2013 Bayview Yacht Club Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

BYC Thursday - Long Course One Design Ultimate 20 11/Jul/2013 07:05 PM 3.6 NM  
BYC Thursday - Long Course PHRF PHRF 75 - 126 11/Jul/2013 07:10 PM 3.6 NM  
BYC Thursday - Long Course PHRF PHRF 72 and Lower 11/Jul/2013 07:15 PM 3.6 NM  

BYC Thursday - Short Course PHRF PHRF 129 and Higher 11/Jul/2013 07:20 PM 2.2 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BYC Thursday - Long Course Racing
One Design Division
Ultimate 20
1   USA TBD Sea Plane Ultimate 20 Ryan Seago       1
2   USA tba No Worries Ultimate 20 tommy kozyn       2
3   USA 173 Target Ultimate 20 Keith Ziegler       3
4   USA TBD Second Chance Ultimate 20 Greg LaPorte       4
5   USA TBD Legen...wait for it...dary Ultimate 20 Alex Hume DNC       10  
6   USA TBD Number 6 Ultimate 20 Michael Hoey DNC       10  
7   USA TBD Shoe Ultimate 20 Gary Shoemaker DNC       10  
8   USA TBD BYC Club Boat Ultimate 20 Clifford Papin DNC       10  
9   USA TBD U20 U20 Matt Graham DNC       10  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 75 - 126
1   USA 15044 Velero VII NA 40 J. Sammy Barbour 84.0 11/Jul/13 - 19:43:26 0:00:33:26 0:00:28:24 1 2
2   USA 25108 Baron J 29 Terry Stuck 117.0 11/Jul/13 - 19:45:55 0:00:35:55 0:00:28:54 2 3
3   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Beneteau 42 Mark Miller 87.0 11/Jul/13 - 19:47:01 0:00:37:01 0:00:31:48 3 5
4   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton 126.0 11/Jul/13 - 19:53:34 0:00:43:34 0:00:36:00 4 6
5   USA 25006 Sea Fever J 34 Dean Balcirak/ Tom Burleson DNC 120.0       12  
6   USA 22391 Norebase T-10 Linda & Ralph Ralph Richards DNC 126.0       12  
7   USA 26226 Pendragon Contessa 43 John Trost DNC 75.0       12  
8   USA 15004 Fast Tango NA 40 Tim Prophit DNC 84.0       12  
9   USA 280 Phantom Etchells Cynthia Best DNC 117.0       12  
10   USA TBD Legend Beneteau 36.7 Alex Hume DNC 78.0       12  
11   USA 26158 Macho Duck T-10 David Klaasen DNC 126.0       12  
12   USA 17 RumKist Harry Bloom DNC 81.0       13  
 
PHRF 72 and Lower
1   USA 35427 Epic Beneteau 42s7 Ray & Winnie Adams 54.0 11/Jul/13 - 19:46:26 0:00:31:26 0:00:28:12 1 1
2   USA 52774 Courtesan Farr 49 Dane Christy -21.0 11/Jul/13 - 19:44:10 0:00:29:10 0:00:30:26 2 4
3   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike Kirkman DNC 48.0       13  
4   NZL 5189 Karma Police Shaw 9 Kenneth Flaska DNC 24.0       13  
5   USA 50666 J-Hawker J 120 Ken Brown DNC 48.0       13  
6   USA 25633 Titan C&C 41 James Cooley DNC 72.0       13  
7   USA 20119 Aristeia S&S Custom Eric Hollerbach DNC 66.0       13  
8   USA 25580 Sagitta J 44 Son Somes DNC 30.0       13  
9   USA 31377 Blitz Peterson43 larry Soutar DNC 60.0       13  
10   USA 7145 Vortices J 145 Chris Saxton DNC -18.0       13  
11   USA 22077 Eagle One Sparkman Stephens Tim LaRiviere DNC 54.0       13  
12   USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J120 Charlie Hess DNC 48.0       13  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BYC Thursday - Short Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 129 and Higher
1   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter 138.0 11/Jul/13 - 19:47:46 0:00:27:46 0:00:22:42 1 1
2   USA 4861 Tiempo C&C Redline 41 Hans Brieden 135.0 11/Jul/13 - 19:48:10 0:00:28:10 0:00:23:13 2 2
3   USA 108 Air Force Express 27 Ryan Farrell 138.0 11/Jul/13 - 19:48:28 0:00:28:28 0:00:23:24 3 3
4   USA 2503 No More Mr Nice Guy C&C25 commodor john pappas 225.0 11/Jul/13 - 19:51:44 0:00:31:44 0:00:23:29 4 4
5   USA 15790 Defiant morgan 27 Kate Lech 174.0 11/Jul/13 - 19:52:01 0:00:32:01 0:00:25:38 5 5
6   USA 332 Slainte Catalina 34 Cari Kar 156.0 11/Jul/13 - 19:54:20 0:00:34:20 0:00:28:37 6 6
7   USA 397 Yare S & S John Tipp 177.0 11/Jul/13 - 19:57:22 0:00:37:22 0:00:30:53 7 7
8   USA 1084 Solvo Cal 25 James Morphew 222.0 11/Jul/13 - 19:59:49 0:00:39:49 0:00:31:41 8 8
9   USA 4816 Heartbeat Catalina 25 Tall FK Matt Quam 222.0 11/Jul/13 - 20:00:35 0:00:40:35 0:00:32:27 9 9
10   USA 5956 Orphan Annie Pearson 26 Tom Keene 216.0 11/Jul/13 - 20:04:21 0:00:44:21 0:00:36:26 10 10
11   USA 694 Chickenhawk CAL 25 Mark Pinney DNC 222.0       15  
12   USA 1035 1035 CAL25 Blake Arnold DNC 222.0       15  
13   USA 1633 Draco Cal 25 Bob Orr / Brian Shenstone DNC 222.0       15  
14   USA 10864 Impulse Wayfarer Nick Seraphinoff OCS 219.0       15  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021