2013 WYC AIS Bayfield Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Medium Distance PHRF PHRF Medium Distance 02/Jul/2013 11:10 AM 12 NM 10 Kts
Medium Distance PHRF PHRF - Medium Distance 02/Jul/2013 11:15 AM 12 NM 10 Kts
Medium Distance PHRF PHRF Medium Distance 02/Jul/2013 11:20 AM 12 NM 10 Kts

Racing Circle PHRF PHRF - Racing 02/Jul/2013 11:05 AM 9 NM 10 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Medium Distance Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Medium Distance
1   USA 50296 Kicks Tripp 33 Steve Henry 81.0 02/Jul/13 - 13:42:39 0:02:32:39 0:02:16:27 1 6
2   USA 40410 Radio Flyer J 36 Edward Alspach 87.0 02/Jul/13 - 13:45:55 0:02:35:55 0:02:18:31 2 9
3   41445 Voyager C&C 44 Mike Spence 66.0 02/Jul/13 - 13:47:15 0:02:37:15 0:02:24:03 3 13
4   USA 40512 Texana Schock 35 dallas johnson 78.0 02/Jul/13 - 13:50:39 0:02:40:39 0:02:25:03 4 14
5   USA 25547 Undaunted Beneteau First 36.7 Michael Smith 75.0 02/Jul/13 - 13:54:19 0:02:44:19 0:02:29:19 5 17
6   USA 77899 Red Hawk Santa Cruz 40 Ralph Hodek 51.0 02/Jul/13 - 13:51:55 0:02:41:55 0:02:31:43 6 18
7   USA 85 Njord C&C 37/40+ Brian Tjosvold 90.0 02/Jul/13 - 14:04:10 0:02:54:10 0:02:36:10 7 20
 
PHRF - Medium Distance
1   USA 52589 Celebration C&C 37 Pete Shelquist 114.0 02/Jul/13 - 13:48:56 0:02:33:56 0:02:11:08 1 4
2   USA 16810 Chellean C&C 39 Michael & Rick Arvidson/Anderson 108.0 02/Jul/13 - 13:56:11 0:02:41:11 0:02:19:35 2 10
3   USA 41076 Integrity Nassau 45 Mike LaBore 123.0 02/Jul/13 - 14:01:46 0:02:46:46 0:02:22:10 3 11
4   USA 15378 Mother Superior Tartan Ten John Velat 123.0 02/Jul/13 - 14:01:58 0:02:46:58 0:02:22:22 4 12
5   USA 54357 Just Is Sabre 362 Ron Pool 123.0 02/Jul/13 - 14:05:28 0:02:50:28 0:02:25:52 5 15
6   USA 111 Northern Lights C&C 37 Brian Shelton 111.0 02/Jul/13 - 14:03:38 0:02:48:38 0:02:26:26 6 16
7   USA 047 Mon Amie Tartan Mike Lamb 114.0 02/Jul/13 - 14:31:35 0:03:16:35 0:02:53:47 7 23
8   USA 35 Simba Tartan 40 Lee Ganz 105.0 02/Jul/13 - 14:33:13 0:03:18:13 0:02:57:13 8 24
9   USA 52742 Allegro Tartan 4100 Brian Bullock 111.0 02/Jul/13 - 14:37:24 0:03:22:24 0:03:00:12 9 26
 
