2019 A-Class Catamaran North American Championship
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

North American Championship One Design A Cat 31/Oct/2019 01:25 PM 3.5 NM 6 Kts
North American Championship One Design A Cat - Foil 31/Oct/2019 01:25 PM 3.5 NM 6 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
A Cat
1 62   USA 304 OutLaw A Cat Bob Curry       1
2 50   USA 165 Apocalypse A Cat Bob Webbon       2
3 49   USA 73 none A Cat OH Rodgers       3
4 19   USA 193 Sailor Sue A Cat Christopher Brown       4
5 3   USA 310 Cowbell A Cat Woody Cope       5
6 48   USA 148 Drifter A Cat Chris Bolton       6
7 16   USA 192 ShackAttack A Cat Ken Marshack       7
8 10   USA 108 LR5 A Cat Bobby Orr       8
9 5   USA 99 La Femme Nikita A Cat Ben Hall       9
10 1   NZL 268 Kiwi Magic A Cat Andrew Burnett       10
11 8   USA 80 Multitask A Cat John Harper       11
12 47   USA 74 TBD A Cat Scott Stevenson       12
13 38   USA 308 308 A Cat Warren Mitchell       13
14 7   USA 225 7 A Cat Rob Gruber       14
15 30   USA 306 Marstrom A Cat Marc Gramont       15
16 60   USA 406 Cat Fight A Cat Leon Pinson       16
17 43   USA 43 Self Inflicted Chaos A Cat Cesar Santana       17
18 53   USA 404 Cabo Breath Fest A Cat Peter Murray       18
19 39 Other  USA 395 BimJav Bimare Javelin Michael Love       19
20 51   USA 175 USA 175 A Cat Mike Nolan       20
21 20   USA 2020 18 Karat A Cat Emmanuel Cerf DNC       32  
22 46   USA 007 Goldfinger A Cat Mike Krantz DNC       32  
23 45   USA 154 Shuerer A Cat Gordon Isco DNC       32  
24 9   USA 9 Black Beauty A Cat Katherine Pettibone DNC       32  
25 6   USA 6 Mayhem A Cat Bill Vining DNC       32  
26 33   USA 231 Furious A Cat Rush Bird (M) DNF       32  
27 65   USA 235 Sparrow Hawk A Cat Joe Sparks DNF       32  
28 23   USA 232 DNA A Cat Bill Kast DNF       32  
29 56   USA 178 Tiki Friday A Cat Laura Muma DNF       32  
30 12   USA 122 Mojito A Cat John Schiefer DNS       32  
31 17   USA 17 Hawaiian Pride A Cat MarK Batchelor DNS       32  
 
A Cat - Foil
1 52   NED 207 Dna f1h A Cat Mischa Heemskerk       1
2 14   USA 230 Exploder A Cat Bob Hodges       2
3 69   AUT 96 Absolute Insanity 2.0 A-Cat Michael Modlhammer       3
4 31   USA 311 USA 311 A Cat Bruce Mahoney       4
5 63   USA 88 88 A Cat Jeremy Wilmot       5
6 4   USA 400 Lupe Tortilla A Cat John Tomko       6
7 32   USA 320 CrowdFiber A Cat Bailey White       7
8 55   CAN 55 Usain boat A Cat Andrew Woods       8
9 44   CAN 44 CAN 44 A Cat Larry Woods       9
10 2   USA 399 Yellow Matter Custard A Cat Andrew Kolb       10
11 37   USA 37 USA 37 A Cat Michael Christensen       11
12 13   USA 113 Tug Life A Cat Matthew Keenan       12
13 26   USA 326 USA326 A Cat Mackenzie Cook       13
14 36   USA 367 Dilligafan A Cat Ian Storer       14
15 18   USA 180 Red Gear Racing A Cat Robert Daniel       15
16 61   USA 375 BVS Performance A Cat Bret Moss       16
17 22   CAN 1023 Ad3 A Cat Dean Mayke       17
18 34   USA 349 Freccia A Cat Daniel Segraves       18
19 58   USA 358 Flying Dutchman A Cat Tony Vandenoever       19
20 24 Other  USA 371 8 Train A Cat Jeff Brauch       20
21 27   USA 290 The Chubby Pickle A Cat Mark Skeels       21
22 40   USA 40 Babou A Cat Mikey Radziejowski       22
23 28   USA 294 Exploder A Cat Richard Stevens       23
24 25   USA 325 Cook'n A Cat Dan Cook       24
25 29   CAN 29 Too Outrageous A Cat David Bradly       25
26 41   USA 0 Hurricane Alley A Cat Dustin Romey       26
27 66   CAN 66 2 wood A Cat Todd Woods DNC       32  
28 42   USA 407 Blow Me A Cat Marc Kennedy DNC       32  
29 35   USA 135 Ack Ack A Cat Tracy Oliver DNF       32  
30 11   AUS 11 Ronstan Robline A Cat Ben Moon DNS       32  
31 15   USA 15 Beach Fee A Cat Chris Batchelor DNS       32  
 

2019 A-Class Catamaran North American Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
A Cat (Classic)
1 46   USA 007 Goldfinger A Cat Mike Krantz DNC       32  
 
 
A Cat (Great Grand Master)
1 62   USA 304 OutLaw A Cat Bob Curry       1
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020