159th NYYC Annual Regatta presented by Rolex
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Blue Fleet HPR Blue Class 1 - HPR 16/Jun/2013 11:10 AM 9 NM  
Blue Fleet IRC Blue Class 1 - IRC 1 16/Jun/2013 11:10 AM 9 NM  
Blue Fleet One Design Blue Class 2 - Swan 42 16/Jun/2013 11:25 AM 9 NM  
Blue Fleet IRC Blue Class 3 - IRC 2 16/Jun/2013 11:30 AM 6 NM  
Blue Fleet IRC Blue Class 4 - IRC 3 16/Jun/2013 11:35 AM 6 NM  
Blue Fleet One Design Blue Class 5 - J/111 16/Jun/2013 11:35 AM 6 NM  

Green Fleet One Design Green Class 1 - 12 Metre M/GP 16/Jun/2013 12:20 PM 6.69 NM  
Green Fleet One Design Green Class 2 - 12 Metre Traditional 16/Jun/2013 12:30 PM 3 NM  
Green Fleet CRF Green Class 4 - CRF (spin) 16/Jun/2013 12:40 PM 2.94 NM  
Green Fleet CRF Green Class 5 - CRF (non-spin) 16/Jun/2013 12:40 PM 2.94 NM  
Green Fleet CRF Green Class 3 - CRF (non-spin) 16/Jun/2013 12:50 PM 4.02 NM  

Red Fleet One Design Red Class 1 - J/70 16/Jun/2013 11:00 AM 0.8 NM  
Red Fleet One Design Red Class 2 - J/80 16/Jun/2013 11:00 AM 0.8 NM  
Red Fleet One Design Red Class 3 - S Class 16/Jun/2013 11:00 AM 0.8 NM  

White Fleet One Design White Class 1 - Farr 40 14/Jun/2013 02:00 PM    
White Fleet IRC White Class 2 - IRC 4 16/Jun/2013 11:15 AM 5.5 NM  
White Fleet One Design White Class 3 - J/105 16/Jun/2013 11:20 AM 5.5 NM  
White Fleet One Design White Class 4 - Etchells 16/Jun/2013 11:25 AM 5.5 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Fleet Racing
HPR Division
Blue Class 1 - HPR
1   USA 60292 SLED (HPR) TP 52 Takashi Okura 1.0810 16/Jun/13 - 12:32:56 0:01:22:56 0:01:29:39 1 1
2   UAE 400 Grundoom (HPR) Farr 400 James Grundy 0.9490 16/Jun/13 - 12:46:38 0:01:36:38 0:01:31:42 2 2
3   USA 55155 Rima2 (HPR) RP 55 John Brim 1.1120 16/Jun/13 - 12:32:40 0:01:22:40 0:01:31:56 3 3
4   USA 95 Spookie (HPR) HPR Carkeek 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.0110 16/Jun/13 - 12:42:07 0:01:32:07 0:01:33:08 4 4
5   USA 84001 Decision (HPR) HPR Carkeek 40 Stephen Murray 1.0140 16/Jun/13 - 12:42:16 0:01:32:16 0:01:33:34 5 5
6   USA 50096 Temptation - Oakcliff (HPR) Custom Ker 50 Arthur Santry - Oakcliff Sailing 1.0280 16/Jun/13 - 12:43:12 0:01:33:12 0:01:35:49 6 6
7   USA 5206 Corsair (HPR) TP 52 Andy Beeler 1.0810 16/Jun/13 - 12:39:09 0:01:29:09 0:01:36:22 7 7
8   USA 52599 Snow Lion (HPR) Ker 50 Lawrence Huntington 1.0630 16/Jun/13 - 12:44:25 0:01:34:25 0:01:40:22 8 8
 
