2020 St. Maarten Heineken Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat A CSA CSA Ocean Racing 1 07/Mar/2020 10:05 AM 14.2 NM  
Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat A CSA CSA Ocean Racing 2 07/Mar/2020 10:10 AM 14.2 NM  
Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat A CSA Multihull 1 07/Mar/2020 10:15 AM 14.2 NM  
Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat A CSA CSA 1 07/Mar/2020 10:20 AM 10.4 NM  
Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat A CSA CSA Sportboat 1 07/Mar/2020 10:25 AM 10.4 NM  
Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat A CSA CSA Sportboat 2 07/Mar/2020 10:30 AM 10.4 NM  
Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat A CSA CSA 2 07/Mar/2020 10:35 AM 10.4 NM  
Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat A CSA CSA 3 07/Mar/2020 10:40 AM 10.4 NM  
Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat A CSA CSA 4 07/Mar/2020 10:45 AM 10.4 NM  

Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat B CSA Multihull 2 07/Mar/2020 10:05 AM 10.6 NM  
Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat B CSA CSA 5 07/Mar/2020 10:10 AM 10.6 NM  
Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat B CSA Bareboat 1 07/Mar/2020 10:15 AM 10.6 NM  
Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat B CSA Bareboat 2 07/Mar/2020 10:20 AM 10.6 NM  
Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat B CSA Bareboat 3 07/Mar/2020 10:25 AM 10.6 NM  
Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat B CSA Bareboat 4 07/Mar/2020 10:30 AM 10.6 NM  
Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat B ToT Island Time 07/Mar/2020 11:05 AM 17.1 NM  

Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat C One Design 12 Meter 07/Mar/2020 10:00 AM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat A Racing
CSA Division
CSA Ocean Racing 1
1   GBR 5005X Grace O'Malley Cookson 50 Zoe Taylor & Chris Way 1.201 (Asy) 07/Mar/20 - 11:25:37 0:01:20:37 0:01:36:49 1 41
2   POL 20180 I Love Poland Volvo 70 Grzegorz Baranowski 1.433 (Asy) 07/Mar/20 - 11:15:02 0:01:10:02 0:01:40:21 2 43
3   AUT 1 Ocean Challenge Yacht Club - Austrian Ocean Racing Project Volvo 65 Przemyslaw Tarnacki 1.400 (Jib 2) 07/Mar/20 - 11:21:56 0:01:16:56 0:01:47:42 3 45
4   NED 8 Childhood 1 Volvo 65 Gideon Messink 1.411 (Asy 2) 07/Mar/20 - 11:22:57 0:01:17:57 0:01:49:59 4 47
5   POL 22021 Nova Scotia - Sailing Poland Volvo 65 Robert Probe 1.434 (Jib) 07/Mar/20 - 11:26:37 0:01:21:37 0:01:57:02 5 50
6   CAN 91 Esprit de Corps III Volvo 60 Gilles Barbot 1.239 (Asy) 07/Mar/20 - 11:44:28 0:01:39:28 0:02:03:14 6 51
7   ESP 11 Telefonica Black Volvo 70 Lance Shepherd 1.402 (Asy) 07/Mar/20 - 11:46:17 0:01:41:17 0:02:22:00 7 53
8   FRA 1953 Green Dragon Volvo 70 Rafal Sawicki DNF 1.409 (Asy)       9  
 
CSA Ocean Racing 2
1   FRA 43 Palanad II Class 40 Sacha Daunar 1.046 (Asy 2) 07/Mar/20 - 11:59:24 0:01:49:24 0:01:54:26 1 48
2 30   FRA 30 Up sailing Class 40 Morgane Ursault Poupon 1.043 (Asy) 07/Mar/20 - 12:00:11 0:01:50:11 0:01:54:55 2 49
3   CAN 1213 Hermes Pogo 12.50 Ocean Racers Morgen Watson DSQ 1.005 (Asy) 07/Mar/20 - 11:59:20 0:01:49:20 0:01:49:53 4  
 
CSA Sportboat 1
1   USA 36 Next KP 36 Jon Desmond 1.031 (Asy 2) 07/Mar/20 - 11:33:18 0:01:08:18 0:01:10:25 1 7
2   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 0.998 (Asy) 07/Mar/20 - 11:38:25 0:01:13:25 0:01:13:16 2 15
3   SXM 0143 Kick em Jenny 2 Melges 32 Ian Hope Ross DSQ 0.990 (Asy) 07/Mar/20 - 11:34:59 0:01:09:59 0:01:09:17 5  
4   PUR 113 Soca Melges 32 Luis Juarbe RET 0.990 (Asy)       5  
 
