2013 St. Croix Yacht Club 21st International Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Commodore's Race CSA CSA Racing Spinnaker 15/Nov/2013 01:35 PM 3.2 NM 12 Kts
Commodore's Race CSA CSA Non-Spinnaker 15/Nov/2013 01:40 PM 1.6 NM 12 Kts
Commodore's RAce CSA Jib & Main 15/Nov/2013 01:45 PM 1.6 NM 12 Kts
Commodore's Race CSA Mulithulls 15/Nov/2013 01:50 PM 3.2 NM 12 Kts
Commodore's Race One Design Rhodes 19 15/Nov/2013 01:55 PM 1.6 NM 12 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Commodore's Race Racing
CSA Division
CSA Racing Spinnaker
1   PUR 396 Dark Star Jonathan Lupiscek 0.8780 15/Nov/13 - 14:14:40 0:00:39:40 0:00:34:50 1 5
2   ISV 7 Magnificent 7 Paul Davis 0.8410 15/Nov/13 - 14:17:51 0:00:42:51 0:00:36:02 2 6
3   USA 8 Ambivalence Jim Kloss 0.7520 15/Nov/13 - 14:23:18 0:00:48:18 0:00:36:19 3 7
4   ISV 68 - CR Bad Girl Bob Armstrong 0.8800 15/Nov/13 - 14:16:22 0:00:41:22 0:00:36:24 4.5 8
5   ISv 548 - CR Boogaloo Morgan Dale 0.8780 15/Nov/13 - 14:16:28 0:00:41:28 0:00:36:24 4.5 9
6   PUR 295 Sun Bum II Angel Ayala 0.8310 15/Nov/13 - 14:19:14 0:00:44:14 0:00:36:45 6 10
7   ISV 888 Wild 'Ting Lawrence Aqui 0.8940 15/Nov/13 - 14:17:42 0:00:42:42 0:00:38:10 7 11
8   USA 386 - CR Island Time Dave Sommers DNS 0.7910       9  
 
CSA Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 53 Paladin Stan Joines 0.8560 (2Jib) 15/Nov/13 - 14:03:22 0:00:23:22 0:00:20:00 1 1
2   USA 10 Lightheart Peter Branning 0.8720 15/Nov/13 - 14:04:20 0:00:24:20 0:00:21:13 2 2
3   ISV 1482 El Shaddai Dave Tomlinson 0.7410 15/Nov/13 - 14:08:53 0:00:28:53 0:00:21:24 3 3
4   USA 12558 - CR Barbaric Yawp Taylor Babb 0.7840 15/Nov/13 - 14:09:23 0:00:29:23 0:00:23:02 4 4
 
Jib & Main
1   USA 8 - CR Delphine Vincenzo Ambrosi OCS 0.7800       3  
 
Mulithulls
1   USA 3 - CR Piglet Joe San Martin 0.9660 15/Nov/13 - 14:32:58 0:00:42:58 0:00:41:30 1 12
2   USA 00000 - CR Charis + Lewellyn Westerman DNF 1.1080       5  
3   USA 65 Island Hops Scott Johnston DNF 1.0650       5  
4   USA 0000 - CR Bold venture II George Silver DNS 1.0000       5  
 
One Design Division
Rhodes 19
1   VI 2 Chrys Chris & Debbie Schreiber         1
2   VI 3 - CR Ava Beecher Higby         2
3   VI 15 Rhode Runner Manuel Gutierrez         3
4   VI 88 Bluebell Carl Beckstedt       4
5   USA VI Rhode Trip Roger Bogert         5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

USVI Department of Gourism Budget Marine Weather Routing, Inc.

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy