2019 LEHYC Invitational Down Bay Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Invitational Down the Bay Racing
One Design Division
B Cat
1   LE-1 Star Bird B Cat Peter Maschal       1
2   LE 3 Happy Hour B Cat Ed McGlynn       2
3   LE-45 Sugar Magnolia B cat Megan Maschal       3
4   LE-8 Rub-A-Dub B Cat Kenneth Klaus       4
5   LE86 Laura Darling B-Cat Laura Darling       5
6   LE35 Tiger Cat B Cat Doug Dearden       6
7   LE-18 Karisyma B Cat Rich Neff       7
8   LE-44 Cheshire Cat B cat Kevin Smith       8
9   LE-28 Snowball B Cat Scott Rothman DNS       11  
10   LE-17 Meander B Cat William Pilling DNS       11  
 
E Scow
1   T-18 Showtime E Scow Clay Johnson       1
2   MA11 Loco Mocoso E Scow Peter Hurley       2
3   SS-11 SS-11 Escow Jack Brown       3
4   SS-37 Blind Squirrel Escow John Brown       4
5   T-88 Mozambique E scow Tim Faranetta       5
6   LA-88 Fast Break E scow Kyle Magno       6
7   LE-3 LimaEcho E Scow Bob Donat       7
8   T-4 Big E Racing E Scow Joseph Thorpe       8
9   LE 5 Top Gun E Scow Butch Lenhard       9
10   IH18 Slacktide E Scow Kirby Slack       10
11   HO-59 Banter E Scow James Byrne       11
12   LE 13 bloodE E-Scow Kelly McGlynn       12
13   LE- 2 LE-2 E Scow Richard Ryon       13
14   LE- 1 FudgE E Scow John Maschal       14
15   LE-00 Boost E Scow Mike Reynolds DNF       18  
16   MC 5 Mayhem Escow Mitch Hnatt DNF       18  
17   BH-21 Glory Days E Scow Brendan Gilman DNF       18  
 
Lightning
1   14634-15079 Options Lightning - Nichols Caroline Hoedemaker       1
2   15522 15522 Lightning Kayla Neuman       2
3   15428 15428 Lightning Richard Moyer       3
4   15367 BOLT Lighntning George Harrington       4
5   15514 snoop de ville Lightning Dale Barney       5
6   15197 - Lightning Matt Reiser DNC       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019