2019 Melges 20 European Championship
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

European Championship One Design Melges 20 12/Sep/2019 03:00 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
European Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 667   ITA 667 BRONTOLO RACING Melges 20 Filippo Pacinotti          1
2 217   ITA 217 CAIPIRINHA JR Melges 20 Alessandro Agostinelli          2
3 301   MON 301 RAYA Melges 20 Matteo Marenghi Vaselli          3
4 25   MON 25 PATH Melges 20 Anatoly Karakinsky         4
5 296   RUS 296 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Melges 20 Igor Rytov           5
6 180   CZE 180 ALOHA Melges 20 Jan kuchar         6
7 414   GBR 414 CINGHIALE Melges 20 Robert Wilber         7
8 309   RUS 309 NIKA Melges 20 Vladimir Prosikhin           8
9 65   USA 65 MIDNIGHT SUN Melges 20 Alexis Michas         9
10 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO Melges 20 Johannes Lind Widestam       10
11 265   RUS 265 RUSSOTRANS Melges 20 Yury Morozov         11
12 410   ITA 410 GONE SQUATCHING Melges 20 Pietro Loro Piana          12
13 300   ARG 300 BOOGIE 2.0 Melges 20 Pierluigi Giannattasio          13
14   RUS 260 MELSTON TEAM Melges 20 Kirill Frolov       14
15 275   RUS 275 VICTOR Melges 20 Alexander Novoselov         15
16   POL 264 77 RACING Melges 20 Piotr Tarnacki       16
17 267   ITA 267 SEASE Melges 20 Franco Loro Piana         17
18 216   ITA 216 CAMAY Melges 20 Lauro Bonora         18
19 189   ITA 189 KINDAKO Melges 20 Stefano Visintin       19
20 47   RUS 47 KOTYARA Melges 20 Oleg Evdokimenko       20
21 184   RUS 184 MEDUZA Melges 20 Pavel Grachev       21
22 137   RUS 137 ALEX TEAM- (Corinthian) Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik       22
23 50   ITA 50 FREMITO D'ARJA Melges 20 Dario Levi          23
24 255   RUS 2 PIROGOVO Melges 20 Alexandr Ezhkov          24
25 185   RUS 185 ELF Melges 20 Sergey Sobolev           25
26 206   ITA 206 SIDERVAL (Corinthian) Melges 20 Marco Giannini          26
27 289   RUS 289 LEVIATHAN (Corinthian) Melges 20 Vadim Yakhinson       27
28 155   MON 155 SUPERSONIC Melges 20 ALEXANDRA CORBAN         28
29   JPN 277 CONTIOUS Melges 20 Norikatsu Aizawa       29
30 125   ITA 125 SEAKINGS (Corinthian) Melges 20 Arianna Forelli       30
31 713   MON 713 SYNERGY Melges 20 Yury Makushin         31
32 36   RUS 36 ANNA Melges 20 Silkin Vladimir         32
33   RUS 44 RED WINGS (Corinthian) Melges 20 Sergey Kuznetsov       33
34 218   SWE 218 UP UP UP (Corinthian) Melges 20 Anders Jönsson       34
35 151 North Sails  SWE 151 MAXIMUS MERIDIUS (Corinthian) Melges 20 Sebastian Larsson       35
36 182   ITA 182 JAMMIN Melges 20 Gian Marco Mariotti  DNS         38  
37   ITA 167 ULIKA Melges 20 Andrea Masi UFD         38  
 

2019 Melges 20 European Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
European Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 137   RUS 137 ALEX TEAM- Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik       22
2 206   ITA 206 SIDERVAL Melges 20 Marco Giannini          26
3 289   RUS 289 LEVIATHAN Melges 20 Vadim Yakhinson       27
4 125   ITA 125 SEAKINGS Melges 20 Arianna Forelli       30
5   RUS 44 RED WINGS Melges 20 Sergey Kuznetsov       33
6 218   SWE 218 UP UP UP Melges 20 Anders Jönsson       34
7 151 North Sails  SWE 151 MAXIMUS MERIDIUS Melges 20 Sebastian Larsson       35
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

MWL Partners
Spacer
Event Partners
Spacer
MWL Team Partners

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022