2013 35th Annual Manhasset Bay Y.C. Fall Series
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series - Orange Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 95 SPOOKIE HPR Carkeek 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.274 20/Oct/13 - 12:45:51 0:00:40:51 0:00:52:03 1 1
2   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.192 20/Oct/13 - 12:52:46 0:00:47:46 0:00:56:56 2 6
3   USA 61300 Conviction Team Infinity IRC 52 Ralf Steitz USMMA 1.379 20/Oct/13 - 12:47:24 0:00:42:24 0:00:58:28 3 7
4   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka 1.210 20/Oct/13 - 12:55:29 0:00:50:29 0:01:01:05 4 8
5   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 CTM Peter Becker 1.202 20/Oct/13 - 12:59:41 0:00:54:41 0:01:05:44 5 10
 
IRC 2
1   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.104 20/Oct/13 - 13:40:40 0:00:47:40 0:00:52:37 1 2
2   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz 1.024 20/Oct/13 - 13:46:34 0:00:53:34 0:00:54:51 2 3
3   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel 1.020 20/Oct/13 - 13:47:18 0:00:54:18 0:00:55:23 3 4
4   USA 51601 Avra J 120 MOD George Petriedes 1.136 20/Oct/13 - 13:41:59 0:00:48:59 0:00:55:39 4 5
5   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole 1.020 20/Oct/13 - 13:54:25 0:01:01:25 0:01:02:39 5 9
6   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas DNC 1.128       7  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 52675 Oakcliff Ker 11.3 Kerr 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing 33.0 20/Oct/13 - 13:21:28 0:00:49:28 0:00:46:43 1 1
2   USA 407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold / Scott Florio -15.0 20/Oct/13 - 13:17:49 0:00:45:49 0:00:47:04 2 2
3   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 9.0 20/Oct/13 - 13:19:52 0:00:47:52 0:00:47:07 3 3
4   USA 2 Andiamo Melges 32 Paul Strauch 24.0 20/Oct/13 - 13:22:37 0:00:50:37 0:00:48:37 4 4
5   USA 2001 Oakcliff Farr 47 Farr 47 Oakcliff Sailing -24.0 20/Oct/13 - 13:20:10 0:00:48:10 0:00:50:10 5 5
6   USA 51695 Oakcliff Racing Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing -3.0 20/Oct/13 - 13:22:30 0:00:50:30 0:00:50:45 6 6
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series - Yellow Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       1
2   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       2
3   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack       3
4   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       4
5   USA 656 Circe J 105 Mark van Schalkwyk       5
6   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin DNC       8  
7   USA 326 Hoonigan J 105 Bruce/Edward Lebens DNC       8  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 2
1   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 90.0 20/Oct/13 - 13:28:32 0:00:43:32 0:00:37:50 1 2
2   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 57.0 20/Oct/13 - 13:26:43 0:00:41:43 0:00:38:06 2 4
3   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 90.0 20/Oct/13 - 13:29:42 0:00:44:42 0:00:39:00 3 5
4   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 20/Oct/13 - 13:30:07 0:00:45:07 0:00:39:25 4 7
5   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 99.0 20/Oct/13 - 13:30:45 0:00:45:45 0:00:39:29 5 8
6   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 96.0 20/Oct/13 - 13:31:06 0:00:46:06 0:00:40:01 6 10
7   USA 63021 Santana Soverel 33 Jim Dominique 90.0 20/Oct/13 - 13:31:54 0:00:46:54 0:00:41:12 7 11
8   USA 60260 Milky Way Dufour 40 Alexander Natanzon 84.0 20/Oct/13 - 13:35:21 0:00:50:21 0:00:45:02 8 13
9   USA 630 Tarok Farr 30 Simon Karstoft DNC 48.0       11  
10   USA 27 Lila Farr 30 Simon Karstoft DNC 48.0       11  
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 114.0 20/Oct/13 - 13:50:03 0:00:45:03 0:00:37:50 1 1
2   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 20/Oct/13 - 13:50:05 0:00:45:05 0:00:37:52 2 3
3   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 20/Oct/13 - 13:51:17 0:00:46:17 0:00:39:04 3 6
4   USA 23733 Dreadlocks T-10 Jeffrey Hammer 132.0 20/Oct/13 - 13:53:06 0:00:48:06 0:00:39:44 4 9
5   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 114.0 20/Oct/13 - 13:54:00 0:00:49:00 0:00:41:47 5 12
6   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear DNC 129.0       8  
7   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich DNF 123.0       8  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
zMBFS HPR Racing
HPR Division
HPR Scoring
1   USA HPR95 Spookie - HPR Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.0127 20/Oct/13 - 12:45:51 0:00:40:51 0:00:41:22 1 1
2   USA HPR407 Sundari Barry Gold / Scott Florio 0.9560 20/Oct/13 - 12:50:49 0:00:45:49 0:00:43:48 2 2
3   USA HPR39516 Avalanche -HPR Craig Albrecht 0.9231 20/Oct/13 - 12:52:40 0:00:47:40 0:00:44:00 3 3
4   USA HPR52675 Oakcliff Ker 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing 0.9267 20/Oct/13 - 12:54:28 0:00:49:28 0:00:45:50 4 4
5   USA HPR61300 Conviction Team Infinity - HPR Ralf Steitz USMMA 1.0893 20/Oct/13 - 12:47:24 0:00:42:24 0:00:46:11 5 5
6   USA HPR4304 Christopher Dragon - HPR Andrew & Linda Weiss 0.9763 20/Oct/13 - 12:52:46 0:00:47:46 0:00:46:38 6 6
7   USA HPR51695 Oakcliff Racing Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 0.9458 20/Oct/13 - 12:55:30 0:00:50:30 0:00:47:46 7 7
8   USA HPR1201 After Midnight Paul Jeka 0.9606 20/Oct/13 - 12:55:29 0:00:50:29 0:00:48:30 8 8
9   USA HPR2001 Oakcliff Farr 47 Oakcliff Sailing 1.0180 20/Oct/13 - 12:53:10 0:00:48:10 0:00:49:02 9 9
10   USA HPR1200 High Noon Peter Becker 0.9411 20/Oct/13 - 12:59:41 0:00:54:41 0:00:51:28 10 10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

ALS Research / ALS Association
Grain Audio Brewer Long Island Boat Rentals Henri Lloyd
Simon Pearce Cafe Zelda Team One Newport Gosling's Rum

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019