PHRF Medium Distance
1   539 Key of Sea Ericson 32T Lawrence Mariette 168.0 02/Jul/13 - 13:54:44 0:02:34:44 0:02:01:08 1 1
2   USA 53 Windwalker S2 grandslam Terry Anderson 171.0 02/Jul/13 - 14:01:45 0:02:41:45 0:02:07:33 2 2
3   USA 7 Mokey Shields, ODR fractional George Johns 183.0 02/Jul/13 - 14:07:10 0:02:47:10 0:02:10:34 3 3
4   CAN 93 Felucca Mirage 30 Alastair Grant 162.0 02/Jul/13 - 14:05:48 0:02:45:48 0:02:13:24 4 5
5   USA 15284 Elixir Beneteau First 32 Dave Lindstrom 141.0 02/Jul/13 - 14:06:24 0:02:46:24 0:02:18:12 5 7
6   USA 50447 Perfect Lady Tartan 34-II James Tack 135.0 02/Jul/13 - 14:05:15 0:02:45:15 0:02:18:15 6 8
7   USA 2758 LOKI Catalina Krister Mattson 180.0 02/Jul/13 - 14:29:12 0:03:09:12 0:02:33:12 7 19
8   USA 61418 SS George Bailey Sabre 34 MK II Doug Milroy 156.0 02/Jul/13 - 14:27:50 0:03:07:50 0:02:36:38 8 21
9   USA 77 Aerie Islander 36 Thomas Burns 141.0 02/Jul/13 - 14:41:11 0:03:21:11 0:02:52:59 9 22
10   USA 385 Galatea Islander 36 David Herring 141.0 02/Jul/13 - 14:48:23 0:03:28:23 0:03:00:11 10 25
11   USA 107 Black Magic Tartan 33 Dave Scherf DNS 153.0       12  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Racing Circle Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Racing
1   USA 42250 Chewbacca N/M Int'l 50 Bill Peterson 3.0 02/Jul/13 - 13:03:44 0:01:58:44 0:01:58:17 1 1
2   USA 59 Chase J 109 Charlie Schroeder 66.0 02/Jul/13 - 13:16:02 0:02:11:02 0:02:01:08 2 2
3   USA 269 ZigZag J 109 Jim Vaudreuil 66.0 02/Jul/13 - 13:18:16 0:02:13:16 0:02:03:22 3 3
4   CAN 74094 Pennycress C&C 37 Team Pennycress 108.0 02/Jul/13 - 13:27:18 0:02:22:18 0:02:06:06 4 4
5   USA 84185 Northern Harrier J 41 Chris Wells 69.0 02/Jul/13 - 13:21:41 0:02:16:41 0:02:06:20 5 5
6   USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II J Boat Keith Stauber 69.0 02/Jul/13 - 13:22:34 0:02:17:34 0:02:07:13 6 6
7   CAN 73289 Bobsled J 35 Bob Vander Ploeg 69.0 02/Jul/13 - 13:23:07 0:02:18:07 0:02:07:46 7 7
8   USA 69213 Zipporah Express 37 Doug Mann 72.0 02/Jul/13 - 13:24:04 0:02:19:04 0:02:08:16 8 8
9   USA 219 Kestrel Beneteau First 36.7 Pia Castelline 75.0 02/Jul/13 - 13:24:34 0:02:19:34 0:02:08:19 9 9
10   USA 51880 Arbitrage X 1-Ton Mike Moyle 63.0 02/Jul/13 - 13:23:22 0:02:18:22 0:02:08:55 10 10
11   USA 32718 Screaming Olson 40 Steve Schick 51.0 02/Jul/13 - 13:26:11 0:02:21:11 0:02:13:32 11 11
12   USA 41995 Angisina Soverel Perry King / Andy Spence-Parsons 75.0 02/Jul/13 - 13:31:12 0:02:26:12 0:02:14:57 12 12
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum Summit Brewing Andy’s IGA Apostle Highlands Golf Course
Apostle Islands Marina Barkers Island Bayfield Boat Storage Bayfield Inn
Big Water Coffee Boreal Shores Captains Galley Ethels
Harbor Wear Hoopers Yachts Kelly & Crew Maggies
Morty’s Northland Yachts Portside Bar & Restaurant Reed Realty
Rum Line Shine Massage Silverwaves Stillpoint Massage
Stones Throw Superior Charters Superior Yacht Sales The Pier
The Turnquist UK Halsey Washburn Marina BlackHawk Harbor
Wobbly Woods Farm    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022