2013 Heineken High Performance Dinghy Open
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

HHPDO - Orange One Design F 18 13/Oct/2013 12:20 PM    
HHPDO - Orange One Design Viper 640 13/Oct/2013 12:25 PM    
HHPDO - Orange One Design K6 13/Oct/2013 12:30 PM    
HHPDO - Orange One Design International 5O5 13/Oct/2013 12:35 PM    

HHPDO - Yellow One Design Fireball 13/Oct/2013 11:35 AM 1.8 NM 16 Kts
HHPDO - Yellow Portsmouth Portsmouth - Division 1 13/Oct/2013 11:40 AM 1.8 NM 16 Kts
HHPDO - Yellow Portsmouth Portsmouth - Division 2 13/Oct/2013 11:45 AM 1.8 NM 16 Kts
HHPDO - Yellow Portsmouth VX One 13/Oct/2013 11:45 AM 1.8 NM 16 Kts
HHPDO - Yellow Portsmouth Weta Trimaran 13/Oct/2013 11:45 AM 1.8 NM 16 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
HHPDO - Orange Racing
One Design Division
F 18
1   USA 281 Rocket F18 Bob Merrick       1
2   USA 11 Ronstan F18 Mike Easton / Parker Shinn       2
3   CAN 112 Tecno-Metal Cirrus R Anthony Boueilh       3
4   USA 1620 UPGRAYEDD F18 Nacra Infusion Mk2 Blair Toland       4
5   USA 1 Bad Toro F18 Infusion Kenneth Madsen       5
6   USA 1065 NACRA F18 Ben Setareh DNC       11  
7   USA 0 Vikingsprayer F-18 Peter Libre DNC       11  
8   AUS 325 C2 F18 LUKE PUK DNC       11  
9   USA 214 E.Witte F-18 Eric Witte DNC         11  
10   USA 147 147 AHPC - Capricorn Gregory Vadasdi DSQ       11  
 
Viper 640
1   USA 181 Tumbling Dice Viper 640 Tyler Moore       1
2 25   USA 175 Short Lived Viper 640 Ted Green Pete Largess       2
3   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer       3
4   USA 83 Purplexed Viper 640 Barry Canton       4
5   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Peter Fernberger       5
6   USA 56 USA 56 Viper 640 Olaf Bleck       6
7 22   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews       7
8   USA 201 Rondar Raceboats Viper 640 Paul Zimmerman       8
9   USA 179 Dragon Fire Viper 640 Byron LaMotte / Andrew Weiss       9
10   CAN 29 Black Sheep Viper 640 Darren Gilbert / Steve Gilbert       10
11   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski       11
12   CAN 87 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman       12
13   USA 209 Nene Viper 640 Nicholas Custer       13
14 27   USA 81 USA 81 Viper 640 Bob McHugh       14
15   USA 177 Tomoka Viper 640 Gabe Jostrom / Patrick Mauro       15
16   USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh       16
17 16   BRA 54 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Paulo Milko       17
18 21   USA 93 Westward Viper 640 Richard West DNC       30  
19   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau DNC       30  
20   USA 52 Business Time Viper 640 Fletcher Boland DNC       30  
21   CAN 166 Porkchop Viper 640 Luke Porter DNC       30  
22   USA 171 Strong Medicine Viper 640 Jeff / Doug Slocum DNC       30  
23   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie DNC       30  
24   USA 28 Vaporize Viper 640 David Dougall DNC       30  
25   USA 42 Mojito Viper 640 Mark Engelhardt DNC       30  
26 17   USA 22 Mongoose Viper 640 Ben Steinberg DNC       30  
27   USA 82 None Viper 640 Robert Bayer DNC       30  
28   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey DNC       30  
29   USA 95 RedRhumb Viper 640 Brian McCloskey / Matt Hart / Marion Maneker DNC         30  
 
K6
1   USA 210 Escapologist K6 Jim Wilson       1
2   USA 185 Trading Partners K6 Rob Fear       2
3   USA 178 Zest K6 Clemmie Everett       3
4   USA 194 Two Gumbas K6 Marshall Saffer       4
5   USA 174 174 K6 Avi Robbins       5
6   USA 181 K5 K6 William Ketcham TLE       7  
7   USA 182 Odyssey K6 Patrick McGrath DNC       10  
8   USA 186 186 K6 Robert Schmicker DNC       10  
9   USA 177 Risky Business K6 Conor O'Driscoll DNF       10  
 
