2014 Sperry Top-Sider Seattle NOOD Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division A Racing
One Design Division
J 80
1   USA 331 Fearful Symmetry J 80 Lek Dimarucot       1
2   USA 1 Skye Rocket J 80 William McKinnon       2
3   USA 44 Taj Mahal J 80 Dulnath Wijayratne       3
4   USA 151 Crazy Ivan J 80 Bryan Rhodes       4
5   USA 69880 Uproar J 80 Stan Moen       5
 
J 105
1   USA 272 Delirium J 105 Jerry Diercks       1
2   USA 403 Inconceivable J 105 Lance Rummel       2
3   USA 114 Jubilee J 105 Erik Kristen       3
4   ITA 89 Allegro Vivace J 105 Lorenzo Migliorini       4
5   USA 269 SeaMist J 105 Todd Rickard       5
6   USA 212 Last Tango J 105 James Geros       6
7   USA 475 Usawi J 105 Robert Blaylock       7
 
Melges 24
1   USA 838 Mikey Melges 24 Kevin Welch       1
2   USA 806 Good Enough Melges 24 Keith Hammer       2
3   CAN 371 Lekker Melges 24 Gord & Michelle Galbraith       3
4   USA 243 Trophy Wife Melges 24 Glenn Klute       4
5   CAN 591 Honey Badger Melges 24 Gordon Shannon       5
6   USA 282 Maka'ala Melges 24 Isaac Gillette       6
7   USA 620 Brio Melges 24 Manfred Schmiedl       7
8   CAN 11 Goes to Eleven Melges 24 Duncan Stamper       8
9   USA 417 Rogue Melges 24 Alex Krawarik       9
10   USA 623 Pickled Beets Melges 24 John Rahn       10
11   USA 520 Comfort Monkey Melges 24 Don/Garrett Linrothe       11
12   USA 275 Eclipse Melges 24 Marc Noel DNC       15  
13   USA 401 midsummer hai yah! Melges 24 herb cole DNC       15  
14   USA 161 Don't Pass the Buck Melges 24 David Buck RAF       15
 
International 6 Meter
1   USA Us 107 Frenzy 6 meter Rodger Phillips       1
2   GBR 102 BEAR 6 Metre Andy Parker       2
3   KC 19 Saskia II 6 Metre Don Martin       3
4   KC 12 Cava 6 Metre Steve White       4
5   USA 81 Goose 6 metre Peter Hofmann       5
6   USA US 97 Saga 6 Meter Kris Bundy       6
 
Farr 30
1   USA 691 Dopamine Farr 30 Patrick Naughton       1
2   USA 55 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 Lance Staughton       2
3   CAN 18 Through Farr 30 Andrew Hamilton       3
4   USA 704 Patricia Farr 30 Chris Tutmark       4
5   CAN 7 65_RedRoses Farr 30 Bruce Chan       5
6   USA 53 Nefarious Farr 30 Dan Randolph       6
7   USA 64 Project Mayhem Farr 30 grady morgan       7
8   USA 62 Deep Pickle Farr 30 Mike Didyk       8
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division B Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   USA 174 Whack-a-Mole Viper 640 Douglas Stumberger       1
2   USA 129 Kaa Viper 640 Garrett Johns       2
3   USA 147 Wise Asp Viper 640 Dan Holden       3
4   CAN 191 Moistened Bint Viper 640 John Leyland DNS       6  
5   USA 131 Dragonfly Viper 640 rafe beswick DNS       6  
 
