2019/2020 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Mid-Winter East Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Mid-Winter East Regatta One Design Etchells 29/Feb/2020 11:00 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid-Winter East Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 61   USA 1461 Lifted Etchells Jim Cunningham / Steve Hunt / Erik Shampain / Serena Vilage       1
2 47   AUS 1471 Magpie Etchells Graeme Taylor / James Mayo / Richard Allavson       2
3 14   CAN 1477 Cruel Jane Etchells Luke Lawrence / Andrew Macrae / Eric Lawrence       3
4 81   USA 1481 Louise Etchells Thomas Carruthers / Jeff Madrigali / Jeff Reynolds       4
5 12   USA 1412 Lion heart Etchells Steve Girling / Victor Diaz Deleon / Andrea Fisher / Nico Robertson       5
6 56   USA 1456 Freedom Etchells Donald Mense / Evan Aras / Chelsea Carlson / Fred Strammer       6
7 27   USA 1427 Stella Blue Etchells Stephen Benjamin / Michael Menninger / Ian Liberty / Joseph Morris       7
8 45   USA 1455 Goombay Smash Etchells Chris Larson       8
9 53   USA 1453 Oatmeal Etchells Peter Duncan / Andrew Palfrey / Ben Lamb       9
10 19   USA 1419 Rebel Etchells Scott Kaufman / Lucas Calabrese / Austen Anderson / Gonzalo Ribeiro       10
11 69   USA 1469 Warcanoe Etchells Michael Goldfarb / Morten Henriksen / Skip Dieball       11
12 67   BER 1467 Tiburon Etchells Mark Watson / Dirk Knuelman / Andy Beadsworth       12
13 5   USA 1167 Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin / Bill Abbott / Rob Scrivenor       13
14 38   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Shane Hughes       14
15 49   USA 1349 KGB Etchells Senet Bischoff / Brian Ledbetter / Jay Kehoe       15
16 13   USA 1300 USA 1300 Etchells Greiner Hobbs / Chris Morgan / Kate O'Donnell / Jackson Benvenutti       16
17 78   USA 1378 The Martian Etchells Marvin Beckman / Nikki Bruno / Wilson Stout / Alec Anderson       17
18 68   USA 1168 Mahalaga Etchells Peter Vessella / Bill Johns / Phil Trinter       18
19 15   USA 1415 La Tormenta Etchells Shannon W Bush / Brad Boston / Nick Ford / Emory Wiliams       19
20 73   USA 1177 Gamecock 30 Etchells Peter McClennen / Tony Rey / Jon Von Schwartz       20
21 64   USA 1464 Skanky Gene Etchells Andrew Macdonald / Jack Jakosky / George Peet / Salvador Chewy Sauchet       21
22 92   USA 928 Something Good Etchells Ched Proctor / Bill Mauk / Raefel Melendez / Bogan Whitehead       22
23 54   USA 1454 American Baby Etchells George Francisco / Karl Anderson / Ezra Culver       23
24 75   USA 1375 Ja-Ja (Corinthian) Etchells Alexander Lacy / Stuart DeLisser / Malcolm Lamphere       24
25 98   USA 1398 Firing Line (Corinthian) Etchells Bruce Burton / Jon Easley / Patrick Shanahan       25
26 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte 7 Etchells Shaun Frohlich / David Bedford / Duncan Truswell RDG         25
27 51   CAN 1451 Blackadder II Etchells Andrew Cumming / Brian Kamilar / Will Felder / Nikki Medley       26
28 52   USA 1452 Rock On Etchells Argyle Campbell / Alex Curtiss / Chuck Eaton / Orrin Starr       28
29 11   AUS 1472 Roulette Etchells Jud Smith / Mark Johnson / Carlos Robles       29
30 90   USA 1349 Leading Edge Etchells Jeff Dever / Paul McKenzie / Steven Lowery       30
31 55   USA 1055 Vertigo 2 (Corinthian) Etchells Chris Lanza / Ed Cabassa / Charlotte Mack       31
32 32   GBR 1441 Highlife Etchells Peter Rogers / Rob Goddard / Matt Reid       32
33 20   USA 1220 Shades Etchells Ed Kriese / Tom Dawson / Geoff Eweson       33
34 46   GBR 1468 Strait Dealer Etchells Malcolm Offord / Laurence Mead / Graham Sunderland       34
35 0 North Sails  USA 1000 Resolute Etchells Michael Morley / Victoria Pryce / Chris Nesbitt / Doug McLean       35
36 65   USA 1465 Gumption3 Etchells Kevin Grainger / Scott Ewing / Mark Mendelblatt       36
37 8   USA 1208 USA Youth Team Red (Corinthian) Etchells Connor Needham / Judge Ryan / Rachel Daye / Lars Osell       37
38 82   USA 1282 Athena Etchells John Donnelly / Paul Abdullah / Tanner Shultz       38
39 7   USA 1307 Nemesis Etchells Jeff Nehms / Tomas Hornos / Sam Baker / Donna Faust       39
40 31   CAN 319 BeeScottie (Corinthian) Etchells Michael Hasko / Adam Dunn / Phil Jager       40
41 71   USA 1371 Flying Colors Etchells Ken Womack / Dan Peckham / Wes Graham       41
42 26   USA 1126 Ninkasi (Corinthian) Etchells Richard Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / Ben Wallace / Frannie Schultz       42
43 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah (Corinthian) Etchells Jonah Pruitt / David Bannister / Dorian Goldberg / Brian Hayes, Jr.       43
44 42 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1342 Hat Trick (Corinthian) Etchells David Pryor / Greg Lanese / Bill Wheary / Carrie Russel       44
45 2   USA 1302 Blue Duck (Corinthian) Etchells Ron Thompson / Trip Thompson / Sam Oldroyd       45
46 62   USA 1262 Dark N'Stormy Etchells Edward Tillinghast / Monica Morgan / Mario Urban / Cole Brauer DNS       48  
47 9   USA 1209 Breezy (Corinthian) Etchells Tristram Coffin / John Barth / Lauren Barth DSQ       48  
 

2019/2020 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Mid-Winter East Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid-Winter East Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 75   USA 1375 Ja-Ja Etchells Alexander Lacy / Stuart DeLisser / Malcolm Lamphere       24
2 98   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Bruce Burton / Jon Easley / Patrick Shanahan       25
3 55   USA 1055 Vertigo 2 Etchells Chris Lanza / Ed Cabassa / Charlotte Mack       31
4 8   USA 1208 USA Youth Team Red Etchells Connor Needham / Judge Ryan / Rachel Daye / Lars Osell       37
5 31   CAN 319 BeeScottie Etchells Michael Hasko / Adam Dunn / Phil Jager       40
6 26   USA 1126 Ninkasi Etchells Richard Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / Ben Wallace / Frannie Schultz       42
7 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah Etchells Jonah Pruitt / David Bannister / Dorian Goldberg / Brian Hayes, Jr.       43
8 42 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1342 Hat Trick Etchells David Pryor / Greg Lanese / Bill Wheary / Carrie Russel       44
9 2   USA 1302 Blue Duck Etchells Ron Thompson / Trip Thompson / Sam Oldroyd       45
10 9   USA 1209 Breezy Etchells Tristram Coffin / John Barth / Lauren Barth DSQ       48  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020