CSA Sportboat 2
1   SXM 605 Team Island Water World Melges 24 Frits Bus 0.882 (Asy) 07/Mar/20 - 11:48:31 0:01:18:31 0:01:09:15 1 2
2   SXM 007 IGY Racing J 70 Garth Steyn 0.840 (Asy) 07/Mar/20 - 11:56:53 0:01:26:53 0:01:12:59 2 14
3   AHO 69 Island Waterworld 2 Melges 24 Alec Scarabelli 0.882 (Asy) 07/Mar/20 - 11:53:29 0:01:23:29 0:01:13:38 3 16
4   AH0 05 F.K.G. Melges 24 Andrea Scarabelli 0.882 (Asy) 07/Mar/20 - 11:54:10 0:01:24:10 0:01:14:14 4 20
5   FRA 16 Caraibes Diesel / CV Friars Bay Melges 24 Erwan Le Normand 0.882 (Asy) 07/Mar/20 - 11:56:52 0:01:26:52 0:01:16:37 5 29
6   SXM 850 Wanna B Esse 850 Jan Vanden Eynde DNF 0.909 (Asy)       7  
 
CSA 1
1   ITA 17017 Fra Diavolo Mylius 60 Vincenzo Addessi 1.160 (Asy) 07/Mar/20 - 11:20:22 0:01:00:22 0:01:10:02 1 4
2   GBR 80003X Umiko Swan 80 Philip Rann 1.247 (Asy) 07/Mar/20 - 11:19:12 0:00:59:12 0:01:13:49 2 17
3   RUS 931 Anna Mobile 53 Mikhail Mataruev 1.087 (Asy) 07/Mar/20 - 11:29:48 0:01:09:48 0:01:15:52 3 27
4 Doyle Sailmakers  GBR 1418 Maiden Farr 58 Liz Wardley 1.035 (Both) 07/Mar/20 - 11:37:12 0:01:17:12 0:01:19:54 4 30
5 North Sails  GBR 9999 Blue Fin Jeanneau DS 54 Rodney Dodd 0.949 (Asy) 07/Mar/20 - 11:46:05 0:01:26:05 0:01:21:42 5 36
6   GBR 7860X Octanes Memoirs Jeanneau 57 Shahid Hamid 0.955 (Asy) 07/Mar/20 - 11:46:37 0:01:26:37 0:01:22:43 6 37
7   GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony 1.083 (Asy) 07/Mar/20 - 11:46:22 0:01:26:22 0:01:33:32 7 39
8   FRA 53043 Zampano Bordeaux 60 Jean Paul Laval 1.005 (Asy) 07/Mar/20 - 11:55:49 0:01:35:49 0:01:36:18 8 40
9 282   Gwint Oceanis 62 Alberto Portugal DNS 0.987 (Asy)       11  
10   GBR 66702 Enigma VIII Swan 66 Oivinn Brudevoll DNS 1.116 (Asy)       11  
 
CSA 2
1   GBR 4778R / 45R EH01 - Global Yacht Racing Beneteau First 47.7 Gareth Glover 0.951 (Spin) 07/Mar/20 - 11:49:00 0:01:14:00 0:01:10:22 1 5
2   USA 28477 Dauntless Beneteau First 47.7 Don Terwilliger 0.969 (Spin) 07/Mar/20 - 11:47:39 0:01:12:39 0:01:10:24 2 6
3   GBR 1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 Ross Applebey 0.946 (Both) 07/Mar/20 - 11:53:22 0:01:18:22 0:01:14:08 3 19
4   GBR 970R Jua kali GS 43 Andy Middleton 0.957 (Spin) 07/Mar/20 - 11:53:26 0:01:18:26 0:01:15:04 4 23
5   USA 32676 Quintessence III Frers 46 David Crum 0.928 (Spin 2) 07/Mar/20 - 11:56:01 0:01:21:01 0:01:15:11 5 24
6   SWE 450 Emily of Cowes Elan 450 Katy Campbell 0.937 (Asy) 07/Mar/20 - 11:55:50 0:01:20:50 0:01:15:44 6 26
7 North Sails  GBR 43X Panther Grand Soleil 43 David Hall 0.962 (Spin) 07/Mar/20 - 11:58:21 0:01:23:21 0:01:20:11 7.5 31
8   SUI 4777 Kali Beneteau First 47.7 Benedikt Clauberg 0.947 (Asy) 07/Mar/20 - 11:59:40 0:01:24:40 0:01:20:11 7.5 32
9 Other  ESP 7676 CMR Comet 45 S Oriol Cornudella 0.953 (Both) 07/Mar/20 - 11:59:09 0:01:24:09 0:01:20:12 9 33
10   ANT Rebel Farr 45 MOD Hugh Bailey DNC         11  
 
