2013 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

East Course IRC IRC Div 1 28/Apr/2013 11:00 AM 5.8 NM  
East Course One Design Swan 42 Div 2 28/Apr/2013 11:05 AM 5.8 NM  
East Course IRC IRC Div 3 28/Apr/2013 11:10 AM 5.8 NM  
East Course One Design J 44 Div 4 28/Apr/2013 11:15 AM 5.8 NM  

South Course PHRF PHRF 1 28/Apr/2013 11:10 AM 4.9 NM  
South Course PHRF PHRF 2 28/Apr/2013 11:10 AM 4.9 NM  
South Course PHRF PHRF 3 28/Apr/2013 11:15 AM 4.9 NM  
South Course One Design J 105 Div 4 28/Apr/2013 11:20 AM 4.9 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC Div 1
1   USA 18 Better Than... NYYC Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.166 28/Apr/13 - 12:05:58 0:01:05:58 0:01:16:55 1 7
2   USA 60140 American Gal King 40 Daniel Drew 1.128 28/Apr/13 - 12:08:52 0:01:08:52 0:01:17:40 2 8
3   USA 52915 White Witch King 40 Larry Landry 1.124 28/Apr/13 - 12:09:31 0:01:09:31 0:01:18:08 3 9
4   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40-2 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.181 28/Apr/13 - 12:06:31 0:01:06:31 0:01:18:33 4 10
5   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 1.138 28/Apr/13 - 12:09:12 0:01:09:12 0:01:18:44 5 11
6   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 1.210 28/Apr/13 - 12:05:10 0:01:05:10 0:01:18:51 6 12
7   USA 52875 Oakcliff Ker 11.5 Ker 11.5 Oakcliff Sailing 1.164 28/Apr/13 - 12:07:48 0:01:07:48 0:01:18:55 7 13
8   USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40-1 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.181 28/Apr/13 - 12:07:44 0:01:07:44 0:01:19:59 8 14
9   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 CTM Scott Weisman 1.202 28/Apr/13 - 12:06:47 0:01:06:47 0:01:20:16 9 15
10   USA 52675 Oakcliff Ker 11.3 Ker 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing 1.151 28/Apr/13 - 12:10:23 0:01:10:23 0:01:21:00 10 17
11   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 1.126 28/Apr/13 - 12:13:54 0:01:13:54 0:01:23:12 11 18
 
IRC Div 3
1   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.104 28/Apr/13 - 12:18:27 0:01:08:27 0:01:15:34 1 1
2   USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Stephen Furnary 1.089 28/Apr/13 - 12:19:34 0:01:09:34 0:01:15:45 2 2
3   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos 1.043 28/Apr/13 - 12:22:51 0:01:12:51 0:01:15:58 3 3
4   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 1.102 28/Apr/13 - 12:19:03 0:01:09:03 0:01:16:05 4 4
5   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Wings Syndicate 1.090 28/Apr/13 - 12:20:01 0:01:10:01 0:01:16:19 5 5
6   USA 146 Storm J 109 Rick Lyall 1.038 28/Apr/13 - 12:23:35 0:01:13:35 0:01:16:22 6 6
7   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel 1.043 28/Apr/13 - 12:27:10 0:01:17:10 0:01:20:29 7 16
8   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous 1.021 28/Apr/13 - 12:43:00 0:01:33:00 0:01:34:57 8 19
9   USA 31779 Breakaway Tripp 37 Dave Otterbein DNC 1.012       11  
10   USA 122 August West J 122 Jamey Shachoy DNC 1.087       11  
 
One Design Division
Swan 42 Div 2
1   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann       1
2   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver       2
3   USA 4217 Orbit Swan 42 Midn. Colten Erickson       3
4   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Drew Shea       4
5   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard       5
6   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele DNC       7  
 
J 44 Div 4
1   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Philip Gutin       1
2   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar       2
3   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       3
4   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop       4
5   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       5
6   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis       6
7   USA 25244 Kincsem J 44 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes       7
8   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman       8
9   USA 42739 Katana J 44 William Mooney DNC       10  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 105 Div 4
1   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       1
2   USA 629 Kestrel J 105 Sean Doyle / Susan Doyle       2
3   USA 59 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger       3
4   USA 324 Young American J 105 Peter Becker       4
5   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson       5
6   USA 418 Ghost Dog J 105 Scott Willard/ Rick Swann       6
7   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       7
8   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       8
9   USA 51245 Bottle Rocket J 105 Glenn Marck       9
10   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       10
11   USA 567 Bad Medicine J 105 Trevor Roach       11
12   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       12
13   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam       13
14   USA 630 Planet Claire J 105 John Koten DNC       15  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   CAN 5 Carbonado MC 38 John/Matthew Barry -18.0 28/Apr/13 - 12:05:33 0:00:55:33 0:00:57:01 1 1
2   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 9.0 28/Apr/13 - 12:09:00 0:00:59:00 0:00:58:15 2 2
3   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 36.0 28/Apr/13 - 12:13:10 0:01:03:10 0:01:00:13 3 4
4   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 39.0 28/Apr/13 - 12:14:24 0:01:04:24 0:01:01:12 4 5
5   USA 35035 Zefiro Torna N/M 35 Custom John Schimenti 33.0 28/Apr/13 - 12:13:35 0:01:03:35 0:01:01:22 5 6
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 28/Apr/13 - 12:16:45 0:01:06:45 0:00:59:53 1 3
2   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 90.0 28/Apr/13 - 12:18:57 0:01:08:57 0:01:01:35 2 7
3   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 28/Apr/13 - 12:20:12 0:01:10:12 0:01:02:51 3 9
4   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Macrae Sykes/Chronert 66.0 28/Apr/13 - 12:18:59 0:01:08:59 0:01:03:35 4 11
5   USA 230 Resolute Beneteau First 36.7 Junius Brown 84.0 28/Apr/13 - 12:22:57 0:01:12:57 0:01:06:05 5 16
6   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 84.0 28/Apr/13 - 12:24:45 0:01:14:45 0:01:07:53 6 17
7   USA 52024 Terrapin First 40.7 Paul Dunay & Jon Litt DNC 57.0       8  
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 32086 XLR8 Evelyn 32 Bradford Porter 93.0 28/Apr/13 - 12:24:41 0:01:09:41 0:01:02:05 1 8
2   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 99.0 28/Apr/13 - 12:26:36 0:01:11:36 0:01:03:30 2 10
3   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 111.0 28/Apr/13 - 12:28:28 0:01:13:28 0:01:04:24 3 12
4   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 28/Apr/13 - 12:29:00 0:01:14:00 0:01:04:41 4 13
5   USA 40320 Scorpion Evelyn 32 Larry Hennessy 99.0 28/Apr/13 - 12:28:01 0:01:13:01 0:01:04:55 5 14
6   USA 53448 Katoendra J 29 Thijs Hovers 114.0 28/Apr/13 - 12:29:41 0:01:14:41 0:01:05:22 6 15
7   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Garrison Corwin Jr 129.0 28/Apr/13 - 12:33:44 0:01:18:44 0:01:08:11 7 18
8   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg 117.0 28/Apr/13 - 12:35:12 0:01:20:12 0:01:10:38 8 19
9   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin 117.0 28/Apr/13 - 12:35:18 0:01:20:18 0:01:10:44 9 20
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021