IRC Division
Blue Class 1 - IRC 1
1   USA 60292 SLED TP 52 Takashi Okura 1.378 16/Jun/13 - 12:32:56 0:01:22:56 0:01:54:17 1 16
2   USA 52007 Vesper TP 52 Jim Swartz 1.379 16/Jun/13 - 12:33:24 0:01:23:24 0:01:55:01 2 17
3   USA 50069 Temptation - Oakcliff Custom Ker 50 Arthur Santry - Oakcliff Sailing 1.259 16/Jun/13 - 12:43:12 0:01:33:12 0:01:57:20 3 18
4   USA 95 Spookie HPR Carkeek 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.274 16/Jun/13 - 12:42:07 0:01:32:07 0:01:57:21 4 19
5   USA 84001 Decision HPR Carkeek 40 Stephen Murray 1.273 16/Jun/13 - 12:42:16 0:01:32:16 0:01:57:27 5 20
6   USA 55155 Rima2 RP 55 John Brim 1.421 16/Jun/13 - 12:32:40 0:01:22:40 0:01:57:28 6 21
7   UAE 400 Grundoom Farr 400 James Grundy 1.240 16/Jun/13 - 12:46:38 0:01:36:38 0:01:59:50 7 22
8   USA 25555 Rambler RP 90 WB George David 1.695 16/Jun/13 - 12:22:07 0:01:12:07 0:02:02:14 8 23
9   USA 5206 Corsair TP 52 Andy Beeler 1.373 16/Jun/13 - 12:39:09 0:01:29:09 0:02:02:24 9 24
10   USA 52599 Snow Lion Ker 50 Lawrence Huntington 1.297 16/Jun/13 - 12:44:25 0:01:34:25 0:02:02:28 10 25
 
Blue Class 3 - IRC 2
1   USA 93586 DownTime Summit 40 Ed Freitag / Molly Haley 1.128 16/Jun/13 - 12:38:11 0:01:08:11 0:01:16:55 1 2
2   USA 4225 Interlodge Swan 42 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.175 16/Jun/13 - 12:35:55 0:01:05:55 0:01:17:27 2 3
3   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Patricia Young 1.160 16/Jun/13 - 12:37:42 0:01:07:42 0:01:18:32 3 6
4   USA 52915 White Witch King 40 Larry Landry 1.124 16/Jun/13 - 12:40:14 0:01:10:14 0:01:18:57 4 7
5   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.123 16/Jun/13 - 12:40:54 0:01:10:54 0:01:19:37 5 8
6   USA 50282 Miracle R/P 44 Michael Cashel 1.185 16/Jun/13 - 12:37:17 0:01:07:17 0:01:19:44 6 9
7   USA 35042 True 1D 35 Mod Team True 1.137 16/Jun/13 - 12:41:27 0:01:11:27 0:01:21:14 7 11
8   USA 52821 White Rhino Swan 56 Todd Stuart 1.182 16/Jun/13 - 12:41:38 0:01:11:38 0:01:24:40 8 14
 
Blue Class 4 - IRC 3
1   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 1.101 16/Jun/13 - 12:44:06 0:01:09:06 0:01:16:05 1 1
2   USA 52919 Dolphin J 122 Neil McMillan 1.091 16/Jun/13 - 12:46:12 0:01:11:12 0:01:17:41 2 4
3   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Ganson Evans 1.107 16/Jun/13 - 12:45:26 0:01:10:26 0:01:17:58 3 5
4   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop 1.088 16/Jun/13 - 12:49:07 0:01:14:07 0:01:20:38 4 10
5   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Mike Bruno 1.090 16/Jun/13 - 12:50:21 0:01:15:21 0:01:22:08 5 12
6   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Jack Neades 1.092 16/Jun/13 - 12:50:58 0:01:15:58 0:01:22:57 6 13
7   USA 52770 Tumbleweed J 122 Carole Shaw 1.092 16/Jun/13 - 12:52:38 0:01:17:38 0:01:24:47 7 15
8   USA 51382 SKYE Swan 53 Ralph Worthington DNC 1.091       9  
 
One Design Division
Blue Class 2 - Swan 42
1   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis       1
2   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard       2
3   USA 4240 Vitesse Swan 42 Jon Halbert       3
4   USA 4227 Hoss Swan 42 Glenn/Philip Darden/Williamson       4
5   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele       5
6   USA 4216 Arethusa Swan 42 Phil Lotz       6
7   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver       7
8   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Ken Colburn       8
9   USA 4208 Bandit Swan 42 Andrew Fisher       9
10   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann       10
11   USA 4203 Stark Raving Mad VI Swan 42 James Madden       11
12   USA 4245 Mahalo Swan 42 Charles Kenahan       12
 