International 5O5
1   USA 9007 License to Kill 505 Matt Barry       1
2   USA 8854 USA 8854 505 Craig Thompson       2
3   USA 8930 USA 8930 505 Ted Ferrarone       3
4   USA 8850 Marini 505 Sol Marini       4
5   USA 8013 AMF 505 Jonathan Wenderoth       5
6   USA 8919 Safety Word 505 Bryan Richardson       6
7   USA 8012 505 505 Whit Duncan       7
8   USA 8194 Katiebear 505 Thomas Kivney DNC       15  
9   USA 8083 The Bassmaster 505 Nathan Rosenberg DNC       15  
10   USA 8939 Silver Seahorse 505 John Wyles DNC       15  
11   USA 8830 Kokatat 505 Andrew Buttner DNC       15  
12   USA 6985 No Surrender 505 Michael Breton DNC       15  
13   USA 7685 Boat 505 Bill Platt DNC       15  
14   USA 7346 USA 7346 505 Eric Ristad DNC       15  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
HHPDO - Yellow Racing
One Design Division
Fireball
1   CAN 14911 Technical Difficulties Fireball Joe Jospe       1
2   CAN 15033 Marshall Plan Fireball Mike McEvoy       2
3   CAN 647 Sleeping Beauty Fireball Laura Malonda       3
4   CAN 14464 Friar Fireball Thomas Bird DNC       8  
5   USA 14717 At Last Fireball David White DNC       8  
6   CAN 14069 Wildchild Fireball Nicholas Duschenes-Best DNC       8  
7   USA 10145 Lindsey Fireball Philip Mitropoulos DNC       8  
 
Portsmouth Division
Portsmouth - Division 1
1   USA 1333 Meanad Flying Dutchman Zachary White 16 / 78.4 13/Oct/13 - 12:06:44 0:00:26:44 0:00:34:06 1 7
2   USA 1360 Honey B Flying Dutchman Catherine Coupland 16 / 78.4 13/Oct/13 - 12:10:17 0:00:30:17 0:00:38:38 2 8
3   USA 251 USA 251 Flying Dutchman Tim Sayles DNC 16 / 78.4       13  
4   USA 3 none Flying Dutchman paul hemker DNC 16 / 78.4       13  
5   USA 244 Mayhem Int. Canoe John Kells DNC         13  
6   USA 327 US 327 Int. Tempest Jeffrey Wightman DNC         13  
7   340 It Is What It Is Raven John Tooker DNC         13  
8   USA 250 Smoke Int. Canoe David Clark DNC         13  
9   USA tbd War Admiral Int. Canoe Michael Costello DNC         13  
10   USA 241 S.Clark Int. Canoe Steve Clark DNC         13  
11   USA 249 W.Clark Int. Canoe Willy Clark DNC         13  
 
Portsmouth - Division 2
1   USA 3197 Try-Foil International Moth Joe Bousquet DNC         5  
2   UAE 3042 Jhanna International Moth Spencer Ogden DNC 16 / 69.0       5  
3   1207 RS 800 RS 800 Ryan Kinner DNC         5  
4   USA 3138 Flutter International Moth peter becker DNC         5  
 
VX One
1   USA 111 VX racing VX One Brian Bennett 16 / 75.5 13/Oct/13 - 12:03:01 0:00:18:01 0:00:23:52 1 1
2   USA 007 007 VX One Jim Myers 16 / 75.5 13/Oct/13 - 12:05:26 0:00:20:26 0:00:27:04 2 4
3   USA 145 Flash Rider VX One Michael Norris 16 / 75.5 13/Oct/13 - 12:06:16 0:00:21:16 0:00:28:10 3 5
4   USA 111 Amateurville VX One Lindsay Smith 16 / 75.5 13/Oct/13 - 12:06:25 0:00:21:25 0:00:28:22 4 6
5   USA 158 Water Rat Vx One Mark Witte DNC 16 / 75.5       7  
6   USA 142 Q Ball VX One Oliver Slesar DNC 16 / 75.5       7  
 
Weta Trimaran
1   USA 254 USA 254 Weta Trimaran Keith Rice   13/Oct/13 - 12:05:07 0:00:20:07 0:00:25:38 1 2
2   USA 767 USA 767 Weta Trimaran Burke Blackman   13/Oct/13 - 12:05:20 0:00:20:20 0:00:25:54 2 3
3   USA 210 Banana Blender Surprise Weta Trimaran Chris Lewis DNC         7  
4   USA 362 Honey Weta Trimaran Richard Stephens DNC         7  
5   USA 437 437 Weta Trimaran Toni Sacco DNC         7  
6   USA 358 Gray Matter Weta Trimaran Ben Arthur DNC         7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020