CSA 3
1   USA 60613 Spike J 111 Sam Talbot 0.962 (Asy) 07/Mar/20 - 11:51:12 0:01:11:12 0:01:08:30 1 1
2   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamela Baldwin 0.954 (Asy) 07/Mar/20 - 11:54:40 0:01:14:40 0:01:11:14 2 10
3   GBR 8654R Holding Pattern ST37 Sir Richard Matthews 0.943 (Spin) 07/Mar/20 - 11:57:01 0:01:17:01 0:01:12:38 3 12
4   CAN 8 Touch2Play Racing Reflex 38 Rob Butler 0.937 (Asy) 07/Mar/20 - 11:57:47 0:01:17:47 0:01:12:53 4 13
5   BAR 121 Whistler J 121 Peter Lewis 0.976 (Asy) 07/Mar/20 - 11:55:52 0:01:15:52 0:01:14:03 5 18
6   GBR 7951R Optimus Prime Beneteau First 40 Parma Sailing Team Jon Tyrrell 0.940 (Spin) 07/Mar/20 - 11:59:36 0:01:19:36 0:01:14:49 6 22
7   GBR 3234L Rocket Dog II Beneteau First 40 Mike Axford 0.931 (Spin) 07/Mar/20 - 12:01:09 0:01:21:09 0:01:15:33 7 25
8   NM 2477 J-aguar J 120 Mod Andrew Guhl 0.942 (Asy) 07/Mar/20 - 12:01:12 0:01:21:12 0:01:16:29 8 28
9   GBR 1321L Escapado First 40.7 Germaine Williams 0.917 (Both 2) 07/Mar/20 - 12:08:12 0:01:28:12 0:01:20:53 9 34
10   GBR 7207T Playing Around First 40.7 Ken Docherty 0.927 (Both) 07/Mar/20 - 12:13:25 0:01:33:25 0:01:26:36 10 38
 
CSA 4
1   USA 488 Solstice J 105 Jordan Mindich 0.880 (Asy) 07/Mar/20 - 12:04:34 0:01:19:34 0:01:10:01 1 3
2   SBH 26120 Maëlia CEPAC Antilles X-Yachts 34 Raphael Magras 0.851 (Spin) 07/Mar/20 - 12:07:54 0:01:22:54 0:01:10:33 2 8
3   FRA 1091 Sang Neuf J 109 Tristan Marmousez 0.890 (Asy) 07/Mar/20 - 12:04:59 0:01:19:59 0:01:11:11 3 9
4   SBH 26 Speedy Nemo Dufour 34 Raymond Magras / Patrick Bernier 0.837 (Spin 2) 07/Mar/20 - 12:10:36 0:01:25:36 0:01:11:39 4 11
5   60695 eXhaLe XP33 Oliver Repenning 0.885 (Asy) 07/Mar/20 - 12:09:30 0:01:24:30 0:01:14:47 5 21
6   SBH 770 Bonheur Sensei 30 Bertrand Charneau 0.844 (Asy) 07/Mar/20 - 12:20:55 0:01:35:55 0:01:20:57 6 35
 