Blue Class 5 - J/111
1   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch       1
2   USA 37 Fleetwing J 111 Henry Brauer       2
3   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward       3
4   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss         4
5   USA 711 Odyssey J 111 David/Alfred Brodsky/VanLiew       5
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Green Fleet Racing
CRF Division
Green Class 3 - CRF (non-spin)
1   US- 71 Black Watch Custom Yawl Black Watch Alliance LLC 16/Jun/13 - 13:52:55 0:01:02:55 0:00:58:06 1 6
2   US 50 Sonny S&S 53 Custom Joseph Dockery 16/Jun/13 - 13:58:04 0:01:08:04 0:01:00:46 2 7
3   NY 6 Spartan NY50 Charles Ryan 16/Jun/13 - 13:54:30 0:01:04:30 0:01:00:57 3 8
4   W.76/USA-1 Wild Horses (SOT) W-Class W.76 Donald Tofias RAF 16/Jun/13 - 16:18:25 0:03:28:25 0:03:25:04 5 11
 
Green Class 4 - CRF (spin)
1   USA 14 SYCE (spin) 6 Metre Bob & Farley Towse 16/Jun/13 - 13:28:52 0:00:48:52 0:00:41:34 1 4
2   K1 Vixen (spin) 15 Square Metre Andrew Norris 16/Jun/13 - 13:38:35 0:00:58:35 0:00:49:02 2 5
 
Green Class 5 - CRF (non-spin)
1   R 3 Ruweida R Class Joseph Huber 16/Jun/13 - 13:24:52 0:00:44:52 0:00:37:40 1 1
2   P-13 Chips P-Class Gaff Sloop Jed Pearsall 16/Jun/13 - 13:23:42 0:00:43:42 0:00:37:43 2 2
3   L-2 Belle L-24 Joe Loughborough 16/Jun/13 - 13:25:46 0:00:45:46 0:00:38:13 3 3
4   312 Fortune custom Crowninshield John Taft / Tom Glassie 16/Jun/13 - 15:27:38 0:02:47:38 0:02:41:54 4 9
5   USA 53 Cherokee 6 M molly savard DNC       6  
 
One Design Division
Green Class 1 - 12 Metre M/GP
1   KZ KZ3 New Zealand (GP) 12 Metre Gunther Buerman       1
2   USA US26 Courageous 12 Metre Ralph Isham Alexander Auersperg       2
3   K 22 Victory 83 12 Metre Dennis Williams       3
4   USA 22 Intrepid 12 Metre jack curtin       4
5   KZ5 KZ5 Laura (GP) 12 Metre Kip Curren         5
 
Green Class 2 - 12 Metre Traditional
1   US 16 Columbia 12 Metre Alain and Daniel Hanover       1
2   USA 12 19 Nefertiti 12 Metre Jon Wullschleger       2
3   USA US 21 American Eagle 12 metre Anthony Chiurco/ Rich McGinn DNF       4  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Fleet Racing
One Design Division
Red Class 1 - J/70
1   USA 99 Nostalgia J 70 Blake & Lud Kimbrough       1
2   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       2
3   USA 217 Joint Custody J 70 Jennifer Wulff       3
4   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Mark Ploch Mike Bruno       4
5   USA 15 Junior J 70 Don & Tim Finkle       5
6   USA 48 Rascal J 70 Amory Loring       6
7   USA 95 MUSE J 70 Joe / Heather Bardenheier / Gregg-Earl       7
8   USA 215 Penny Pincher J 70 Morgan Paxhia       8
9   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Brandon Flack       9
10   USA 46 Loonatictu J 70 R Noel Clinard       10
11   USA 308 USA308 J 70 R. Johnstone DNC       12  
 
Red Class 2 - J/80
1   USA 19 Rumor J 80 John Storck, Jr       1
2   USA 1173 Little Feat J 80 Jeff Johnstone       2
3   DEN 1312 R80 J 80 Will Crump       3
4   USA 204 Eagle J 80 Peter McCarthy       4
5   USA 667 Pressure J 80 Guy Nickerson       5
6   USA 1153 More Gostosa J 80 Conor Hayes       6
7   USA 59 Church Key J 80 Chris & Liz Chadwick DNC       8  
 
