90th Western Michigan Yachting Association Championship Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

WMYA Championship Regatta One Design E Scow 03/Aug/2019 01:01 PM    
WMYA Championship Regatta One Design C Scow 03/Aug/2019 01:02 PM    
WMYA Championship Regatta One Design MC Scow 03/Aug/2019 01:03 PM    
WMYA Championship Regatta One Design Butterfly (Open) 03/Aug/2019 01:04 PM    
WMYA Championship Regatta One Design Butterfly (Junior) 03/Aug/2019 01:05 PM    
WMYA Championship Regatta One Design Laser Radial 03/Aug/2019 01:06 PM    
WMYA Championship Regatta One Design Laser Standard 03/Aug/2019 01:07 PM    
WMYA Championship Regatta One Design Optimist Pram 03/Aug/2019 01:08 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
WMYA Championship Regatta Racing
One Design Division
E Scow
1   WH-77 In The Mun-E E Scow Tom Munroe       1
2   M 22 Let it Ride E scow Jessica Haverstock       2
3   CH-2 Penny Benjamin E scow Chadwick Hough       3
4   SC 55 Vamoose E-Scow Robby Wilkins       4
5   CR-66 Black Pearl E Scow Rob Terry       5
6   TO 44 Spotswood E Scow Casey Christensen       6
7   TO 99 Bad Dog E scow Reed Loirmer       7
8   WH22 WH22 E Scow Sam Gill       8
9   SL 4 TIPS-E E Scow Brett Hatton       9
10   WH-111 Bandit E scow Douglas McNeil       10
11   WH 12 SLED E Scow Don Nelson (M)       11
12   V 41 Maiden America E scow Michael Considine       12
13   SL 18 Honey Badger E-Scow Chris Eggert       13
14   WH 88 Pintail E Scow Brian (M) McMurray       14
15   CR 54 Knot A Clew E Scow Michael Terry       15
16   SL-3 Ted E E Scow William Knape       16
17   WH 11 CrazE Train E Scow Christian Oertel       17
18   CR11 Wasn't Me E scow Pete Price DNC       20  
 
C Scow
1   B22 Honker C Scow Glenn McMurray       1
2   SL 111 Carpe Diem C Scow Scott Harestad       2
3   T 17 Spindrift VIII C Scow Joe Schaub       3
4   SL 11 Blitz C Scow Cam McNeil       4
5   LF 88 Mitina C Scow Tom Keenan (M)       5
6   SL88 KARMA C-Scow Todd Bosgraaf       6
7   SL 68 Tan Feet C Scow Karl Lanka       7
8   SL-10 Spring Lake C Scow Dan Bowen       8
9   SL 0 MOE C Scow Dan McCormick       9
10   SL 21 Cake Baby C Scow Adam Hohmeyer       10
11   USA LS 6 Phantom C Scow Bob Green       11
12   LD-43 Alces Alces C Scow Charles Manis       12
13   SL 89 Sl 89 C Scow Keaton Smith       13
14   B 317 Cookie C scow Sue Holly-Peterson       14
15   SL 17 Lean In Hike Out C Scow Brian DeBlanc       15
16   T-13 Sun Stroked C Scow Steven Streets         16
17   LF11 WHYKNOT C Scow Bill De Coste       17
 
MC Scow
1   2102 2102 MC Scow Cam McNeil       1
2   2593 2593 MC Scow David Fox       2
3   2224 Jargon MC-Scow Todd Bosgraaf       3
4   2485 Interceptor MC Scow Rob Terry       4
5   2433 Penny Benjamin MC Scow Chadwick Hough       5
6   2131 2131 MC Scow Casey Christensen       6
7   5 Figjam MC Scow Michael Considine       7
8   2703 Honker MC Scow Brien Fox       8
9   1977 Game Board III MC Scow Bob Cole       9
10   2478 MC MC Scow Jamie Kimball       10
11   2421 Alibi MC Scow Rob Kimball       11
12   2724 2724 MC Scow Ted Keller       12
13   2619 Gardyloo MC Scow Brett Hatton       13
14   2702 Sail Pending MC Scow Scott Harestad       14
15   2011 NA MC Scow Charlie Parker       15
16   2726 Retro MC Scow Eric Hood       16
17   2704 America MC Scow Kyle Verplank       17
18   2550 Ghost Rider MC Scow Stephen Novak       18
19   2496 BB MC Scow Jerry GiLL       19
20   1888 Peregrine MC Scow Brian McMurray       20
21   2090 2090 MC Scow Ryan Gates       21
22   2416 MC MC Scow Lara Harper       22
23   USA 2305 MC Scow MC Scow Tim Marvil (M)       23
24   1897 Why Not MC Scow Tony Pugh       24
25   2551 2551 MC Scow Sam Currier       25
26   1909 Boilermaker MC Scow Bob Milne       26
27   2555 Blind Squirrel MC Scow Austin Ritter       27
28   2486 2486 MC Scow Charles Kushell       28
29   2402 Omen MC Scow Cole Brower       29
30   2335 My Happy Place MC Scow Ron Hull       30
31   2720 Tailhooker MC Scow Mike Keenan       31
32   2323 2323 MC Scow Jason Pursell       32
33   MC 2689 SOB MC Scow Ande Holly       33
34   2700 2700 MC Scow Jeff Felinski       34
35   1009 Kobayashi Maru MC Scow Andy Hubbard       35
36   1335 Green Eyed Lady MC Scow Lindsay Nienhouse       36
 
