2013 Captains Harbor Friday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Division I PHRF_ToT PHRF 88 and Lower 19/Jul/2013 07:00 PM 2.5 NM 12 Kts

Division II PHRF_ToT PHRF 89-132 19/Jul/2013 07:05 PM 2.5 NM 12 Kts

Division III PHRF_ToT PHRF 133 and Above 19/Jul/2013 07:10 PM 2 NM 12 Kts

Ideal 18 One Design Sign-up with RC on Water (Do Not Register On-Line) 19/Jul/2013 07:00 PM 1 NM 12 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division I Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 88 and Lower
1   USA 60351 Hurricane Summit 35 John Schinto 19/Jul/13 - 19:28:21 0:00:28:21 0:00:30:13 1 1
2   USA 52024 Terrapin First 40.7 Paul Dunay & Jon Litt 19/Jul/13 - 19:29:24 0:00:29:24 0:00:31:29 2 2
3   USA 206 Coyote Megles 32 Bill Clemens 19/Jul/13 - 19:27:57 0:00:27:57 0:00:31:39 3 3
4   CAN 5 Carbonado MC 38 John/Matthew Barry 19/Jul/13 - 19:26:04 0:00:26:04 0:00:31:40 4 4
5   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath 19/Jul/13 - 19:30:30 0:00:30:30 0:00:31:52 5 5
6   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick and Skip Sinlclair 19/Jul/13 - 19:27:36 0:00:27:36 0:00:32:26 6 6
7   USA 75 No Escape J 120 John Barry 19/Jul/13 - 19:29:50 0:00:29:50 0:00:32:35 7 7
8   USA 30252 Moxy X-Yachts xp33 Paul Brindak 19/Jul/13 - 19:31:40 0:00:31:40 0:00:32:56 8 8
9   USA 10104 First Light C&C 101 Dana OBrien 19/Jul/13 - 19:32:57 0:00:32:57 0:00:33:47 9 9
10   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 19/Jul/13 - 19:33:23 0:00:33:23 0:00:34:04 10 10
11   USA 59 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit Ansart 19/Jul/13 - 19:31:41 0:00:31:41 0:00:34:16 11 11
12   USA 8 First 35 Beneteau First 35 Steve Lukens 19/Jul/13 - 19:32:56 0:00:32:56 0:00:34:25 12 12
13   GBR 4930R Team Zombie Ultra 30 Andrew Scrivan 19/Jul/13 - 19:29:22 0:00:29:22 0:00:34:42 13 13
14   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 19/Jul/13 - 19:31:27 0:00:31:27 0:00:35:04 14 14
15   USA 51518 Lapin Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Clark DNC       15  
16   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner DNC       15  
17   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 James T. Anderson DNC       15  
18   USA 14 Shameless J 33 Peter Van Duyne DNC       15  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division II Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 89-132
1   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye 19/Jul/13 - 19:36:17 0:00:31:17 0:00:30:46 1 1
2   23998 Fireball C & C 40 Bill Baxter 19/Jul/13 - 19:35:42 0:00:30:42 0:00:31:02 2 2
3   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop 19/Jul/13 - 19:38:06 0:00:33:06 0:00:32:07 3 3
4   USA 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 19/Jul/13 - 19:39:00 0:00:34:00 0:00:33:08 4 4
5 2121   USA 73208 Christina Frers 30 Richard Wolfram   19/Jul/13 - 19:49:32 0:00:44:32 0:00:42:38 5 5
6   Q 10 Nor'easter Alden Q-Class Ted & Shelia Graves DNC       6  
7   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell DNC       6  
8   USA 32483 Heart's Desire C&C 35 III Allen Lovejoy DNC       6  
9   USA 570 Windswept Cal 33-2 Rick Crossman DNC         6  
10   USA 26 Risk J 92 Kevin Mackay DNC       6  
11   USA 51241 South Wind Swan 44 Walter & Joy Pierson DNC       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division III Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 133 and Above
1   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 19/Jul/13 - 19:33:47 0:00:23:47 0:00:21:48 1 1
2   USA 550 Antelope Tartan Jim Cobbs 19/Jul/13 - 19:35:36 0:00:25:36 0:00:22:48 2 2
3   USA 11919 Finn Ratoon Allied 30 30 Robert Coulson 19/Jul/13 - 19:35:51 0:00:25:51 0:00:23:18 3 3
4   USA 117 Jamala III S2 9.1 Hamish Young 19/Jul/13 - 19:34:50 0:00:24:50 0:00:23:34 4 4
5   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 19/Jul/13 - 19:35:50 0:00:25:50 0:00:24:18 5 5
6   USA 52594 Hawkeye(C) C&C 34 Michael Burke   19/Jul/13 - 19:36:43 0:00:26:43 0:00:24:49 6 6
7   USA 320 Hazelnut J 24 Stephen Hayes 19/Jul/13 - 19:38:13 0:00:28:13 0:00:25:07 7 7
8   USA S34 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris and Sarah Fey 19/Jul/13 - 19:39:19 0:00:29:19 0:00:26:13 8 8
9   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 19/Jul/13 - 19:38:51 0:00:28:51 0:00:26:40 9 9
10   USA 14691 Alliance C&C 27 Bill Lewis 19/Jul/13 - 19:41:33 0:00:31:33 0:00:27:06 10 10
11   USA 145 Hooke Shields Richardson Hendee DNC         11  
12   USA 051 Comet alerion 28 Allan Levys DNC       11  
13   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy DNC       11  
14   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 Leonard Shavel DNC       11  
15   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood DNC         11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020