2019 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Twilight PHRF_ToT PHRF <=89 26/Jun/2019 07:00 PM    
Wednesday Night Twilight PHRF_ToT PHRF 90 to 159 26/Jun/2019 07:05 PM    
Wednesday Night Twilight PHRF_ToT PHRF >=160 26/Jun/2019 07:10 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Twilight Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF <=89
1   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young   26/Jun/19 - 20:06:13 0:01:06:13 0:01:08:13 1 17
2   USA 97864 Dakota Girl J 35 Philip Zecher   26/Jun/19 - 20:07:16 0:01:07:16 0:01:10:18 2 18
3   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Robert Krasnor   26/Jun/19 - 20:10:06 0:01:10:06 0:01:13:15 3 19
4   USA 40134 Eclipse Elan 40 Kent Holden RET         7  
 
PHRF 90 to 159
1 Other  USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke   26/Jun/19 - 20:08:57 0:01:03:57 0:00:59:23 1.5 8
2   USA 92 Easy Red J 92 John Cutting   26/Jun/19 - 20:06:29 0:01:01:29 0:00:59:23 1.5 9
3   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer   26/Jun/19 - 20:10:03 0:01:05:03 0:00:59:53 3 10
4   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 Leonard Shavel   26/Jun/19 - 20:09:31 0:01:04:31 0:01:00:26 4 11
5 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick Croke   26/Jun/19 - 20:06:36 0:01:01:36 0:01:01:08 6 13
6   USA 33086 Quality Time C&C 33-2 Karen Lau & Roger van Loveren   26/Jun/19 - 20:09:23 0:01:04:23 0:01:01:22 7 14
7   USA 429/1250 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro   26/Jun/19 - 20:09:48 0:01:04:48 0:01:02:02 8 15
8   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes   26/Jun/19 - 20:10:29 0:01:05:29 0:01:04:59 9 16
9   USA 26 Redline J 92 David Kaplan / Ray Gustin SCP   26/Jun/19 - 20:07:50 0:01:02:50 0:01:00:57 10 12
 
PHRF >=160
1   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg   26/Jun/19 - 20:10:40 0:01:00:40 0:00:51:53 1 1
2   USA 1 Moonrise Alerion 28 Express James Weil   26/Jun/19 - 20:10:26 0:01:00:26 0:00:53:49 2 2
3   4306 Bagheera Hinckley Pilot 35 George Yankowich   26/Jun/19 - 20:12:42 0:01:02:42 0:00:54:29 3 3
4   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau Carter Harris   26/Jun/19 - 20:10:57 0:01:00:57 0:00:55:25 4 4
5   USA 205 Nemesis Shields Jonathan Krumeich   26/Jun/19 - 20:11:24 0:01:01:24 0:00:55:35 5 5
6   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy   26/Jun/19 - 20:16:05 0:01:06:05 0:00:56:31 6 6
7   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood   26/Jun/19 - 20:13:11 0:01:03:11 0:00:56:44 7 7
 
  Race Notes & Remarks: Redline received a 30% penalty for not honoring a mark of the course
 



Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020