Butterfly (Open)
1   8580 Key2Happiness.5 Butterfly Gage Stasko       1
2   10519 Beagle Butterfly Connor Briegel       2
3   10329 Sluggo Butterfly Jack Hubbard       3
4   USA 10875 L'Eau Rider Butterfly Caroline Henry       4
 
Butterfly (Junior)
1   10841 Arrowhead Butterfly Bryson Hough       1
2   10925 SuperFly Butterfly Jenna Wynsma       2
3   10830 Downtowner Butterfly Ella Towner       3
4   10628 Butterfly Butterfly Isabella Foos       4
5   10709 Unicorn Butterfly Camden Seymour       5
6   10950 Slainte Butterfly Liam Fox       6
7   10910 BLUE SKY Butterfly Buzz Oertel       7
8   10931 Atrain Butterfly Aidan Parker       8
9   10715 MN Nice Butterfly Kasra Lindrup       9
10   10923 N/A Butterfly Nyle Eggert       10
11   USA 10410 10410 Butterfly Brennan Seymour       11
12   10939 Harles and Charles Butterfly Charlie Molesta       12
13   7482 Pegasus Butterfly Jackson MacNaughton       13
14   Uni 10933 breaking wind Butterfly Ruben Iakiri       14
15   1021 1012 Butterfly Ben Keller       15
16   7544 Holy Sail Butterfly Owen MacNaughton       16
17   USA 10862 Shake & Bake Butterfly Ani Hough       17
18   10808 Hat Trick Butterfly Nolan Timmer       18
19   USA 10810 10810 Butterfly HARRY HAWKSWORTH       19
 
Laser Radial
1   174279 174279 Laser Zoe Czadzeck       1
2   183759 Rhymenocerous Laser Radial Noah Wolters       2
3   USA 124398 8Pepsi Laser Frank Frisinger       3
4   192871 Laser Laser Alexandria Foos       4
5   187387 Luke's boat Laser Lukas Diehm       5
6   USA 193979 Pls don't sink Laser Miranda Madden       6
7   USA 177020 Hang Ten Laser Max Ralston       7
8   195876 195876 Laser Hazel McGovern       8
9   213410 Laser Radial Max Oltmanns       9
10   208837 Here for the beer Laser Radial Cailin Considine       10
 
Laser Standard
1   188767 JLo Laser Justin Lovell       1
2   193329 Hoodini Laser Murphy Wynsma       2
3   159097 Fun Meter Laser Jack Rillema II       3
4   USA 170727 170727 Laser KC McGovern       4
5   133952 133952 Laser Ben Lilly       5
6   152071 Ahi Eating Petrel Laser Dillon McCormick       6
7   USA 175592 USA 175592 Laser Phoebe Whitbeck       7
8   167474 Nectar Laser Sam Ralston       8
9   200019 200019 Laser Jay Dunwell       9
10   187681 fromage chaud Laser Braden Johnson       10
11   14448 The Beach Boat Laser John Milne       11
12   USA 194253 Laser Laser Kevin Ratigan       12
13   161992 161992 Laser Chris Timmer       13
14   USA 170105 170105 Laser Ian Jones       14
15   USA 149896 The Duke Laser Jimmy Frisinger       15
16   1 Um Ya Ya Laser Andrea Lee       16
17   usa 177001 177001 Laser Barton Seymour       17
18   USA 214921 214921 Laser Steve Jones       18
19   USA 135226 135226 Laser Jim Lopez         19
 
Optimist Pram
1   USA 20857 Eggsternminator Optimist Nyle Eggert       1
2   USA 18038 Thing 1 Optimist Hugh Frisinger       2
3   20145 The Swallow optimist James Oltmanns       3
4   USA 18039 Thing 2 Optimist Simon Frisinger       4
5   18171 Cheetah Optimist Finnegan Fox       5
6   19077 Send It Optimist Charlie Molesta       6
7   17809 Lil Verp Optimist Rhodes Verplank       7
8   USA 21750 N/A Optimist Max Eggert       8
9   18412 Opti Optimist Alida Karsten       9
10   20878 N/A Optimist Payton Ruback       10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy