2019 Cleveland Race Week - Offshore Regatta
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

CRW - Offshore Regatta Bravo PHRF_Triple_ToD PHRF Spinnaker F 22/Jun/2019 02:03 PM 2.68 NM  
CRW - Offshore Regatta Bravo PHRF_Triple_ToD JAM A 22/Jun/2019 02:08 PM 2.68 NM  
CRW - Offshore Regatta Bravo PHRF_Triple_ToD JAM B 22/Jun/2019 02:13 PM 2.68 NM  
CRW - Offshore Regatta Bravo PHRF_Triple_ToD JAM Cruising 22/Jun/2019 02:18 PM 2.68 NM  

CRW - Offshore Regatta Charlie PHRF_Triple_ToD PHRF-Spinnaker A 22/Jun/2019 01:59 PM 3.4 NM  
CRW - Offshore Regatta Charlie PHRF_Triple_ToD PHRF-Spinnaker B 22/Jun/2019 02:07 PM 3.4 NM  
CRW - Offshore Regatta Charlie PHRF_Triple_ToD PHRF-Spinnaker C 22/Jun/2019 02:15 PM 3.4 NM  
CRW - Offshore Regatta Charlie PHRF_Triple_ToD PHRF-Spinnaker D 22/Jun/2019 02:24 PM 3.4 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CRW - Offshore Regatta Bravo Racing
PHRF_Triple_ToD Division
JAM A (PHRF 1 (Low))
1   85 EN PASSANT DEHLER 34 JEFFREY POSNER 141.0 22/Jun/19 - 14:47:26 0:00:39:26 0:00:33:08 1 6
2   USA 36546 Painkiller J 36 Mark Saffell 90.0 22/Jun/19 - 14:45:20 0:00:37:20 0:00:33:19 2 8
3   61024 Havannah Contessa 35 Karim Botros 149.0 22/Jun/19 - 14:49:02 0:00:41:02 0:00:34:23 3 12
4   40832 Ancient Mariner Dehler Optima (34) Vilnis Ciemins 147.0 22/Jun/19 - 14:50:54 0:00:42:54 0:00:36:20 4 16
5   40533 weimer sloop arlene steuer 98.0 22/Jun/19 - 14:49:01 0:00:41:01 0:00:36:38 5 19
6   USA 51938. After Hours Beneteau 36.7 Rick Drucker 84.0 22/Jun/19 - 14:49:38 0:00:41:38 0:00:37:53 6 20
7   31970 RESOLUTE Ericson Herman Maschmann DNC 144.0       9  
8 North Sails  Usa 50 Love Me Two Times Beneteau OCEANIS 50 Kathy/Gary Risman/Harris DNS 83.0       9  
 
JAM B (PHRF 1 (Low))
1   11249 Epic CAL 29 Bryan Bradley 192.0 22/Jun/19 - 14:55:32 0:00:42:32 0:00:33:57 1 10
2   12574 Simcha Tartan 30c Stuart Butcher 179.0 22/Jun/19 - 14:55:34 0:00:42:34 0:00:34:34 2 13
3   52068 Calmon Cal 33-2 Lee Karns 156.0 22/Jun/19 - 14:56:12 0:00:43:12 0:00:36:14 3 14
4   15402 Willing C&C 34 Edward Smith 158.0 22/Jun/19 - 14:56:20 0:00:43:20 0:00:36:17 4 15
5   476 Vanquish S2 7.9 Kim Oleski 176.0 22/Jun/19 - 14:57:18 0:00:44:18 0:00:36:26 5 17
6   3312 Aponivi CS 33 SD Bron Taoras 166.0 22/Jun/19 - 14:58:23 0:00:45:23 0:00:37:58 6 21
7 Other  60661 Moya-Manzi Beneteau Oceanis 321 Mark Corson 176.0 22/Jun/19 - 15:03:08 0:00:50:08 0:00:42:16 7 24
8   USA 52809 Riff Raff CAL 33 Rick Krems 159.0 22/Jun/19 - 15:02:38 0:00:49:38 0:00:42:32 8 25
9   USA 23523 Rubber Soul J-30 Douglas Wahl DNS 152.0       10  
 
JAM Cruising (PHRF 1 (Low))
1   USA 88 Papa Oom Mow Mow Seidelman Robert Petry 195.0 22/Jun/19 - 15:04:48 0:00:46:48 0:00:38:05 1 22
2   815 Undone Catalina 42 Richard Lukich 117.0 22/Jun/19 - 15:13:17 0:00:55:17 0:00:50:03 2 26
 