Multihull 1
1   Island Water World Arawak Custom Joubert/Nivelt 52 Francois Nel/Rodney Williams 1.144 (Scr) 07/Mar/20 - 11:40:54 0:01:25:54 0:01:38:16 1 42
2 North Sails  HKG 2511 Ineffable Rapido 60 trimaran Stephen Bourne 1.333 (Scr) 07/Mar/20 - 11:32:46 0:01:17:46 0:01:43:40 2 44
3   2 2 TGO 2 2 Tango Schionning 51C Anthony McVeigh 1.054 (Both) 07/Mar/20 - 11:57:19 0:01:42:19 0:01:47:51 3 46
4   FRA 80 Ultim'Emotion 2 Ultimate trimaran Antoine Rabaste 2.306 (Scr) 07/Mar/20 - 11:12:54 0:00:57:54 0:02:13:31 4 52
5   BEL 618 Enola KL28 Mitch Sylvano DNF 0.983 (Spin)       6  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat B Racing
CSA Division
CSA 5
1   GBR 4726L/5084R/8399 Myxy X-402 James Barker 0.874 (Spin) 07/Mar/20 - 11:26:12 0:01:16:12 0:01:06:36 1 3
2   USA 52906 Avanti Hanse 43 Jeremi Jablonski 0.906 (Jib) 07/Mar/20 - 11:26:10 0:01:16:10 0:01:09:00 2 4
3   ANT 227 Absolute Properties (Blue Peter) J 30 Tanner Jones 0.798 (Spin) 07/Mar/20 - 11:37:22 0:01:27:22 0:01:09:43 3 6
4 Doyle Sailmakers  ANT 1865 Voilactus Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 44 Eduardo Lentz 0.852 (J/P) 07/Mar/20 - 11:34:49 0:01:24:49 0:01:12:16 4 11
5   ANT 112 Cricket with Anjo Insurances Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair 0.802 (Asy) 07/Mar/20 - 11:42:55 0:01:32:55 0:01:14:31 5 14
6   NED 8489 Westwind - Team Extra Djinn Varianta 44 Michel Dorsman 0.876 (Jib) 07/Mar/20 - 11:36:35 0:01:26:35 0:01:15:51 6 16
7   SXM 2322 Kidz at Sea/ IGY Racing Catalina 36 Tony Burn 0.776 (J/P) 07/Mar/20 - 11:49:32 0:01:39:32 0:01:17:14 7 19
8   GER 7847 Montana Swan 48 Markus Bocks 0.886 (Both) 07/Mar/20 - 11:41:07 0:01:31:07 0:01:20:44 8 35
9 287   Geminga Oceanis 400 Luc Godefroy 0.839 (J/P) 07/Mar/20 - 11:54:21 0:01:44:21 0:01:27:33 9 48
10 290   Cristoforo SO 439 Yury Demidov 0.883 (Jib) 07/Mar/20 - 11:50:26 0:01:40:26 0:01:28:41 10 49
 
Bareboat 1
1 73   Kadans - Heinefish SO 509 Eric Stallings 0.901 (Jib) 07/Mar/20 - 11:39:25 0:01:24:25 0:01:16:04 1 17
2 83   Salsa - Regata Club Ru SO 509 Sergey Golofast 0.901 (Jib) 07/Mar/20 - 11:40:52 0:01:25:52 0:01:17:22 2 22
3 75   Lascaris - Sea Otter 2 SO 509 Adam Szpindor 0.914 (Jib) 07/Mar/20 - 11:40:12 0:01:25:12 0:01:17:52 3 23
4 63   Blue Tide - KHS&S Contractors SO 509 Michael Cannon / Neil Harvey 0.901 (Jib) 07/Mar/20 - 11:43:26 0:01:28:26 0:01:19:41 4 30
5 87   Wind Shadow SO 509 Arwin Karssemeijer 0.914 (Jib) 07/Mar/20 - 11:42:56 0:01:27:56 0:01:20:22 5 34
6 72   Ivoire SO 509 Tijmen Van Eist 0.914 (Jib) 07/Mar/20 - 11:44:06 0:01:29:06 0:01:21:26 6 37
7 65   High on a Breeze SO 509 Peter Appelman 0.914 (Jib) 07/Mar/20 - 11:44:58 0:01:29:58 0:01:22:14 7 40
8 62   Bavastro SO 509 Sven Krijgsman RDG 0.914 (Jib) 07/Mar/20 - 12:20:55 0:02:05:55 0:01:55:05 7 54
9 79   Saleya SO 509 M Leemhuis 0.914 (Jib) 07/Mar/20 - 11:45:12 0:01:30:12 0:01:22:27 8 41
10 84   Sunshine - Soot Sailors SO 509 Jim Brewer 0.914 (Jib) 07/Mar/20 - 11:47:21 0:01:32:21 0:01:24:24 9 44
11 71   Imane - Oliva SO 509 Stijn Gerrits 0.914 (Jib) 07/Mar/20 - 11:59:27 0:01:44:27 0:01:35:28 10 53
12 76   Odin II - Anchor Steam Team SO 509 Paul Brinkhof DSQ 0.901 (Jib) 07/Mar/20 - 11:47:23 0:01:32:23 0:01:23:14 13  
 
