2019 VX One North American Championship
Preliminary Results Race 4
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
VX One
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
North American Championship
One Design
VX One
22/Sep/2019
10:35 AM
3.2 NM
7 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Skipper/Crew
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
VX One
1
284
GBR 284
Jailbreak
VX One
Emily Billing / Matt Haddon / Megan Roach
1
2
216
USA 216
The Sea Bin Project
VX One
Paul Murphy / George Shaver
2
3
222
CAN 222
Wild Deuces
VX One
Paul Currie / Justin Barnes
3
4
187
USA 187
VX1
VX One
John Potter / David Guggenheim
4
5
258
CAN 258
Walter
VX One
Steve Hafner / David Sedgwick
5
6
205
USA 205
Magic Bus
VX One
Jerry Callahan / Brian Zimmerman
6
7
160
USA 160
SendIt
VX One
Ashley Maltempo / Bill Wiggins / Scott Gise
7
8
276
USA 276
Counterproductive
VX One
Christopher Alexander / Karl Kleinschrodt / Miia Newman
8
9
185
USA 185
Flash Rider
VX One
Michael Norris / Anthony Norris
9
10
103
USA 122
Sleighride
VX One
Adam Ceely / Ricard Meisenbach
10
11
296
USA 296
Tudo Bem
VX One
Michelle Warner / Austin Powers / Reed Baldridge
11
12
294
CAN 294
Lucy
VX One
Teresa Miolla / Christine Short / Allan Measor
12
13
175
USA 175
Doobieous Decisions
VX One
Nate Fast / Jon Howland
13
14
240
USA 240
Blue2
VX One
Bob Maccini / Tim Desmond
14
15
211
USA 211
Outlaw
VX One
Lawrence Frost / Jackson Benvenutti
15
16
162
USA 162
Oh Snap!
VX One
Frank Beling / Ian Jones
16
17
277
USA 277
Flying Jenny
VX One
Sandra Askew / Kyle Kandt / Jason Currie
17
18
167
USA 167
Blue Lobster
VX One
Ian Maccini / Nick Woviotis
18
19
117
USA 117
count me in
VX One
Brian Shores / Evan Smith
19
20
275
USA 275
USA 275
VX One
Mike Marshall / Madeline Gill / Jo Ann Fisher
20
21
148
USA 148
Tres Amigos
VX One
Kelly Cole / Russell Cole / Rod Favela
21
22
116
USA 116
Commando
VX One
Doug Clark / Geoff Becker / Ike Schutz
22
23
171
USA 171
the wagon
VX One
Charles Brown / Phil Hallowell / Parker Brown
23
24
286
USA 286
Cruzan Rhode
VX One
Tim Pitts / Joe Ferra
24
25
266
CAN 266
Character 3.0
VX One
Justin Quigg / Drew Davidson
25
26
197
USA 197
Second Line
VX One
Richard Heausler / Beatrice Bellacosa / Martha Heausler
26
27
164
USA 164
Akula
VX One
Kevin Kendall / Shawn Cina
27
28
176
CAN 176
Rookie Night
VX One
Erin Leigh / Claire Merry / Sarah Hudson
28
29
154
USA 154
Little Miss Magic
VX One
Stanley Hassinger / Robert Key / Jonathan Bean
29
30
253
CAN 253
Cluster
VX One
Matt Kenny / Andrew Kenny / Orlaith Neylon
30
31
269
NZL 269
Double the fun
VX One
Casey Brown / Molly Sylvia / Hadley Neale
31
32
198
USA 198
Ghostface
VX One
Jim Ward / James Keane
32
33
288
CAN 288
V-Tach
VX One
William Bennett / Graham Jones
33
34
260
CAN 260
Goatdog VX
VX One
Andre Colenbrander / Jamie Keating
34
35
159
USA 159
iZula
VX One
Kenneth Smith / Elizabeth Swain
35
36
124
USA 124
Tyro
VX One
Matt Dunbar / Victor Oancea
36
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy