2019 J/Fest Southwest Regatta
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
J/Fest Southwest - Blue Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1 UK Sailmakers  USA 396 Final Final J 105 Ken Horne Lakewood Yacht Club       1
2 North Sails  USA 124 Blue Flash J 105 Matthew Arno FWBC       2
3   USA 43937 pesto J 105 John Barnett LYC       3
4   USA 296 Stinger J 105 J B Bednar LYC       4
5   USA 430 Kinderspel2 J 105 John Bell CCYC       5
6   USA 649 Radiance J 105 Bill Lakenmacher LYC       6
7   USA 624 Texas Ranger IV J 105 Chuck Wielchowsky LYC/HYC/GBCA       7
8   USA 294 Rumpus J 105 Brad Robbins LYC/GBCA       8
9   USA 185 Wiki Wiki V J 105 Albert Shannon Galveston Yacht Basin       9
10   378 Rocky J 105 Joe Aikins LYC DNC       11  
 
ORC Division
J / ORC (in_ToT_3M)
1   USA 32581 Leading Edge J 35 William Sutton LYC/HYC/GBCA 1.0111 26/Oct/19 - 15:36:45 0:00:59:45 0:01:00:25 1 1
2   USA 007 Yo'Loctudy J 99 Brigitte Rochard Austin Yacht Club 0.9867 26/Oct/19 - 15:40:51 0:01:03:51 0:01:03:00 2 2
3   USA 51709 Hamburg II J 46 Albrecht Goethe Lakewood Yacht Club 1.0733 26/Oct/19 - 15:36:26 0:00:59:26 0:01:03:47 3 3
4   USA 74 Second Star J 122 J.D. Hill Lakewood Yacht Club 1.0826 26/Oct/19 - 15:35:59 0:00:58:59 0:01:03:51 4 4
5   537 Doodah J 80 Giorgio Martelli GBCA 0.9288 26/Oct/19 - 15:45:49 0:01:08:49 0:01:03:55 5 5
6   4607 Sodalis III J 46 Jim Demarest Lakewood Yacht Club 1.0466 26/Oct/19 - 15:38:06 0:01:01:06 0:01:03:57 6 6
7   USA 77 USA 77 J 92 George Cushing GBCA 0.9794 26/Oct/19 - 15:42:51 0:01:05:51 0:01:04:30 7 7
8 Quantum Sails  USA 178 Press To Meco J 29 Ray Bentele GBCA DNS 0.9546       10  
9   USA 238 Airborne J 109 David Christensen LYC RET 1.0201       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
J/Fest Southwest - Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 539 Sketchy J 22 Danny Pletsch Lakewood Yacht Club       1
2   USA 919 Troublemaker J 22 Kevin Orff Lakewood Yacht Club       2
3   USA 24 HNL J 22 Doug Weakly None       3
4   USA 878 Meehem J 22 Tom Meeh GBCA       4
5   USA 279 Fastlane J 22 Max Scott Rush Creek Yacht Club       5
6   USA 707 Old Times J 22 Farley Fontenot Houston Yacht Club       6
7   USA 951 no name J 22 Dov Kivlovitz none       7
8   Usa 1531 Blackburn Marine Racing J 22 Casey Lambert Lakewood Yacht Club       8
9   USA 732 Helms a Lee J 22 Anne Lee HYC       9
10   USA 830 Veloce v2.2 J 22 Josh Richline Corpus Christi Yacht Club       10
11   USA 814 Stampede J 22 Colin Feik OCBC       11
12   USA 1467 USA 1467 J 22 Wayne Peacock LCYC       12
13   USA 578 Student Driver J 22 Gary Thies GBCA       13
14   USA 863 Let the Wookie Win J 22 Larry Wise Lakewood YC       14
15   USA 673 Knot Bad J 22 Mitch Clarke LYC       15
16   USA 892 Payaso J 22 Walter Caldwell GBCA       16
17   USA 1428 Trela J 22 Alberic Avisse GBCA       17
18   USA 365 None J 22 Vincent Ruder None DNC       20  
19   USA 1050 Sea Como No? J 22 Skipp Morrison Houston Yacht Club DNC       20  
 
J 24
1 32   USA 2624 Yikes! J 24 Gerald Rademaker GBCA       1
2   2160 Tyrus J 24 Kirk Reynolds Skaneateles sailing association       2
3 69   USA 2702 After Midnight J 24 Mark W. Smith Fort Worth Boat Club       3
4 5   USA 2822 Vang Go J 24 Stuart Juengst AYC       4
5 21   1444 Momentous J 24 Amanda Casey Austin Yacht Club       5
6 99   USA 814 99 J 24 Barry Bailey None       6
7 8   3757 ClaireBouyant J 24 Graham Marshall none       7
8 23   USA 1155 Trick Bag J 24 Ryan Miller J/24 Fleet 5       8
9   USA 3894 Sforzando J 24 Chris Hammel AYC       9
10 77   USA 4306 Frat House J 24 Darren Hill DCYC       10
11 58   USA 3358 Chupacabra J 24 John Parker Austin Yacht Club       11
12 73   USA 1954 Phantasm J 24 Paul Cammarata Houston Yacht Club       12
13 31   USA 1756 Tuxedo J 24 David Fowler DCYC DNC       16  
 
J 70
1   USA 546 Zounds J 70 Jay Lutz /Strebel Lakewood YC       1
2   USA 1324 Hoss J 70 Glenn Darden Fort Worth Boat Club       2
3   USA 839 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli FWBC       3
4   USA 85 Dime J 70 Mallory & Andrew Loe Seattle Yacht Club       4
5   USA 850 Mojito J 70 Forbes Durdin Lakewood Yacht Club       5
6   GBR 181 GB J 70 Chris Lewis NYYC/LYC/STC       6
7   USA 1042 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel Lakewood Yacht Club       7
8 North Sails  USA 1364 YOLO! JBSW Racing J 70 Scott Spurlin Austin Yacht Club       8
9   USA 528 Gringo J 70 Ryan Glaze Rush Creek Yacht Club       9
10 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 J 70 Al Poindexter Lakewood Yacht Club       10
11   USA 7 Boomtown J 70 James Mitchell Fort Worth Boat Club       11
12   USA 590 Two Feathers J 70 Mark Masur Fort Worth Boat Club DNC       15  
13   USA 3 3 Ball JT J 70 Jack Franco LIYC DNC       15  
14   USA 529 Bazinga J 70 Carter Wimberly Lakewood YC DNC       15  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019