Bareboat 2
1 115   Safran - Noor(d)mannen OC 46 Duco Kriele 0.880 (Jib) 07/Mar/20 - 11:44:38 0:01:24:38 0:01:14:29 1 13
2 103   Ananda - Regata Club Ru SO 46 Denis Shari 0.900 (Jib) 07/Mar/20 - 11:42:55 0:01:22:55 0:01:14:37 2 15
3 110   Ginger (Hull 904) OC 46 Yaroslav Cherednikov 0.880 (Jib) 07/Mar/20 - 11:46:55 0:01:26:55 0:01:16:29 3 18
4 120   Phat Dolphin - Something Hot SO 46 Angela Brandsma 0.900 (Jib) 07/Mar/20 - 11:45:53 0:01:25:53 0:01:17:18 4 21
5 113   Here Among the Cats OC 46 Bob Zanetti 0.880 (Jib) 07/Mar/20 - 11:49:35 0:01:29:35 0:01:18:50 5 25
6 121   Squeakybrat II SO 46 Mark Fitzgerald 0.900 (Jib) 07/Mar/20 - 11:48:20 0:01:28:20 0:01:19:30 6 28
7 123   Tabula Rasa - Onraedt OC 46 Robert Keser 0.880 (Jib) 07/Mar/20 - 11:53:18 0:01:33:18 0:01:22:06 7 39
8 104   Asterias - Bad Buoys Whatchagonnado OC 46 Todd Van Roten 0.880 (Jib) 07/Mar/20 - 11:59:07 0:01:39:07 0:01:27:13 8 46
9 106   Dakota Lulluby II SO 46 Burkhard Fahrenkrog DNF 0.900 (Jib)       11  
10 119   Moosey SO 46 M Moog DNS 0.900 (Jib)       11  
 
Bareboat 3
1 140   Maguy - Baltics 1 OC 45 Christian Heinritz 0.881 (Jib) 07/Mar/20 - 11:46:43 0:01:21:43 0:01:12:00 1 10
2 143   San Fredeleau - Regata Club Ru Oceanis 45 Alexsandr Grudnin 0.893 (Jib) 07/Mar/20 - 11:46:42 0:01:21:42 0:01:12:57 2 12
3 146   Sea's The Daze - Baltics 2 OC 45 Frank Hassler 0.881 (Jib) 07/Mar/20 - 11:53:33 0:01:28:33 0:01:18:01 3 24
4 145   Sea Times - Sail La Vie OC 45 Douwe Visser 0.893 (Jib) 07/Mar/20 - 11:53:43 0:01:28:43 0:01:19:13 4 27
5 135   Happy Ours - Baltics 3 Oceanis 45 Lars Schoeppener 0.881 (Jib) 07/Mar/20 - 11:55:20 0:01:30:20 0:01:19:35 5 29
6 138   Legacy II - Usian Boat Oceanis 45 Tammo Oosterhof 0.893 (Jib) 07/Mar/20 - 11:54:17 0:01:29:17 0:01:19:44 6 31
7 133   Crows' Nest - Fast & Frisian Oceanis 45 Albert Visser 0.893 (Jib) 07/Mar/20 - 11:54:34 0:01:29:34 0:01:19:59 7 32
8 160   Pelican Pat Beneteau Oceanis 45 Wayne Crann 0.893 (Jib) 07/Mar/20 - 11:54:53 0:01:29:53 0:01:20:16 8 33
9 151   Tantalizer OC 45 Rene Kempes 0.881 (Jib) 07/Mar/20 - 11:56:55 0:01:31:55 0:01:20:59 9 36
10 131   Bird Island - Beaufort Vermogensadvies OC 45 AJ Netjes 0.881 (Jib) 07/Mar/20 - 11:58:03 0:01:33:03 0:01:21:59 10 38
11 149   Southern Wind OC 45 Jan Hoekstra 0.893 (Jib) 07/Mar/20 - 11:57:38 0:01:32:38 0:01:22:43 11 42
12 156   Windfall - not so serious OC 45 Maarten Hamel 0.893 (Jib) 07/Mar/20 - 12:00:03 0:01:35:03 0:01:24:53 12 45
13 159   Tonic III - Unsupervisable OC 45 Tom Pas 0.881 (Jib) 07/Mar/20 - 12:04:05 0:01:39:05 0:01:27:18 13 47
14 137   Jacktai II - Meinema OC 45 Patrick Aarts 0.881 (Jib) 07/Mar/20 - 12:07:20 0:01:42:20 0:01:30:09 14 51
 
