Controlled Insanity Melges 24 Jeff Wittenberg       21
22   USA 414 Evolution Melges 24 Lance Smotherman       22
23   USA 312 312 Melges 24 Cindy Cromwell       23
24   USA 153 Catawampus Melges 24 Patrick Leonard DNF       25  
 
Express 27
1   USA 50531 Trim Express 27 Bob Harvey       1
2   USA 1081 The Black Backpack Express 27 John VanTol       2
3   USA 107 Lorax Express 27 Paul Deeds       3
4   USA 25 Ruby My Dear Express 27 Franklin Poupore       4
5   USA 99 Evolution Express 27 Nikesch Eric       5
6   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Peter Fortune       6
7   USA 62 Das Boat Express 27 Harald Kolter       7
8   USA 111 Piper Express 27 Scott Sorbie       8
9   USA 112 Punk Dolphin Express 27 Richard Gilbert       9
 
Cal 25
1   USA 749 Pirogue Cal 25 John Shumaker       1
2   USA 454 Target Practice Cal 25 Stuart Thompson       2
3   USA 758 Never Alone Cal 25 Paul / Ross Nuechterlein       3
4   USA 1814 Rose Alee Cal 25 Mark DenUyl       4
5   USA 5633 Clytie Cal 25 Dale Marshall         5
6   USA 1640 Voodoo Child Cal 25 Roy Lamphier       6
7   USA 657 Magic Cal 25 F. James Shinske       7
8   USA 1032 Scared Stiff Cal 25 John C. Burke       8
9   USA 1498 Forty-two Cal 25 David Simon       9
10   USA 746 Crackpipe Cal 25 John Harper       10
11   USA 1029 holmebrew Cal 25 J. David Holme       11
12   USA 1636 Salt n' Pepper Cal 25 Pete and Ginny Irland       12
13   USA 778 Entropy Cal 25 Rodney Rask       13
14   USA 726 Annie Mayme Cal 25 Tom Schreiber       14
15   USA 1237 Blue Cloud Cal 25 David Williams       15
16   USA 1633 Draco's Dream Cal 25 Eric Vigrass       16
17   USA 684 Stormalong Cal 25 Scott Tenkel       17
18   USA 15866 Eagle One Cal 25 Timothy Lariviere       18
19   USA 12 Butugly Cal 25 Dean Walsh       19
20   USA 2631 Ablaze Cal 25 Rudy Wedenoja       20
21   USA 1062 windswept Cal 25 Dale Johnson       21
22   USA 78 Summer Stock Cal 25 TERRY STOCKER       22
23   USA 466 Bada Boom Cal 25 Donald Badaczewski       23
24   USA 1480 For Sail Cal 25 Jim Goldenbogen       24
25   USA 15676 Mystic 3.5 Cal 25 Fred Wilhelm       25
26   USA 1084 Solvo Cal 25 James Morphew       26
27   USA 6493 Valkyrie Cal 25 Robert Truman       27
28   USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Cal 25 Bernie Van Antwerp       28
29   USA 123 Good Lookin' Cal 25 Dean Walsh DNC       30  
 
Crescent
1   USA 4 Manon Crescent Stephen Hume       1
2   USA 16 utopia Crescent david hume       2
3   USA 22 Moxie Crescent Susan McDonald       3
4   USA 27 Bad Whiskey Crescent Fred Meers       4
5   USA 15 Incorrigible Crescent Shawn McNally       5
6   USA 26 Bloomer Crescent Bill Mackey       6
 
J24
1   USA 4909 Instant Karma J24 Josh Kerst       1
2   USA 4046 Suicide Blonde J24 Harold Stackpoole       2
3   USA 184 Mind Games J24 Jim VanDeVelde       3
4   USA 834 Tonic II J24 Bob Landgraf       4
5   USA 5357 beauty J24 Kenneth Felis       5
6   USA 1925 Homer J J24 Dan Webb       6
7   USA 2393 Fugue State J24 Kevin O'Brien       7
8   USA 2837 Gris Gris J24 Brett Langolf DNS       9  
 
Ultimate 20
1   CAN 203 honour Ultimate 20 Brad Boston       1
2   USA 130 High Cotton Ultimate 20 Angela Scheibner       2
3   USA 131 Cowboy Ultimate 20 Sandi Svoboda       3
4   USA 116 Roadkill Ultimate 20 Andy DenBaas       4
5   USA 133 Big Deal Ultimate 20 Christopher VanTol       5
6   CAN 93 RKM Ultimate 20 Sam Irwin       6
7   CAN 125 Prize Ultimate 20 Nancy Duffy       7
8   USA 38 FarFar Ultimate 20 W. Mike Bremer DNC       11  
9   USA 16 Go Fish Ultimate 20 Richard Hunt RAF       11
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019