2014 Grenada Sailing Week
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Grenada Sailing Week ToT Fun Fleet 01/Feb/2014 12:55 PM    
Grenada Sailing Week ToT Multihulls 01/Feb/2014 12:55 PM    
Grenada Sailing Week ToT Classics 01/Feb/2014 01:00 PM    

Grenada Sailing Week - Cruising CSA CSA Cruising 1 01/Feb/2014 01:10 PM    
Grenada Sailing Week - Cruising CSA CSA Cruising 2 01/Feb/2014 01:15 PM    

Grenada Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA Racing 01/Feb/2014 09:30 AM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
ToT Division
Fun Fleet
1   FRA 37335 Tropical Baltic 42 Christian Nelias 0.8670 01/Feb/14 - 15:08:41 0:02:13:41 0:01:55:54 1 1
2   Kea Moorings 41.3 David Empson 0.8230 01/Feb/14 - 16:09:21 0:03:14:21 0:02:39:57 2 4
3   ESP 9544 Luzula Dufour Gibsea 43 Armando Guilarte DNS 0.8350       4  
 
Multihulls
1   BVI None Freedom Lagoon 52 Michael Lakin 1.5000 01/Feb/14 - 15:02:54 0:02:07:54 0:03:11:51 1 7
 
Classics
1   17 The Blue Peter Cutter rigged sloop Mathew Barker 0.9000 01/Feb/14 - 15:10:54 0:02:10:54 0:01:57:49 1 2
2   None Desiderata John Alden Malabar XIII Stuart Armstrong 0.8600 01/Feb/14 - 15:29:03 0:02:29:03 0:02:08:11 2 3
3   1 Savvy Petite Martinique Sloop Danny Donelan 0.9500 01/Feb/14 - 15:53:05 0:02:53:05 0:02:44:26 3 5
4   PP 13 Brett Ashley Cheoy Lee 41 Luis Pepe Nicoloso 0.9500 01/Feb/14 - 16:03:02 0:03:03:02 0:02:53:53 4 6
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week - Cruising Racing
CSA Division
CSA Cruising 1
1   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.9270 (2Jib) 01/Feb/14 - 14:58:40 0:01:48:40 0:01:40:44 1 2
2   GRN 2904 Chao Lay Beneteau Oceanis 461 Bluewater Sailing Alex Johnstone 0.8440 (J/P) 01/Feb/14 - 15:10:34 0:02:00:34 0:01:41:45 2 4
3   CAN XX Boxxer Jeanneau 51 Scott Watson 0.9220 (Jib) 01/Feb/14 - 15:00:27 0:01:50:27 0:01:41:50 3 5
4   SIN 434 Kinabalu √Član impression 434 Robert Howison 0.8630 (J/P) 01/Feb/14 - 15:09:50 0:01:59:50 0:01:43:25 4 6
5   USA 5100 Critical Path First 51 Bill Dooley 0.9100 (J/P) 01/Feb/14 - 15:06:31 0:01:56:31 0:01:46:02 5 8
6   USA 52783 Eagles' Wings J 125 Hal Slentz-Whalen 0.9490 (Jib) 01/Feb/14 - 15:02:06 0:01:52:06 0:01:46:23 6 9
7   B B46 My Mistress Sloop Robert Mills 0.8700 (Jib) 01/Feb/14 - 15:18:19 0:02:08:19 0:01:51:38 7 14
8   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Annie O'Sullivan 0.9000 (J/P) 01/Feb/14 - 15:24:39 0:02:14:39 0:02:01:11 8 16
9   USA La Vida Beneteau 51.5 Gary Lohman 0.8880 (Jib) 01/Feb/14 - 15:32:31 0:02:22:31 0:02:06:33 9 19
 
CSA Cruising 2
1   GRN 2 Apero Albin Stratus 36 Jason Fletcher 0.7840 (Jib) 01/Feb/14 - 15:22:24 0:02:07:24 0:01:39:53 1 1
2   GRN 4167 IWW Die Hard J 24 Robbie Yearwood 0.7420 (Jib) 01/Feb/14 - 15:31:09 0:02:16:09 0:01:41:01 2 3
3   USA 1553 Buffalo Soldier J 24 Jerry Bethell 0.7420 (Jib) 01/Feb/14 - 15:36:33 0:02:21:33 0:01:45:02 3 7
4   ANU 112 Cricket Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair 0.7830 (Jib) 01/Feb/14 - 15:31:35 0:02:16:35 0:01:46:57 4 10
5   GBR K4261T Tulaichean II Beneteau 38 Mike Bingley 0.8260 (J/P) 01/Feb/14 - 15:25:14 0:02:10:14 0:01:47:34 5 11
6   Bloody Mary H 38 Jerry Stewart 0.7940 (J/P) 01/Feb/14 - 15:34:28 0:02:19:28 0:01:50:44 6 12
7   AUT OE 24 Rasmus Swan 43 Dieter Huppenkothen 0.8030 (J/P) 01/Feb/14 - 15:33:19 0:02:18:19 0:01:51:04 7 13
8   USA 143 Done Talking Hunter Legend 430 Chris Robertson 0.8170 (Jib) 01/Feb/14 - 15:32:04 0:02:17:04 0:01:51:59 8 15
9   GRN 000 Dione Nautiber Dione 98 Rene Froehlich 0.7810 (Jib) 01/Feb/14 - 15:55:51 0:02:40:51 0:02:05:37 9 17
10   USA 43225 Adleme Beneteau 432 Victor Cox 0.8270 (J/P) 01/Feb/14 - 15:47:51 0:02:32:51 0:02:06:24 10 18
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week - Racing Racing
CSA Division
CSA Racing
1   GBR 9419T Dingo RP 37 Mark Chapman 0.9960 (Asy) 01/Feb/14 - 11:36:22 0:02:06:22 0:02:05:52 1 1
2   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Mod Richard Szyjan 0.9130 (Asy) 01/Feb/14 - 11:48:13 0:02:18:13 0:02:06:12 2 2
3   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.8910 (Asy) 01/Feb/14 - 11:56:25 0:02:26:25 0:02:10:27 3 3
4   GBR 8405R Southern Child First 40 Lucy Reynolds 0.9470 (Spin) 01/Feb/14 - 11:55:00 0:02:25:00 0:02:17:19 4 4
5   TRI 19 Hightension Mumm 36 Bernard Evan-Wong DNF 0.9330 (Asy)       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Island Water World Prickly Bay Marina Camper Nicholson Marinas

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021