J 24
1   USA 2845 Self Abuse J 24 Harry Dursch         1
2   USA 2365 Baba Louie J 24 Pat Dore Chris Snow       2
3   USA 1238 Spark J 24 Steve Travis       3
4   USA 2950 Joss J 24 Noel Morgan       4
5   USA 1890 Joy Ride J 24 Jeff Bond       5
6   USA 5354 Hair of the Dog J 24 Brad Miller       6
7   USA 2171 Jailbreak J 24 Lydia Volberding       7
8   USA 3732 Djinn J 24 Nojan Moshiri       8
9   USA 3421 Suspence J 24 Carl Sheath       9
10   USA 5471 Tremendous Slouch J 24 Scott Milne       10
11   USA 2176 Evil Octopus J 24 Jasper Van Vliet       11
12   USA 5322 Ghost J 24 Philip Brzytwa       12
13   USA 3839 Irrational J 24 William Vlases       13
14   USA 3747 Roshambo J 24 Mark Daniel DNF       16  
15   USA 3695 Allegria J 24 Luigi Confalone DNS       16  
 
J 70
1   USA 19 DaSpencer J 70 Michael Pitt       1
2   USA 79 Just Listed J 70 Sail Northwest       2
3   USA 80 Peridot J 70 Andrew Mesher       3
4   USA 81 Rip Van Winkle J 70 Arthur W. (Bill) Henry DNS       5  
 
Thunderbird
1   USA 1255 Predator Thunderbird Craig Burnell       1
2   USA 1244 Invader Thunderbird Mike Dotson       2
3   USA 1019 PocoMas Thunderbird adam southerland DNS       6  
4   USA 1248 Kuma San Thunderbird Stuart Burnell DNS       6  
5   USA 101 Selchie Thunderbird Kwadwo Copeland DNS       6  
 
San Juan 21
1   USA 1033 Kermit San Juan 21 Marc Vander Schalie       1
2   USA 986 Wooglin San Juan 21 Chris Popich       2
3   USA 1524 Chosen Juan San Juan 21 Stephen Jensen       3
4   USA 630 Wild Juan San Juan 21 Scott La Roy       4
5   USA 92 Juans 2B San Juan 21 Paul Von Stubbe       5
6   USA 897 Mizu San Juan 21 Christian Lamp       6
 
Merit 25
1   USA 87938 Runaway Merit 25 David Paligo       1
2   USA 298 Kestrel Merit 25 Bruce Newton       2
3   USA 77040 Nausicaa Merit 25 Tod Bassham       3
4   USA 69896 Paradox Merit 25 Rhys Balmer       4
5   USA 69024 Little White Rabbit Merrit25 Nick Fannin       5
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division C Racing
One Design Division
Laser
1   USA 206068 N/A Laser Carlos Abisambra       1
2   USA 204234 none Laser David Brink       2
3   USA 200192 D22 Laser Kurt Hoehne       3
4   USA 204477 Feats of Strength Laser Michael O'Brien       4
5   USA 176176 none Laser Jacques Garrigues       5
6   USA 199207 Streaker Laser Jay Winberg       6
7   USA 191552 none Laser Raidal Talia Toland       7
8   USA 206066 MPH Laser Dan Falk DNC         9  
 
HOOT
1   USA 08 Hoot Hoot Jake White       1
2   111 ulular Hoot Todd Twigg         2
3   CAN 12 dyspareunia Hoot Michael France       3
4   USA 10 Toot Hoot Chris Maas DNC       6  
5   USA 101 IwannaHeffeveisen Hoot Iwanna Hefferviesen DNC       6  
 
International Formula 18
1   USA 329 ShackAttack C2 Ken Marshack       1
2   USA 750 Rum Line F18 Ben Colwell       2
3   CAN 92 Team Storm F 18 Brian Hunt       3
4   324 Catnip C2 Rod Barman         4
5   USA 7007 Shrek 3 F-18 Todd Christensen       5
6   CAN 7 Nauti Gear F 18 Mark Jones       6
7   CAN 2554 Honey Badger Hobie Tiger Benoit Sonrel       7
8   USA 2217 99 Problems F-18 Chris Gross         8
 
Snipe
1   USA 28141 OCD Snipe Jeffrey Crombie       1
2   USA 29015 MindRacer Snipe katia smith       2
3   USA 28472 Wasabi Snipe Cliff Wright       3
4   USA 29905 Etude Snipe Tom Colligan       4
5   USA 28108 Sure Shot Snipe David James       5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019