Bareboat 4
1 77   Prosecco Sun Odyssey 519 Dmytro Pototskyi 0.900 (Jib) 07/Mar/20 - 11:47:13 0:01:17:13 0:01:09:30 1 5
2 175   Girl Dufour 455 Aleksei Brunov 0.877 (Jib) 07/Mar/20 - 11:49:34 0:01:19:34 0:01:09:47 2 7
3 179   Miaw Bavaria 41 Cruiser Petr Kochnev 0.822 (Jib) 07/Mar/20 - 11:55:37 0:01:25:37 0:01:10:23 3 8
4 180   Sohcahtoa - Latin Touch Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 41 Paolo Ciamarone 0.839 (Jib) 07/Mar/20 - 12:04:11 0:01:34:11 0:01:19:01 4 26
5 177   Mayotte - Roux Sport Jeanneau Sun Oddysey 51.8 Steven Verstraete 0.897 (Jib) 07/Mar/20 - 12:10:12 0:01:40:12 0:01:29:53 5 50
 
Multihull 2
1   023 La Novia Catamaran Leopard 50 Georges Coutu 0.824 (Jib) 07/Mar/20 - 11:24:11 0:01:19:11 0:01:05:12 1 1
2   Spellbound Leopard 45 Ian Martin 0.842 (Spin) 07/Mar/20 - 11:23:04 0:01:18:04 0:01:05:44 2 2
3 200   Karla II Lagoon 380 VPM (Musikhin) EIS Finance 0.731 (Jib) 07/Mar/20 - 11:42:45 0:01:37:45 0:01:11:27 3 9
4 207   Phare Ouest Leopard 45 Vladimir Kulinichenko 0.801 (Jib) 07/Mar/20 - 11:41:27 0:01:36:27 0:01:17:15 4 20
5 206   MYG IV - Knyaz Leopard 45 Iskander Rakhimov 0.801 (Jib) 07/Mar/20 - 11:48:35 0:01:43:35 0:01:22:58 5 43
6 209   Imhotep Nautitech 40 Open Robert von der Veken 0.786 (Jib) 07/Mar/20 - 12:00:42 0:01:55:42 0:01:30:56 6 52
7   NED 8 Eight Fountaine Pajot Saona 47 Robbert Verboon DNC 0.805 (Spi/Scr)       12  
8 214   Umbulala - Piscador Leopard 40 Val Gurvits DNC 0.761 (Jib)       12  
9 208   Whisper Lagoon 42 Andrei Arbuzov DNC 0.774 (Jib)       12  
10 226   Cyflotin eclipse 472 Christoph Cols DNF 0.865 (Asy)       12  
11   SXM 2005 4059 Seaduction Leopard 47 Petro Jonker RET 0.836 (Spin)       12  
 
ToT Division
Island Time
1   45 Parceira Bavaria Cruiser 45 Jason Calianos 0.8290 07/Mar/20 - 13:22:09 0:02:17:09 0:01:49:27 1 1
2 232   Black Diamond Delphia 47 Viktor Fetisov 0.8790 07/Mar/20 - 13:24:33 0:02:19:33 0:02:00:34 2 2
3   54 Bunglebird Nonsuch 33 Robbie Ferron 0.8370 07/Mar/20 - 13:32:13 0:02:27:13 0:02:03:13 3 3
4   USA 51235 Avocation Swan 48 Hank Schmitt 0.9570 07/Mar/20 - 13:13:52 0:02:08:52 0:02:03:20 4 4
5   NC 12Z Maline beneteau 21 Jim Drijgers 0.7250 07/Mar/20 - 13:55:41 0:02:50:41 0:02:04:15 5 5
6   GER 6497 Peer Gynt Hanse 470 Norbert Hoessermann 0.8800 07/Mar/20 - 13:26:06 0:02:21:06 0:02:05:09 6 6
7 258   Hey Jude Lagoon 410 Regis Darlay 0.6720 07/Mar/20 - 14:17:37 0:03:12:37 0:02:14:50 7 7
8   111 Feeks Hallberg-Rassy 312 Mk I Marcel B. Smit 0.6920 07/Mar/20 - 14:13:56 0:03:08:56 0:02:16:02 8 8
9 266   Kohana Peterson45 Kent Richardson 0.7530 07/Mar/20 - 14:11:54 0:03:06:54 0:02:26:21 9 9
10 239   Lady Nathalie Beneteau 43 David Johnston DNC 0.7690       12  
11 260   Na Voodoo Lavranos 4 Andre Swart DNC 0.9000       12  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat C Racing
One Design Division
12 Meter
1   KC-4 True North IV 12 Meter Ernie Licht       1
2   US-56 Stars and Stripes 12 Meter Hopeton Morgan       2
3   KC-2 Canada II 12 Meter David Kelley       3
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021