PHRF Spinnaker F (PHRF 1 (Low))
1   USA 33 Cracker T-10 Sackett Sackett 126.0 22/Jun/19 - 14:39:43 0:00:36:43 0:00:31:05 1 1
2   USA 136 DagnAbbott! Abbott 33 James Mackey 126.0 22/Jun/19 - 14:40:34 0:00:37:34 0:00:31:56 2 2
3   30168 Hardtack Wylie 34 George Raynor 123.0 22/Jun/19 - 14:40:29 0:00:37:29 0:00:31:59 3 3
4   350 OnePass T-10 Todd Imbler 126.0 22/Jun/19 - 14:40:59 0:00:37:59 0:00:32:21 4 4
5   USA 1 Rumming On Empty J 24 Ryan Lashaway 171.0 22/Jun/19 - 14:43:22 0:00:40:22 0:00:32:44 5 5
6   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 John Schaffner / Tim Willford 132.0 22/Jun/19 - 14:42:07 0:00:39:07 0:00:33:13 6 7
7   41229 Aquarius J 29 Aarne Lillo 117.0 22/Jun/19 - 14:42:10 0:00:39:10 0:00:33:56 7 9
8   40370 Bonafide J 34 Dave Krotseng 129.0 22/Jun/19 - 14:42:46 0:00:39:46 0:00:34:00 8 11
9   15341 Ace T-10 Renee Harrington 126.0 22/Jun/19 - 14:45:10 0:00:42:10 0:00:36:32 9 18
10   189 ohio state buckeyes J 24 natalie dugan 171.0 22/Jun/19 - 14:49:08 0:00:46:08 0:00:38:30 10 23
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CRW - Offshore Regatta Charlie Racing
PHRF_Triple_ToD Division
PHRF-Spinnaker A (PHRF 1 (Low))
1   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 Terry McSweeney / Trey Sheehan 15.0 22/Jun/19 - 14:39:17 0:00:40:17 0:00:39:26 1 4
2 235   USA 235 Team Vanpire Racing Melges 32 Willem van Heeckeren 15.0 22/Jun/19 - 14:40:17 0:00:41:17 0:00:40:26 2 12
3 180   USA 180 Black Seal Melges 32 Seth Young 15.0 22/Jun/19 - 14:40:28 0:00:41:28 0:00:40:37 3 14
4 396   396 Harden Faster Melges 24 John Shockey 81.0 22/Jun/19 - 14:45:53 0:00:46:53 0:00:42:18 4 22
5 119   119 GRIN FACTOR VX ONE MILLIGAN / KVALE 102.0 22/Jun/19 - 14:48:28 0:00:49:28 0:00:43:41 5 26
6 140   usa 140 Free Energy VX One John Zelli 102.0 22/Jun/19 - 14:48:46 0:00:49:46 0:00:43:59 6 28
 
PHRF-Spinnaker B (PHRF 1 (Low))
1   USA 92 Capers J 111 Don Hudak 39.0 22/Jun/19 - 14:48:11 0:00:41:11 0:00:38:58 1 2
2   USA 15 Spaceman Spiff J 88 Ryan Ruhlman 84.0 22/Jun/19 - 14:50:54 0:00:43:54 0:00:39:08 2 3
3 142   USA 93 Papa's Toy J 111 Hugh Scott Seaholm 39.0 22/Jun/19 - 14:49:15 0:00:42:15 0:00:40:02 3 7
4   USA 46186 GROWLER ILC40 Sanford Burris 24.0 22/Jun/19 - 14:48:36 0:00:41:36 0:00:40:14 4 10
5   10101 overkill Tartan 101 Thomas McNeill 75.0 22/Jun/19 - 14:51:43 0:00:44:43 0:00:40:28 5 13
6   USA 52901 blitzkrieg J 122 matthew Schaedler 30.0 22/Jun/19 - 14:49:57 0:00:42:57 0:00:41:15 6 15
7   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda 48.0 22/Jun/19 - 14:52:21 0:00:45:21 0:00:42:38 7 23
8   USA 19145 Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett 69.0 22/Jun/19 - 14:53:36 0:00:46:36 0:00:42:41 8 24
9   11555 Breezin' C&C 115 sprit Rich Galaska RET 66.0       10  
 
PHRF-Spinnaker C (PHRF 1 (Low))
1   USA 43985 Peacemaker Nelson Marek John Sampson 90.0 22/Jun/19 - 14:58:44 0:00:43:44 0:00:38:38 1 1
2   USA 50434 Sloopy IV IMX 38 Brad Esarove 60.0 22/Jun/19 - 14:58:06 0:00:43:06 0:00:39:42 2 6
3   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 The Mackays 99.0 22/Jun/19 - 15:00:51 0:00:45:51 0:00:40:14 3 9
4   USA 33699 Tsunami Evelyn 32 IB David Samanich 99.0 22/Jun/19 - 15:00:52 0:00:45:52 0:00:40:15 4 11
5   USA 97739 Adrenalin Schock 35 Kurt Kachler 72.0 22/Jun/19 - 15:00:21 0:00:45:21 0:00:41:16 5 16
6   USA 41322 Whitehawk J 35 Paul Mathews 72.0 22/Jun/19 - 15:00:29 0:00:45:29 0:00:41:24 6 17
7   25649 RCR Yachts Beneteau First David Regnet 75.0 22/Jun/19 - 15:02:49 0:00:47:49 0:00:43:34 7 25
8   USA 41046 Outlet X Press Express 37 Ken Block 72.0 22/Jun/19 - 15:02:59 0:00:47:59 0:00:43:54 8 27
9   USA 60812 Wavelength Thomas 35 Alan Linne 69.0 22/Jun/19 - 15:02:57 0:00:47:57 0:00:44:02 9 29
 
PHRF-Spinnaker D (PHRF 1 (Low))
1   USA 50259 Trio J 105 Uhlir Brothers 90.0 22/Jun/19 - 15:08:43 0:00:44:43 0:00:39:37 1 5
2 Quantum Sails  USA 144 Fall Line J 105 Chip Schaffner 90.0 22/Jun/19 - 15:09:18 0:00:45:18 0:00:40:12 2 8
3   USA 52000 Unbridled J 105 Robert Mock 90.0 22/Jun/19 - 15:10:56 0:00:46:56 0:00:41:50 3 18
4   USA 50885 Rollick J 105 Eric Sutherland 90.0 22/Jun/19 - 15:10:57 0:00:46:57 0:00:41:51 4 19
5   USA 393 Ovation J 105 Tom and Cindy Einhouse 90.0 22/Jun/19 - 15:11:03 0:00:47:03 0:00:41:57 5 20
6   USA 77 Dark N Stormy J 105 ronald carson 90.0 22/Jun/19 - 15:11:07 0:00:47:07 0:00:42:01 6 21
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Tito's Handmade Vodka Pusser's Rum Yuengling Corralejo

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021