Red Class 3 - S Class
1   USA 51 Aquila Herreshoff S Geoffrey Davis       1
2   USA 7 Firefly Herreshoff S Alan Silken       2
3   8 Osprey Herreshoff S Dyer/Sheldon/Michael Jones/Whitehouse/McCaffrey         3
4   57 Squaw Herreshoff S Angus Davis         4
5   USA 53 Papoose Herreshoff S Leeds Mitchell IV       5
6   USA 5 Surprise Herreshoff S fred roy       6
7   USA S 14 Wistful Herreshoff S John Migliaccio       7
8   USA 15 Shona Herreshoff S Robert Hutchinson       8
9   USA 3 Whistler Herreshoff S Schuyler Boylan       9
10   USA 22 Argument Herreshoff S Stephan Sloan DNC       11  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
White Fleet Racing
IRC Division
White Class 2 - IRC 4
1   USA 37 Menace-Bliksem Farr 30 Pieter Taselaar 1.043 16/Jun/13 - 12:19:31 0:01:04:31 0:01:07:17 1 1
2   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Richard Du Moulin 1.030 16/Jun/13 - 12:21:43 0:01:06:43 0:01:08:43 2 2
3   USA 146 Storm J 109 Rick Lyall 1.038 16/Jun/13 - 12:21:58 0:01:06:58 0:01:09:31 3 3
4   USA 126 Picante J 109 Robert Salk / John Sahagian 1.037 16/Jun/13 - 12:22:39 0:01:07:39 0:01:10:09 4 4
5   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser 1.036 16/Jun/13 - 12:22:48 0:01:07:48 0:01:10:14 5 5
6   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John Hammel 1.015 16/Jun/13 - 12:26:29 0:01:11:29 0:01:12:33 6 6
7   USA 315 Carina Custom 48 Rives Potts 1.047 16/Jun/13 - 12:24:21 0:01:09:21 0:01:12:37 7 7
8   USA 32441 Cygnette Swan 441 William Mayer 1.057 16/Jun/13 - 12:24:56 0:01:09:56 0:01:13:55 8 8
9   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 1.006 16/Jun/13 - 12:28:32 0:01:13:32 0:01:13:58 9 9
10   USA 59278 Rocket J. Squirrel Swan 39 Chris Otorowski 1.010 16/Jun/13 - 12:28:24 0:01:13:24 0:01:14:08 10 10
11   NA 9 Flirt Navy 44 Jonathan Driesslein 1.025 16/Jun/13 - 12:29:12 0:01:14:12 0:01:16:03 11 11
 
One Design Division
White Class 1 - Farr 40
1   Mon 69 Charisma Farr 40 Nico Poons       1
2   USA 50955 Barking Mad Farr 40 James Richardson       2
3   USA 7289 Groovederci Farr 40 John Demourkas       3
4   ITA 29141 Enfant Terrible Farr 40 Alberto Rossi       4
5   GER 40 Struntje light Farr 40 Wolfgang Schaefer       5
6   USA 60002 Flash Gordon 6 Farr 40 Helmut Jahn       6
7   USA 40076 Nightshift Farr 40 Kevin McNeil       7
8   MEX 28269 Flojito y Cooperando Farr 40 Bernardo Minkow / Julian Fernandez       8
9   USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40-1 Farr 40 Seth Cooley       9
 
White Class 3 - J/105
1   USA 629 Kestrel J 105 Sean Doyle / Susan Doyle         1
2   USA 630 Planet Claire J 105 John Koten       2
3   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark & Jolene Masur       3
4   USA 493 Tonto J 105 Fred Darlington       4
5   USA 413 Dark 'n Stormy J 105 Joyce/Reservitz/ Wagner       5
6   USA 456 Sterling J 105 Mark Lindquist DNC       7  
 
White Class 4 - Etchells
1   USA 1296 USA1296 etchells jeffrey siegal       1
2   USA 1262 Scimitar Etchells Stewart Neff       2
3   CAN 1396 CAN1396 Etchells Hank Lammens       3
4   USA 1308 KGB Etchells Benjamin/Senet Kinney/Bischoff       4
5   USA 1285 Midlife Crisis Etchells Bruce Golison       5
6   USA 1000 Elizabeth Etchells Thomas Carruthers       6
7   USA 1221 Riva Etchells Wade Edwards       7
8   USA 1303 Wizard Etchells Keith Longson       8
9   USA 1085 USA1085 etchells ethan doyle       9
10   USA 1224 Lakota Etchells Peter Sulick       10
11   USA 1260 Playmaker Etchells Alan Kelly       11
12   USA 1305 Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin       12
13   USA 1185 1185 Etchells Robert Allardice DNC       14  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy